SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Lightning Sprint Series (Oct 13, 2019)

Series scores

Div 1&2 (YS<=150) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Race 2
13 Oct 2019
Race 3
13 Oct 2019
Race 4
13 Oct 2019
Race 5
13 Oct 2019
Race 6
13 Oct 2019
Score
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
AWYC7 (DNS)211228.0
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen WoodmanAWYC11324411.0
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
AWYC24243314.0
4101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
AWYC35551115.0
5165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne ScullyAWYC7 (DNS)3436622.0
6168137SpaLaser RadialTom EdinboroughAWYC46665526.0

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Oct 2019
Race 2
13 Oct 2019
Race 3
13 Oct 2019
Race 4
13 Oct 2019
Race 5
13 Oct 2019
Race 6
13 Oct 2019
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef QuigleyAWYC1111115.0

Race 113 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:12:300:10:321
246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:13:220:12:042
3101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:13:320:12:133
4168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:15:290:13:044
2864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.00DNS7
165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.00DNS7

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:16:190:09:351

Race 213 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:12:470:10:471
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:12:070:11:132
3165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:14:470:11:493
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:13:130:11:564
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:13:520:12:315
6168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:16:120:13:406

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:17:480:10:281

Race 313 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:12:270:11:311
246FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:12:590:11:432
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:13:560:11:453
4165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:14:450:11:484
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:14:370:13:125
6168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:16:040:13:336

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:16:390:09:471

Race 413 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:10:310:09:441
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:11:410:09:512
3165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:12:250:09:563
446FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:11:280:10:214
5101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:11:390:10:315
6168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:13:270:11:216

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:15:490:09:181

Race 513 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:12:070:10:561
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:12:200:11:252
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:12:440:11:303
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:14:120:11:594
5168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:14:510:12:315
6165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:16:100:12:566

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:15:370:09:111

Race 613 Oct 2019

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1101Live WireCastle 650 David Haberfield
  Jeff Stirling
  Neil Henderson
110.690:11:190:10:131
22864The Grey GhostTasarWes Ward
  Samantha Roberts
108.000:11:440:10:512
346FreeloaderCastle 650 Andy Makin
 
  Aaron Pimm
110.690:13:190:12:013
4193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.500:14:460:12:274
5168137SpaLaser RadialTom Edinborough118.500:15:090:12:475
6165846Runny BabbitLaser 4.7Mary-Anne Scully125.000:20:520:16:416

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11127Imagine ThatOptimistJozsef Quigley170.000:16:250:09:391
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes