SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

1 Senior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett11.0
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson22.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson33.0
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols44.0
5629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell55.0
6818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg66.0
7198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins77.0
8840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson88.0
9777Fig JamSharpieJames O'Brien99.0
10202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths1010.0
112103DelusionalSabrePeter White1111.0
12837StormSharpieJames Armstrong1212.0
131575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner1313.0
141157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder1414.0
151120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton1515.0
16159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol1616.0
173141Pacer CPacerBrett Wilson19 (DNF)19.0
17207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons19 (DNF)19.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt11.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee22.0
310624Osmosis 2O'Pen BicJames Heggart33.0
3 entrants.    

Race 15 Oct 2019

1 Senior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett95.00:56:060:59:031
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.01:05:341:00:422
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.01:08:421:03:363
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.01:01:501:05:054
5629Mad DogImpulseMike Howell118.51:18:081:05:565
6818Pork SwordSharpieGus Ekberg95.01:02:471:06:056
7198120Cereal KillerLaserSimon Wilkins114.01:15:251:06:097
8840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.01:03:311:06:518
9777Fig JamSharpieJames O'Brien95.01:04:111:07:339
10202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.51:21:091:08:2810
112103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.01:32:391:12:5711
12837StormSharpieJames Armstrong95.01:13:291:17:2112
131575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.01:42:001:20:1813
141157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.01:45:501:23:2014
151120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.01:46:201:23:4315
16159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.51:41:351:25:4316
3141Pacer CPacerBrett Wilson127.5DNF19
207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.5DNF19

2 Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Englehardt153.31:01:300:40:071
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.01:06:070:48:362
310624Osmosis 2O'Pen BicJames Heggart153.31:21:310:53:103
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes