SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
South Lake Macquarie ASC
2019 President's Trophy

Series scores

Impulse - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Sep 2019
Race 2
15 Sep 2019
Race 3
22 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
29 Sep 2019
Race 6
29 Sep 2019
Score
1469JaskaImpulseRobert StephensSLMASC19622626.0
2684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn YatesSLMASC21883527.0
2697FlameImpulseRoss BradleySLMASC341511 (DNF)327.0
4658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary BellamyTASC107571434.0
5712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthurBYRA661014835.0
6TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian GoldsmithSLMASC827311 (DNF)738.0
7Comedy of ErrorsComedy Of ErrorsImpulseBruce CrundwellBYRA434612 (DNC)12 (DNC)41.0
8GrootGrootImpulseA YoungSLMASC71031011 (DNF)243.0
8675The FuzzImpulseDean CrowleySLMASC552911 (DNF)11 (DNS)43.0
10715HammerImpulseAlan CaldwellSLMASC9811411 (DNF)144.0
11548Hot EnglishImpulsePaul Foster13 (DNC)13 (DNC)91112 (DNC)12 (DNC)70.0
12625Hakuna MatataImpulsePeter WatsonTASC12 (DNE)12 (DNE)14 (DNE)14 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)76.0
13619Stone The CrowsImpulseJimmy PeacockTASC13 (DNC)13 (DNC)14 (DNE)14 (DNE)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)78.0
13After ShockAfter ShockImpulseBill S13 (DNC)13 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)11 (DNE)11 (DNE)78.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Optimist - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Sep 2019
Race 2
15 Sep 2019
Race 3
22 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
29 Sep 2019
Race 6
29 Sep 2019
Score
1Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky MonkeySLMASC12 (DNC)21118.0
2Pocket RocketPocket RocketOptimistPocket RocketSLMASC3 (DNC)2 (DNC)123 (DNC)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

Miscellaneous - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Sep 2019
Race 2
15 Sep 2019
Race 3
22 Sep 2019
Race 4
22 Sep 2019
Race 5
29 Sep 2019
Race 6
29 Sep 2019
Score
1Millennium FalconMillennium FalconHeronPaul Foster
  R Foster
SLMASC122 (DNC)2 (DNC)14 (OCS)12.0
2Blue PearlBlue PearlHeronMichael Brown
  Aiden Brown
SLMASC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2115.0
3ValkyrieValkyrieHeronAndrew Foster
  S Foster
SLMASC212 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17.0
4SortilageSortilageNs14Carolyn
  Chris
4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNE)4 (DNE)20.0
4 entrants.    

Race 115 Sep 2019

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:41:361
2684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:42:292
3697FlameImpulseRoss Bradley0:42:303
4Comedy of ErrorsComedy Of ErrorsImpulseBruce Crundwell0:42:414
5675The FuzzImpulseDean Crowley0:43:055
6712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur0:43:126
7GrootGrootImpulseA Young0:43:467
8TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian Goldsmith0:43:498
9715HammerImpulseAlan Caldwell0:45:099
10658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:48:0610
625Hakuna MatataImpulsePeter WatsonDNE12

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky Monkey0:42:401

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Millennium FalconMillennium FalconHeronPaul Foster
  R Foster
0:13:571
2ValkyrieValkyrieHeronAndrew Foster
  S Foster
0:14:412

Race 215 Sep 2019

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:28:451
2TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian Goldsmith0:29:112
3Comedy of ErrorsComedy Of ErrorsImpulseBruce Crundwell0:29:123
4697FlameImpulseRoss Bradley0:29:214
5675The FuzzImpulseDean Crowley0:29:585
6712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur0:30:476
7658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:31:107
8715HammerImpulseAlan Caldwell0:31:188
9469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:31:219
10GrootGrootImpulseA Young0:31:2310
625Hakuna MatataImpulsePeter WatsonDNE12

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1ValkyrieValkyrieHeronAndrew Foster
  S Foster
0:04:531
2Millennium FalconMillennium FalconHeronPaul Foster
  R Foster
0:06:542

Race 322 Sep 2019

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1697FlameImpulseRoss Bradley0:03:191
2675The FuzzImpulseDean Crowley0:03:592
3GrootGrootImpulseA Young0:04:273
4Comedy of ErrorsComedy Of ErrorsImpulseBruce Crundwell0:05:164
5658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:05:185
6469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:05:366
7TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian Goldsmith0:08:177
8684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:10:528
9548Hot EnglishImpulsePaul Foster0:13:569
10712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur10:10:5210
11715HammerImpulseAlan Caldwell10:11:2411
625Hakuna MatataImpulsePeter WatsonDNE14
619Stone The CrowsImpulseJimmy PeacockDNE14

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Pocket RocketPocket RocketOptimistPocket Rocket0:00:001
2Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky Monkey0:01:482

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Race 422 Sep 2019

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur0:39:451
2469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:40:522
3TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian Goldsmith0:41:123
4715HammerImpulseAlan Caldwell0:41:404
5697FlameImpulseRoss Bradley0:42:035
6Comedy of ErrorsComedy Of ErrorsImpulseBruce Crundwell0:42:196
7658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:42:307
8684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:42:578
9675The FuzzImpulseDean Crowley0:44:179
10GrootGrootImpulseA Young0:44:3210
11548Hot EnglishImpulsePaul Foster0:46:5411
625Hakuna MatataImpulsePeter WatsonDNF14
619Stone The CrowsImpulseJimmy PeacockDNE14

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky Monkey0:39:011
2Pocket RocketPocket RocketOptimistPocket Rocket0:43:362

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score

Race 529 Sep 2019

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:36:171
2469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:37:312
3684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:38:133
4712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur0:39:094
GrootGrootImpulseA YoungDNF11
675The FuzzImpulseDean CrowleyDNF11
697FlameImpulseRoss BradleyDNF11
TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian GoldsmithDNF11
715HammerImpulseAlan CaldwellDNF11
After ShockAfter ShockImpulseBill SDNE11

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky Monkey0:38:091

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Millennium FalconMillennium FalconHeronPaul Foster
  R Foster
0:12:361
2Blue PearlBlue PearlHeronMichael Brown
  Aiden Brown
0:14:252
SortilageSortilageNs14Carolyn
  Chris
DNE4

Race 629 Sep 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SLMASC

Impulse, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1715HammerImpulseAlan Caldwell0:35:381
2GrootGrootImpulseA Young0:38:002
3697FlameImpulseRoss Bradley0:38:013
4658Tunnel VisionImpulseGary Bellamy0:38:034
5684Old SchoolImpulseGlenn Yates0:38:185
6469JaskaImpulseRobert Stephens0:39:256
7TorchaTorchaImpulseBrian Goldsmith0:39:447
8712Motor BoatImpulseBruce McArthur0:39:478
675The FuzzImpulseDean CrowleyDNS11
After ShockAfter ShockImpulseBill SDNE11

Optimist, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Funky MonkeyFunky MonkeyOptimistFunky Monkey9:40:071

Miscellaneous, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1Blue PearlBlue PearlHeronMichael Brown
  Aiden Brown
9:39:301
Millennium FalconMillennium FalconHeronPaul Foster
  R Foster
OCS4
SortilageSortilageNs14Carolyn
  Chris
DNE4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes