Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Oct 2019 | Race 2 5 Oct 2019 | Race 3 12 Oct 2019 | Race 4 12 Oct 2019 | Race 5 25 Oct 2019 | Race 6 25 Oct 2019 | Race 7 2 Nov 2019 | Race 8 2 Nov 2019 | Race 9 16 Nov 2019 | Race 10 16 Nov 2019 | Race 11 30 Nov 2019 | Race 12 30 Nov 2019 | Race 13 7 Dec 2019 | Race 14 7 Dec 2019 | Race 15 14 Dec 2019 | Race 16 14 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 4 (DNF) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
5 | 3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 54.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Oct 2019 | Race 2 5 Oct 2019 | Race 3 12 Oct 2019 | Race 4 12 Oct 2019 | Race 5 25 Oct 2019 | Race 6 25 Oct 2019 | Race 7 2 Nov 2019 | Race 8 2 Nov 2019 | Race 9 16 Nov 2019 | Race 10 16 Nov 2019 | Race 11 30 Nov 2019 | Race 12 30 Nov 2019 | Race 13 7 Dec 2019 | Race 14 7 Dec 2019 | Race 15 14 Dec 2019 | Race 16 14 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 2 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14.0 | |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 6 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36.0 | ||
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6 | 3 | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
6 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 10 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 5 | 3 | 47.0 | ||
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 3 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
8 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 67.0 | ||
8 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 | 6 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 67.0 | |
10 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 76.0 | |
10 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 7 | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNF) | 6 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 76.0 | |
12 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 7 | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 112.0 | ||
13 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 118.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Oct 2019 | Race 2 5 Oct 2019 | Race 3 12 Oct 2019 | Race 4 12 Oct 2019 | Race 5 25 Oct 2019 | Race 6 25 Oct 2019 | Race 7 2 Nov 2019 | Race 8 2 Nov 2019 | Race 9 16 Nov 2019 | Race 10 16 Nov 2019 | Race 11 30 Nov 2019 | Race 12 30 Nov 2019 | Race 13 7 Dec 2019 | Race 14 7 Dec 2019 | Race 15 14 Dec 2019 | Race 16 14 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 39.0 | ||
3 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
4 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 1 | 1 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 49.0 | |
5 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 7 (DNF) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 61.0 | ||
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 67.0 | |
7 | 1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 71.0 | ||
8 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 76.0 |
Race 15 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:58:33 | 1:11:24 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 1:04:18 | 1:18:24 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT | ||||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:56:31 | 0:47:41 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:52:22 | 0:48:29 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:55:41 | 0:51:33 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:55:49 | 0:51:40 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:00:07 | 0:55:39 | 5 |
6 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:05:36 | 0:55:59 | 6 |
7 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 1:02:16 | 0:56:15 | 7 |
8 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:01:27 | 0:56:53 | 8 |
9 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:02:00 | 0:57:24 | 9 |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | 0:54:06 | 0:35:17 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:46:36 | 0:36:41 | 2 | |
3 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:27 | 0:37:45 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:49:56 | 0:39:19 | 4 |
5 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 0:54:47 | 0:43:08 | 5 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 7 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 25 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:29:50 | 0:36:22 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:32:31 | 0:39:39 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT | ||||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:33:35 | 0:31:05 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:40 | 0:31:47 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:42:10 | 0:35:59 | 3 |
4 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:40:30 | 0:37:30 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:38:07 | 5 | |
6 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:42:36 | 0:38:29 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:42:42 | 0:39:32 | 7 |
8 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:42:54 | 0:39:43 | 8 |
9 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:43:37 | 0:40:23 | 9 |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | 0:28:36 | 0:18:39 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:23:03 | 0:18:44 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:24:39 | 0:19:24 | 3 | |
4 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 0:29:20 | 0:23:05 | 4 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 312 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 1:03:15 | 1:17:08 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 1:13:40 | 1:29:50 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 1:13:59 | 1:30:13 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:06:27 | 0:56:04 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 1:09:49 | 0:58:55 | 2 | |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 1:04:45 | 0:59:57 | 3 | |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:06:33 | 1:01:37 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:06:59 | 1:02:01 | 5 |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:08:45 | 1:03:39 | 6 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNF | 8 | |||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | DUT | ||||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 1:00:52 | 0:49:29 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 1:05:40 | 0:51:42 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:08:27 | 0:53:53 | 3 | |
4 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 1:12:15 | 0:56:53 | 4 | |
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 412 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 1:07:08 | 1:21:52 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 1:11:35 | 1:27:17 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 1:16:50 | 1:33:42 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:09:23 | 0:58:33 | 1 |
2 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 1:06:53 | 1:01:55 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 1:14:38 | 1:02:58 | 3 | |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 1:16:11 | 1:04:17 | 4 | |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:09:36 | 1:04:26 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:14:19 | 1:08:48 | 6 |
7 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:17:16 | 1:11:32 | 7 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | DUT | ||||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:59:36 | 0:46:55 | 1 | |
2 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 1:00:21 | 0:47:31 | 2 |
3 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:59:50 | 0:48:38 | 3 |
4 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 1:04:12 | 0:50:33 | 4 | |
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 525 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 625 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 72 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 82 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 916 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:50:05 | 1:01:04 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:52:19 | 1:03:48 | 2 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNF | 4 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:50:23 | 0:42:31 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:51:28 | 0:43:25 | 2 | |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:52:15 | 0:44:05 | 3 | |
4 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:51:55 | 0:44:18 | 4 |
5 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:48:02 | 0:44:28 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:50:56 | 0:47:09 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:52:07 | 0:48:15 | 7 |
8 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:54:13 | 0:50:12 | 8 | |
9 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:56:15 | 0:52:05 | 9 |
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 1016 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:34:40 | 0:42:16 | 1 |
2 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:42:42 | 0:46:09 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:42:51 | 0:36:09 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:39:24 | 0:36:28 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:42:12 | 0:39:04 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:46:47 | 0:39:28 | 4 | |
5 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:46:29 | 0:39:40 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:44:43 | 0:41:24 | 6 |
7 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:44:52 | 0:41:32 | 7 | |
8 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:46:49 | 0:43:20 | 8 |
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 1130 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:53:20 | 1:05:02 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:54:03 | 1:05:54 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:55:45 | 1:07:59 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:55:00 | 0:50:55 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:59:55 | 0:51:08 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:56:20 | 0:52:09 | 3 |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:59:13 | 0:54:49 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 1:00:06 | 0:55:38 | 5 | |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNF | 7 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:52:34 | 0:42:44 | 1 |
2 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:09:21 | 0:55:28 | 2 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 1230 Nov 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:50:51 | 1:02:00 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:51:32 | 1:02:50 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:52:53 | 1:04:29 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:51:03 | 0:47:16 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:52:29 | 0:48:35 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:58:00 | 0:49:30 | 3 |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:53:58 | 0:49:58 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:55:05 | 0:51:00 | 5 | |
6 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:57:26 | 0:51:53 | 6 |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:48:33 | 0:39:28 | 1 |
2 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:58:36 | 0:46:52 | 2 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 137 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:55:17 | 1:07:25 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:55:53 | 1:08:09 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:56:27 | 1:08:50 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:52:05 | 0:43:57 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:51:48 | 0:47:57 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:57:15 | 0:48:18 | 3 | |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:53:09 | 0:49:12 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:53:32 | 0:49:34 | 5 |
6 | 169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | 1:02:29 | 0:52:43 | 6 | |
7 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 1:04:48 | 0:54:41 | 7 | |
8 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 1:00:58 | 0:55:04 | 8 |
9 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:01:07 | 0:56:35 | 9 |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:54:27 | 0:44:16 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:58:33 | 0:46:06 | 2 | |
3 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 1:00:24 | 0:47:33 | 3 |
4 | 1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | 1:08:44 | 0:54:07 | 4 | |
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT |
Race 147 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:46:10 | 0:56:18 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:47:14 | 0:57:36 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:50:23 | 1:01:26 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:41:29 | 0:35:00 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:39:29 | 0:36:33 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:43:46 | 0:36:56 | 3 | |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:42:28 | 0:39:19 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:42:39 | 0:39:29 | 5 | |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:45:46 | 0:42:22 | 6 |
7 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 0:57:34 | 0:48:34 | 7 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:43:37 | 0:34:20 | 1 | |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:44:00 | 0:35:46 | 2 |
3 | 1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 0:45:45 | 0:36:01 | 3 |
4 | 1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | 0:57:24 | 0:45:11 | 4 | |
10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT |
Race 1514 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:47:46 | 0:58:15 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:49:46 | 1:00:41 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:58:02 | 1:10:46 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:43:40 | 0:40:25 | 1 |
2 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:49:23 | 0:41:40 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:50 | 0:45:13 | 3 | |
4 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:53:05 | 0:45:18 | 4 |
5 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:55:13 | 0:46:35 | 5 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:52:35 | 0:48:41 | 6 |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | 0:52:25 | 0:34:11 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:50:10 | 0:40:47 | 2 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |
Race 1614 Dec 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:42:12 | 0:51:27 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:48:30 | 0:59:08 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:50:07 | 1:01:07 | 3 |
3052 B | Magic Marine 2 | Paper Tiger | Jacob McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:42:58 | 0:36:15 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:38:03 | 2 |
3 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:47:08 | 0:39:46 | 3 | |
4 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:47:55 | 0:40:54 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:45:30 | 0:42:07 | 5 | |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:47:19 | 0:43:48 | 6 |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
169427 | Laser Radial | Stephen Begg | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10053 | Ranga | O'Pen Bic | Oscar Forbes | 153.30 | 0:51:20 | 0:33:29 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:41:42 | 0:33:54 | 2 |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | |||
1755 | Dddd | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 9 | ||
1315 | Sabre | Abbie Henderson | 127.00 | DNC | 9 |