SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Catamarans - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
13 Oct 2019
Heat 2
13 Oct 2019
Heat 3
20 Oct 2019
Heat 4
20 Oct 2019
Heat 5
27 Oct 2019
Heat 6
27 Oct 2019
heat7
3 Nov 2019
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS111117 (DNC)315.0
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas223327 (DNC)423.0
3907 A Class (International)David McKenzie7 (DNC)7 (DNC)227 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNF)39.0
4967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)143.0
5839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)244.0
66A Class (International)Chris Parker7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)7 (DNC)45.0
6 entrants.    

Monohulls - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
13 Oct 2019
Heat 2
13 Oct 2019
Heat 3
20 Oct 2019
Heat 4
20 Oct 2019
Heat 5
27 Oct 2019
Heat 6
27 Oct 2019
heat7
3 Nov 2019
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson11221119.0
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd323 (DUT)3 (DUT)23319.0
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd3 (DUT)3 (DUT)3332219.0
410247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS2312 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)558.0
46710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen4412 (DNF)12 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)12 (DNC)58.0
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson612 (DNC)1412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)59.0
60001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas8712 (DNC)12 (DNC)4412 (DNC)59.0
89959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS55412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)62.0
99480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNF)112 (DNC)12 (DNC)465.0
100240Black BettyHeronKiera Lloyd7612 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)73.0
1126318BluefishTopperEmily Douglas12 (DNF)812 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)80.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 113 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:36:160:53:431
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:37:250:55:252

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:44:410:30:491
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.00:45:220:31:172
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:46:300:32:043
46710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.00:47:520:33:004
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00:48:480:33:395
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.30:38:290:35:126
70240Black BettyHeronKiera Lloyd145.00:52:030:35:537
80001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.00:47:100:37:448
26318BluefishTopperEmily Douglas1358.0DNF12
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd DUT

Heat 213 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.51:38:002:25:111
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.51:38:202:25:402

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.01:32:001:03:261
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.01:33:051:04:112
310247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.01:33:071:04:133
46710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.01:33:271:04:264
59959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.01:33:491:04:425
60240Black BettyHeronKiera Lloyd145.01:36:211:06:266
70001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.01:34:001:15:127
826318BluefishTopperEmily Douglas1358.01:46:221:18:198
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd DUT

Heat 320 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:22:510:33:511
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.50:22:550:33:572
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:24:520:36:503

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.30:35:160:32:161
210241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:47:570:33:042
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:48:500:33:403
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00:51:580:35:504
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.0DNF12
10247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.0DNS12
6710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.0DNF12
10264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd DUT

Heat 420 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:38:470:57:271
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.50:39:150:58:082
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:39:260:58:253

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00:47:170:32:361
210241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:47:490:32:582
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:52:120:36:003
42499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.30:39:590:36:344
10264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd DUT

Heat 527 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.523:24:2034:40:291
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.523:26:2134:43:282
36A Class (International)Chris Parker67.523:27:3834:45:233

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.023:15:3716:02:291
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.023:16:2816:03:042
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.023:17:1016:03:333
40001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.023:17:0418:37:394
6710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen DUT

Heat 627 Oct 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:38:180:26:241
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:38:520:26:482
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:39:430:27:233
40001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.00:40:570:32:454
6710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen DUT

heat73 Nov 2019

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1967 A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:28:020:41:311
2839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.50:28:030:41:332
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:28:550:42:503
4737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:30:030:44:314
907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.5DNF7

Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:22:220:15:251
210267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:22:460:15:422
310264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:22:550:15:483
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00:23:400:16:194
510247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.00:23:450:16:225
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes