SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
31 Oct 2019
Race 2
14 Nov 2019
Race 3
5 Dec 2019
Race 4
19 Dec 2019
Race 5
30 Jan 2020
Race 6
13 Feb 2020
Race 7
12 Mar 2020
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins11 (DNC)18 (DNC)111113.0
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma310 (DNC)3346 (DNF)221.0
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham410 (DNC)2437 (DNC)424.0
4supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg228 (DNC)28 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)29.0
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri875562530.0
6saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March55110 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNS)631.0
7CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan668 (DNC)10 (DNC)27 (DNC)332.0
8forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas138 (DNC)68 (DNC)7 (DNC)933.0
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel94610 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)842.0
9sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
78488 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)42.0
11pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)78 (DNC)6 (DNS)746.0
12QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)57 (DNC)12 (DNC)51.0
13renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNF)54.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 131 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:03:380:36:161
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7250:51:280:37:182
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:56:180:37:433
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:53:290:37:524
5saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:03:520:38:195
6CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7000:57:470:40:266
7sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7250:56:510:41:137
8hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:03:300:42:328
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:06:440:43:229

Race 214 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:15:240:50:531
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:16:330:55:292
3forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:41:050:57:373
4stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:31:500:59:414
5saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:39:520:59:555
6CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:25:541:00:076
7hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:31:031:01:007
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:26:041:01:328

Race 35 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6000:47:570:28:461
2moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7080:41:080:29:072
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6700:44:400:29:553
4sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7150:43:020:30:464
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6700:48:030:32:115
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6500:50:490:33:016

Race 419 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:12:410:49:031
2supSuperfootSeaway 25Chris Wragg0.7251:10:300:51:062
3TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:18:060:52:193
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:19:400:56:244
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:25:520:57:315
6forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:40:590:57:336
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:28:480:57:437
8sar411SarahBinks 30Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0.7151:22:010:58:388

Race 530 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:10:420:47:431
2CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:15:500:53:052
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:15:000:53:063
4TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:21:130:54:244
5QUI2Quiksilver 2Noelex 25 Greg Power0.7251:18:170:56:455
6hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:31:501:01:316

Race 613 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6750:59:350:40:131
2hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:23:320:55:582
TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.670DNF6
saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.600DNS6
pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.650DNS6

Race 712 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 Greg Heins0.6751:03:290:42:511
2TuscTuscanyAustral 24 FBMDerek Haagsma0.6701:05:190:43:452
3CapCaptain MoonliteBush Ranger Carol Flanagan0.7001:02:380:43:503
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 Peter Banham0.7081:04:150:45:294
5hot FBHot StuffCole 23 FBMMario Barbieri0.6701:10:060:46:585
6saiSail Of The CenturyUltimate 18 DK Ian March0.6001:20:520:48:316
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 Paul Cahir0.6501:14:570:48:437
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 Steve Beashel0.6501:18:560:51:188
9forC163Forever YoungCouta BoatByron Douglas0.5701:30:380:51:399
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)Michael Groves0.780DNF11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes