SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
2019 Club Championship - Mixed Cats

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Oct 2019
Race 2
6 Oct 2019
Race 3
6 Oct 2019
Race 4
20 Oct 2019
Race 5
20 Oct 2019
Race 6
20 Oct 2019
Race 7
3 Nov 2019
Race 8
3 Nov 2019
Race 9
3 Nov 2019
Race 10
1 Dec 2019
Race 11
1 Dec 2019
Race 12
1 Dec 2019
Race 13
15 Dec 2019
Race 14
15 Dec 2019
Race 15
23 Feb 2020
Race 16
23 Feb 2020
Race 17
23 Feb 2020
Race 18
8 Mar 2020
Race 19
8 Mar 2020
Race 20
8 Mar 2020
Score
1531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)33422 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)74659 (DNS)321221140.0
2AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
8 (DNF)38 (DNS)47 (DNS)7 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)5544223322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)153.0
3AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
118 (DNS)7 (DNS)1122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)29 (DNS)1110 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)196.0
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies48 (RET)8 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)36422 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)8456422 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)214.0
5491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)255247 (DNS)8711 (DNS)69 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)220.0
670White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6657322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)112251.0
7AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DNS)3223339 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)252.0
8AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
8 (DNS)8 (RET)8 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)427 (DNS)411 (DNF)11 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)261.0
9AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DNS)4322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)108722 (DNC)22 (DNC)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)10 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)267.0
10AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)11111222 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)271.0
1135#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield8 (DNS)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)10 (DNF)10 (DNS)522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)313.0
12108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
38 (RET)8 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)911 (DNF)11 (DNS)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)314.0
13218North To SouthNacra 16 sqMichael Mlynarczyk22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12222 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)335.0
13F510WINDYCATWindrush 700Ash Rowley
  Bevan Chrimes
  Arnold Kaars
22122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)335.0
15530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)32122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)336.0
16269TechDenNacra 16 sqRichard Thomas22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)333339.0
17269TechDenNacra 16 sqTristan Merrick22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)45222 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)341.0
18269TechDenNacra 16 sqStephan Van Blerk22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)7 (DNS)5322 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)345.0
19524Tickled PinkNacra 350 SloopDylan Bloomer
  Isabel Aujoulet-Law
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)67622 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)349.0
20AUS 517Bulletproof CivilF18Glenn Randall
  Billy Leonard
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)1122 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)354.0
20236Number 2Nacra 16 sqBevan Chrimes22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)10 (DNF)410 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)354.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 16 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:28:3421:27:531
2F510WINDYCATWindrush 700Ash Rowley
  Bevan Chrimes
  Arnold Kaars
91.00:23:0811:41:412
3108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.50:27:2412:16:083
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:24:4412:38:174
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.5DNS8
AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNF8
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0DNS8

Race 26 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:22:2021:08:431
2F510WINDYCATWindrush 700Ash Rowley
  Bevan Chrimes
  Arnold Kaars
91.00:16:5411:14:172
3AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:28:0021:26:093
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.5DNF8
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0RET8
108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.5RET8
AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.5RET8

Race 36 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1F510WINDYCATWindrush 700Ash Rowley
  Bevan Chrimes
  Arnold Kaars
91.00:17:0311:14:561
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.5DNS8
AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNS8
AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNS8
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0DNS8
108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.5DNS8
AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.5DNS8

Race 420 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1218North To SouthNacra 16 sqMichael Mlynarczyk79.50:15:4211:18:591
2491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:19:2311:28:362
3531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:19:3611:29:363
4AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:30:1321:32:584
AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.0DNS7
AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNS7

Race 520 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:21:3121:06:121
2218North To SouthNacra 16 sqMichael Mlynarczyk79.50:14:1311:11:312
3531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:18:2011:23:483
4AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:28:4821:27:164
5491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:20:3511:34:055
AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNS7

Race 620 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:22:1621:08:301
2218North To SouthNacra 16 sqMichael Mlynarczyk79.50:15:4211:18:592
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:29:0121:27:553
4531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:19:2011:28:224
5491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:21:1111:36:505
AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.0DNS7

Race 73 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:35:0331:11:531
2491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:40:4521:33:082
3AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:34:2721:50:143
4AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.00:39:3122:01:354
269TechDenNacra 16 sqStephan Van Blerk79.5DNS7
AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.0DNS7

Race 83 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:29:2931:00:281
2AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.00:34:2031:10:252
3AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:35:0831:12:043
4491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:32:1421:13:404
5269TechDenNacra 16 sqStephan Van Blerk79.50:30:3021:16:435
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:30:0021:36:006

Race 93 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:29:2031:00:101
2AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:30:3231:02:372
3269TechDenNacra 16 sqStephan Van Blerk79.50:26:0321:05:323
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:30:1021:36:324
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0DNS7
491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.5DNS7

Race 101 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:27:4630:56:571
2AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:28:5030:59:082
3530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:28:3021:05:083
4AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.00:32:1931:06:174
5AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:32:2231:06:235
670White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:28:4721:08:076
7531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:30:1721:09:137
8491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:31:0221:10:568
9108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.50:30:4021:16:119
10AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:27:5121:24:2310

Race 111 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:27:2330:56:101
2530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:26:3021:00:342
3AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:29:4331:00:573
4531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:28:0821:04:184
5AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:32:2431:06:275
670White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:29:3321:09:566
7491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:32:5521:15:147
8AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:25:2821:17:108
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0DNF11
108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.5DNF11

Race 121 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1530I ShrunkNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinAsh Rowley87.50:25:0820:57:261
2AUS 0PRTF18Shane Phillips
  Jason Phillips
65.00:29:1230:59:532
3AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:30:0431:01:403
4AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:31:4231:05:014
570White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:29:4021:10:135
6531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:31:1621:11:286
7AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:27:0521:22:047
AUS 502RedgeF18Kaiella Taylor
  Brad Taylor
65.0DNS11
108053Cockburn BlowieHobie 16Tom Lightower
  John Senor
80.5DNS11
491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.5DNS11

Race 1315 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 517Bulletproof CivilF18Glenn Randall
  Billy Leonard
65.00:45:5031:34:011
2AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:48:0931:38:462
3AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.00:49:0331:40:363
4AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:51:2231:45:224
5531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:46:2521:46:055
6491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.50:48:2721:50:446
770White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:48:2021:54:237
8AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:44:4422:23:088

Race 1415 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 517Bulletproof CivilF18Glenn Randall
  Billy Leonard
65.00:28:4530:58:581
2AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:34:4331:11:122
370White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:35:5021:24:483
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:28:4721:32:064
AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNS9
491Old TimersNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinArnold Kaars87.5DNS9
531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.5DNS9
AUS 2026Hydramech SolutionsF18Bevan Chrimes
  Amanda Chrimes
65.0DNF9

Race 1523 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:19:4321:00:401
2AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:21:2621:05:562
3531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:29:3121:07:283
4269TechDenNacra 16 sqTristan Merrick79.50:27:5321:10:084
5AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:28:4121:31:475
6524Tickled PinkNacra 350 SloopDylan Bloomer
  Isabel Aujoulet-Law
107.00:28:4111:47:136
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.5DNF10
236Number 2Nacra 16 sqBevan Chrimes79.5DNF10
AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.0DNS10

Race 1623 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.00:21:3521:06:241
2531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:30:4921:10:262
3AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:23:2021:11:473
4236Number 2Nacra 16 sqBevan Chrimes79.50:29:0421:13:074
5269TechDenNacra 16 sqTristan Merrick79.50:29:4721:14:555
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:29:3921:34:526
7524Tickled PinkNacra 350 SloopDylan Bloomer
  Isabel Aujoulet-Law
107.00:34:5712:10:397
35#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.5DNS10
AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.0DNS10

Race 1723 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:30:4421:10:141
2269TechDenNacra 16 sqTristan Merrick79.50:28:1721:11:092
3AUS 102PC LocsF18Stephan Van Blerk
  Nick Ireland
65.00:25:2521:18:123
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:31:1821:40:094
535#35Nacra 16 sqMark Hadfield79.50:40:0021:40:375
6524Tickled PinkNacra 350 SloopDylan Bloomer
  Isabel Aujoulet-Law
107.00:27:5711:44:296
236Number 2Nacra 16 sqBevan Chrimes79.5DNF10
AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.0DNS10
AUS 520AB RAcingF18Murray Buchan
  Andrew Buchan
65.0DNF10

Race 188 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
170White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:33:1221:18:341
2531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:34:3921:19:122
3269TechDenNacra 16 sqRichard Thomas79.50:32:0521:20:423

Race 198 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
170White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:30:1721:11:401
2531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:32:5721:15:182
3269TechDenNacra 16 sqRichard Thomas79.50:32:4021:22:103

Race 208 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results (Note - times adjusted for laps sailed)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
1531T RexNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinSam Huf87.50:28:3621:05:221
270White HorsesNacra 14 sqKim Lindsay84.50:28:5721:08:312
3269TechDenNacra 16 sqRichard Thomas79.50:27:4221:09:413
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes