SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Hunter Marine Trophy 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2019
Race 2
13 Oct 2019
Race 3
20 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone22219 (DNC)7.0
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister39 (DNC)32311.0
31612ZipArrowDale Bryan1119 (DNC)9 (DNC)12.0
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson49 (DNC)9 (DNC)4118.0
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter54 (DNF)55619.0
61787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)3223.0
740154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart9 (DNC)9 (DNC)49 (DNC)426.0
81252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)532.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2019
Race 2
13 Oct 2019
Race 3
20 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Score
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood12227 (DNC)7.0
2607XImpulseKen Robinson7 (DNC)1117 (DNC)10.0
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein7 (DNC)7 (DNC)45117.0
4392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan27 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)19.0
5AUS244CatelFinnPeter White7 (DNC)7 (DNC)347 (DNC)21.0
6404SSabrePeter Wiseman7 (DNC)4 (DNF)57 (DNC)7 (DNC)23.0
6 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
29 Sep 2019
Race 2
13 Oct 2019
Race 3
20 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Score
11078?Micron 3Jack Fielder3 (DNC)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)10.0
21066Micron 3Harry Robinson3 (DNC)3 (DNF)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
2 entrants.    

Race 129 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:54:471:01:331
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:53:141:04:552
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:53:251:05:083
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.00:55:591:08:164
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:09:531:25:135

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.50:51:210:43:201
2392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.50:52:410:44:272

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 213 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:43:040:48:231
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:41:570:51:092
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.0DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseKen Robinson124.00:52:570:42:421
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.50:51:260:43:242
404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.0DNF4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11078?Micron 3Jack Fielder128.00:01:070:00:521
1066Micron 3Harry Robinson128.0DNF3

Race 320 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.01:09:311:18:061
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.01:08:151:23:132
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.01:09:571:25:183
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:34:321:44:274
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:39:382:01:305

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseKen Robinson124.01:18:101:03:021
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.51:16:071:04:142
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:16:291:08:173
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.01:46:431:24:014
5404SSabrePeter Wiseman127.01:48:181:25:165

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 427 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.01:07:461:22:381
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.01:07:521:22:452
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.01:08:271:23:283
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.01:10:351:26:044
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:13:551:30:085

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607XImpulseKen Robinson124.01:16:211:01:341
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.51:14:521:03:102
3392KnucklesImpulseKevin O'Bryan118.51:16:441:04:453
4AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:14:321:06:324
51300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.01:43:331:21:325

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 510 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.01:06:251:20:591
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.01:06:411:21:192
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.01:12:431:28:403
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:23:191:32:034
51252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.01:29:071:40:075
61709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:30:131:50:016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.01:02:410:49:211

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes