SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2019/20 Club Races

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubOpening Day Div 3
&4

12 Oct 2019
Opening Day Div 5
12 Oct 2019
Club Race 1
23 Nov 2019
Club Race 3 - Div
3&4

30 Nov 2019
Club Race 3 - Div 5
30 Nov 2019
xmas Trophy Race
21 Dec 2019
Club Race 4
18 Jan 2020
Race 5
15 Feb 2020
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford17 (DNC)1217 (DNC)1117 (DNC)140.0
1141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean317 (DNC)10117 (DNC)32440.0
309PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read117 (DNC)417 (DNC)17 (DNC)51550.0
390Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey717 (DNC)6417 (DNC)64650.0
5AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett517 (DNC)517 (DNC)17 (DNC)217 (DNC)366.0
615Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher217 (DNC)8317 (DNC)417 (DNC)17 (DNC)68.0
769The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis417 (DNC)317 (DNC)17 (DNC)7617 (DNC)71.0
8AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay917 (DNC)17 (DNF)217 (DNC)17 (DNC)3772.0
95307MirrorMirrorRodney Cummings17 (DNC)3117 (DNC)217 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)74.0
1068GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1217 (DNC)9617 (DNC)8717 (DNF)76.0
1157StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev1017 (DNC)11517 (DNC)917 (DNC)17 (DNC)86.0
1214Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey817 (DNC)717 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)517 (DNF)88.0
1347200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin17 (DNC)217 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)104.0
132010LaserLaserNew Member17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)2104.0
13T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price1117 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)8104.0
16168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway617 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)17 (DNC)108.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Opening Day Div 3 &412 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:00:470:59:411
215Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:03:031:01:542
3141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:56:191:02:483
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7471:09:321:04:434
5AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:11:391:05:445
6168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.6601:20:551:06:326
790Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:14:571:08:107
814Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:09:361:08:208
9AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:19:041:10:359
1057StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8201:10:131:11:4410
11T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.7251:24:241:16:1511
1268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:19:021:17:3612

Opening Day Div 512 Oct 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.001:02:520:43:211
247200Close To The Limit420Anthony Aplin115.001:00:250:52:322
35307MirrorMirrorRodney Cummings142.001:19:220:55:533

Club Race 123 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15307MirrorMirrorRodney Cummings142.002:04:091:27:251
27801EosHeronNeil Burford145.002:30:181:43:392
369The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7472:05:561:57:133
409PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:59:431:57:334
5AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.002:08:391:58:015
690Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7302:11:411:59:476
714Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7882:03:562:01:417
815Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7882:08:032:05:448
968GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7882:09:272:07:069
10141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8951:58:362:12:1610
1157StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8202:12:422:15:3511
AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.00DNF17

Club Race 3 - Div 3&430 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:54:291:00:451
2AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:08:491:01:262
315Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:02:391:01:313
490Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:08:331:02:214
557StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8201:06:001:07:265
668GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:10:521:09:356

Club Race 3 - Div 530 Nov 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.000:56:180:38:491
25307MirrorMirrorRodney Cummings142.001:16:490:54:052

xmas Trophy Race21 Dec 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.000:48:280:33:251
2AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:54:100:49:412
3141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:44:510:50:013
415Bite MeSpider 22 MK 1 Matt Fisher0.7881:03:111:02:024
509PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:04:061:02:565
690Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:12:561:06:206
769The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7471:11:441:06:467
868GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:12:421:11:238
957StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.8201:12:311:14:059

Club Race 418 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
109PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7880:56:440:55:421
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:52:380:58:422
3AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:05:490:58:453
490Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:04:460:58:544
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:02:471:01:385
669The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7471:06:141:01:396
768GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:08:291:07:147

Race 515 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17801EosHeronNeil Burford145.001:27:181:00:121
22010LaserLaserNew Member114.001:17:241:07:532
3AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:18:161:11:483
4141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8951:04:431:12:104
509PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7881:20:591:19:315
690Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:29:111:21:076
7AUS 1362Raw PrawnFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Marshallsay112.001:37:361:27:087
8T250TantalusRL 24 SK Rob Price0.7251:50:281:39:478
14Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.788DNF17
68GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.788DNF17
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes