SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Commodore's Perpetual Series 2019

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter244 (DNC)4 (DNC)3118.0
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen124 (DNC)4 (DNC)18 (DNC)20.0
2818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD414 (DNC)4 (DNC)5220.0
4835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols33117621.0
5AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieJack Abbott8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2329.0
6VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4432.0
6777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell7 (DSQ)64 (DNC)4 (DNC)6532.0
8840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson554 (DNC)4 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)35.0
9882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina8 (DNC)8 (DNC)229 (DNC)8 (DNC)37.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)123 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
13007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins3 (DNC)3 (DNC)213 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson114 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
42587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)12 (DNC)17.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1154300TBALaserTim Williams12 (DNS)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11.0
1 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons3 (DNC)3 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov3 (DNC)3 (DNC)222 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
3159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol115 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
4202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DNS)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
4 entrants.    

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe12323213.0
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White41117 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton25434422.0
4738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer33257 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder645456 (DNC)30.0
61750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)1138.0
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh5678 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)39.0
81903YENSID IISabreColin White9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNS)8 (DNC)2340.0
91575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner9 (DNC)9 (DNC)667 (DNC)6 (DNC)43.0
101283TBASabrePeter Murdoch8 (DNF)8 (DNS)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)47.0
10 entrants.    

6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
110216TBAO'Pen BicJosh GolinskiMSC112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)10.0
27821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins222 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
5 entrants.    

7 - Misc 120+ - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
12 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
23 Nov 2019
Race 6
23 Nov 2019
Score
12726Pacer EPacerClub Member12 (DNS)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)14.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Oct 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen95.00:38:380:40:401
2890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00:39:500:41:552
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00:40:520:43:013
4818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD95.00:42:300:44:444
5840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00:42:450:45:005
777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.0DSQ7

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00:46:520:43:231

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1154300TBALaserTim Williams114.00:52:200:45:541

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50:53:200:45:001
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths DUT

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:45:250:35:451
22114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:45:350:35:532
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00:46:170:36:263
42103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:46:250:36:324
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00:48:100:37:555
61157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00:50:120:39:316
1283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.0DNF8

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110216TBAO'Pen BicJosh Golinski153.30:23:400:15:261
27821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.30:26:260:17:142

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12726Pacer EPacerClub Member127.50:52:230:41:051

Race 212 Oct 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD95.00:29:130:30:451
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen95.00:29:350:31:082
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00:29:450:31:183
4890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.00:30:270:32:034
5840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00:31:380:33:175
6777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.00:32:200:34:026

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.00:36:040:33:231

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
154300TBALaserTim Williams114.0DNS2

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50:43:040:36:201
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths DUT

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:32:230:25:291
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:32:440:25:462
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00:34:170:26:593
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00:34:350:27:134
52114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:35:350:28:015
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00:36:370:28:496
1283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.0DNS8

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110216TBAO'Pen BicJosh Golinski153.30:18:450:12:131
27821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.30:23:490:15:322

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2726Pacer EPacerClub Member127.5DNS2

Race 316 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00:47:390:50:091
2882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina95.00:49:250:52:012

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.00:37:080:34:231
23007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.50:40:000:35:332

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.50:38:150:32:161
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.50:39:220:33:132
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.5DNS4

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:34:410:27:181
2738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00:35:510:28:132
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:35:590:28:203
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:36:450:28:564
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00:36:490:28:595
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.00:38:240:30:146
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00:40:390:32:007
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.0DNS9

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.00:37:200:30:211

Race 416 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00:35:590:37:521
2882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina95.00:37:030:39:002

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13007Racer XRs Aero 7Simon Wilkins112.50:27:460:24:401
22243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.00:27:400:25:372

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.50:27:500:23:291
2194954ZsuzsaLaser RadialYuri Tikhanov118.50:30:560:26:062

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.00:25:400:20:121
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:26:200:20:442
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:27:410:21:473
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00:28:120:22:124
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00:28:190:22:175
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.00:30:050:23:416

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 523 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen95.01:35:211:40:221
2AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieJack Abbott95.01:40:051:45:212
3890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.01:40:371:45:543
4VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris95.01:41:061:46:254
5818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD95.01:41:431:47:045
6777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.01:42:091:47:316
7835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.01:44:121:49:417

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.00:32:080:29:451

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.00:24:510:19:341
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00:25:030:19:432
31861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:25:330:20:073
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:25:540:20:234
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00:26:420:21:015

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.00:27:220:20:071

Race 623 Nov 2019

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1890The BearSharpieMadeline Salter95.01:18:151:22:221
2818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD95.01:20:121:24:252
3AUS738Screaming EagleSharpieJack Abbott95.01:21:551:26:133
4VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris95.01:25:531:30:244
5777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.01:26:441:31:175
6835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.01:29:061:33:476

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.00:25:400:20:121
21861DaffySabreChris Thorpe127.00:26:060:20:332
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00:26:570:21:133
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.00:36:150:28:324

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes