Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey - M Ian Rainey - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell - M Anne Delahay - M | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter - M Jenny Holter - M | 7 | 7.0 | |
8 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Van Dijk - M | 8 | 8.0 | |
9 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen - M | 9 | 9.0 | |
10 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle - M | 11 (DNF) | 11.0 | |
10 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South - F | 1 | 1.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman - M Darcy Stringer - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1017 | Bob | A Class (Flying) | Mitchell Meade - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner - M | 8 (DNF) | 8.0 | |
3 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson - M | 8 (DNF) | 8.0 | |
3 | 1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison - M | 8 (DNF) | 8.0 | |
3 | AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Gary Maskiell - M | 8 (DNF) | 8.0 | |
3 | 20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry - M | 8 (DNS) | 8.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 113 Oct 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey Ian Rainey | 109.00 | 1:09:20 | 1:03:36 | 1 |
2 | 2296 | Supertoy Wood Contend | Contender | Brian Carroll | 106.50 | 1:08:21 | 1:04:10 | 2 |
3 | 335 | Zipperdidoodah | 470 | Andrew Sayle | 101.00 | 1:07:09 | 1:06:29 | 3 |
4 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 1:11:06 | 1:17:17 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6975 | Quiet Little Drink | Elliott 5.9 | Andrew Somerville | 103.55 | 1:13:10 | 1:10:39 | 1 |
2 | 3019 | Full Circle | Timpenny 770 SK | Rod Gardiner | 112.08 | 1:20:45 | 1:12:02 | 2 |
3 | 3035 | Longnose | Adams 13 | Frank Nott | 96.00 | 1:10:23 | 1:13:19 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 1:22:31 | 1:13:32 | 4 |
5 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell Anne Delahay | 106.30 | 1:18:47 | 1:14:06 | 5 |
6 | 36 | Time Bandit | Castle 650 | Roger Burnett | 110.69 | 1:23:31 | 1:15:27 | 6 |
7 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter Jenny Holter | 97.27 | 1:13:29 | 1:15:32 | 7 |
8 | 3691 | Hawkeye | Elliott 7.4 | Rob Van Dijk | 99.70 | 1:16:45 | 1:16:58 | 8 |
9 | 417 | White Pointer | Etchells | Fleming Rasmussen | 93.00 | 1:11:49 | 1:17:13 | 9 |
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 92.35 | DNF | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 366 | Never Too Old | Sabre | Louise South | 127.00 | 1:44:42 | 1:22:26 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1751 | Gone Viral | Mosquito Cat Spin | Jaime Zizman Darcy Stringer | 75.00 | 0:47:54 | 1:03:52 | 1 |
2 | 1017 | Bob | A Class (Flying) | Mitchell Meade | 63.00 | 0:49:19 | 1:18:16 | 2 |
1789 | Immunity | Mosquito Sloop Spin | Neil Joiner | 75.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 77.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1775 | Karma Cat | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Darrin Tomison | 77.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Gary Maskiell | 64.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | DNS | 8 |