SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Handicap Series 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
9 Nov 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
30 Nov 2019
Race 6
30 Nov 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
11 Jan 2020
Race 10
11 Jan 2020
Race 11
18 Jan 2020
Score
1525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral3212418 (DNF)3418 (DNC)18 (DNC)542.0
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)118 (DNS)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DSQ)1295.0
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons18 (DNC)118 (DNC)18 (DNC)2118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)195.0
4531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)321318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)99.0
5110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum18 (DNF)18 (DNC)3418 (DNC)18 (DNC)418 (DNF)218 (DNF)18 (DNC)103.0
6AUS153The MistressTaipan4.9Cat w/spinScott Edgar418 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)2118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)115.0
7524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNS)1218 (DNF)129.0
7577Cutting EdgeStingrayMk2Steve Adams
  Kira Adams
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)2118 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)129.0
9565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)146.0
9523Touchy FeelyYvonneBrianna Williams18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)218 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)146.0
111171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNS)318 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)147.0
11974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)3147.0
131648SlingshotArrowSteve Rogers18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)4148.0
14533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)6150.0
151247Simply BeingMaricat4.3CatNigel Clark18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)162.0
15958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)162.0
15058GTTaipan5.7Mark Waters
  Adam Spees
18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)162.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2019
Race 2
9 Nov 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
30 Nov 2019
Race 6
30 Nov 2019
Race 7
7 Dec 2019
Race 8
7 Dec 2019
Race 9
11 Jan 2020
Race 10
11 Jan 2020
Race 11
18 Jan 2020
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas16 (DNF)116 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)235.0
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins26 (DNC)226 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)137.0
3128626LaniLaserRadialAlana Bracken6 (DNC)6 (DNF)336 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)48.0
47256Open BicBicAlana Bracken6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)54.0
482642LaserLaserKai McCallum6 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)54.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.01:03:111:10:591
2565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons74.50:58:351:18:382
3525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.01:05:351:23:013
4AUS153The MistressTaipan4.9Cat w/spinScott Edgar73.51:03:391:26:354
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNF18
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.01:10:471:02:381
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.01:10:491:02:402
7256Open BicBicAlana Bracken148.0DNF6

Race 29 Nov 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:41:030:46:071
2525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:42:010:53:112
1247Simply BeingMaricat4.3CatNigel Clark94.0DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNF6
82642LaserLaserKai McCallum113.0DNF6
128626LaniLaserRadialAlana Bracken116.0DNF6

Race 316 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:30:140:38:161
2577Cutting EdgeStingrayMk2Steve Adams
  Kira Adams
74.50:30:140:40:342
3110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:41:080:49:513
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNS18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.00:38:180:33:531
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:38:410:34:142
3128626LaniLaserRadialAlana Bracken116.00:41:090:35:283

Race 416 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1577Cutting EdgeStingrayMk2Steve Adams
  Kira Adams
74.50:28:090:37:471
2525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:36:370:46:212
31171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.00:39:590:47:363
4110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:39:390:48:034

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.00:33:100:29:211
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:33:490:29:552
3128626LaniLaserRadialAlana Bracken116.00:38:320:33:133

Race 530 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:32:590:37:031
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:33:290:37:372
3531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins79.00:33:320:42:263
4525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:34:010:43:034

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 630 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:34:240:38:391
2531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins79.00:30:520:39:042
1708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.0DNS18
525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.0DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 77 Dec 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins79.00:35:570:45:301
2AUS153The MistressTaipan4.9Cat w/spinScott Edgar73.50:33:480:45:592
3525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:41:150:52:123
4110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:46:490:56:444
523Touchy FeelyYvonneBrianna Williams79.0DNS18
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 87 Dec 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS153The MistressTaipan4.9Cat w/spinScott Edgar73.50:30:460:41:511
2523Touchy FeelyYvonneBrianna Williams79.00:34:250:43:332
3531KineticYvonnePaul Hawkins79.00:34:370:43:493
4525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.00:38:390:48:554
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNS18
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 911 Jan 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.00:29:440:37:381
2110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:38:110:46:172
058GTTaipan5.7Mark Waters
  Adam Spees
70.0DNF18
1708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.0DSQ18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1011 Jan 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:29:510:33:321
2524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.00:30:230:38:272
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 1118 Jan 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.01:32:261:43:511
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.01:32:411:44:082
3974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.02:02:181:48:133
41648SlingshotArrowSteve Rogers89.01:37:471:49:524
5525Secret Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral79.01:41:342:08:335
6533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.01:45:232:13:236
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNF18

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.01:19:011:09:551
2137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.01:20:591:11:402
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes