SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Commodore's Perpetual Series 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter244 (DNC)4 (DNC)3118.0
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen124 (DNC)4 (DNC)18 (DNC)20.0
2818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD414 (DNC)4 (DNC)5220.0
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols33117621.0
5AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieJack Abbott8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2329.0
6VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4432.0
6777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell7 (DSQ)64 (DNC)4 (DNC)6532.0
8840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson554 (DNC)4 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
9882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina8 (DNC)8 (DNC)229 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)123 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
13007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins3 (DNC)3 (DNC)213 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson114 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
42587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)12 (DNC)17.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1154300TBALaserTim Williams12 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons3 (DNC)3 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol115 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
4202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DNS)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
4 entrants.    

Division 5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe12323213.0
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White41117 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton25434422.0
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer33257 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder645456 (DNC)30.0
61750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)1138.0
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh5678 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)39.0
81903YENSID IISabreColin White9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNS)8 (DNC)2340.0
91575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner9 (DNC)9 (DNC)667 (DNC)6 (DNC)43.0
101283TBASabrePeter Murdoch8 (DNF)8 (DNS)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)47.0
10 entrants.    

Division 6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
110216TBAO'Pen BicJosh GolinskiMSC112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10.0
27821TBAO'Pen BicIngrid Heins222 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
5 entrants.    

Division 7 - Misc 120+ - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
12726Pacer EPacerClub Member12 (DNS)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)14.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes