SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Aggregate Series 2019/2020

Agg 530 Nov 2019

Division Fast Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseM Draps118.50:52:000:43:521
2725$20 SunglassesImpulseJim Scott118.50:52:100:44:012
3689SandflyImpulseLeon Raymond118.50:53:030:44:463
4700The ColonelImpulseB Johnston118.50:53:090:44:514
5629Mad DogImpulseSteve Gunthor118.50:54:300:45:595
6692Biddy Hu One UpImpulsePaul Lindeman118.50:55:590:47:146
7722On The RunImpulseL Nagy118.50:56:110:47:247
8139Edge OffImpulseCraig Shepherd118.50:57:210:48:238
9198092MischiefLaserAdrian Hubbard114.00:55:130:48:269
10640Grape ApeImpulseA Wright118.50:57:540:48:5110
11234Miss SteakImpulseColin Andrew118.50:58:250:49:1711
12785Grey GhostTasarSpiro Marinakis
  Parish, R
108.00:59:190:54:5512
196424PhotonicLaserNick Ackland114.0DNF14
197277GertLaserHoward Bertram114.0DNC15

Division Slow Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11653Insert Name HereSabreMichael Arnold127.00:38:500:30:341
21987Sea SomfinSabreAndrew Keil127.00:39:280:31:042
31991RukusSabreBrian Smith127.00:40:510:32:093
42977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
127.50:42:150:33:084
51844Rock ItSabreBernie Cronin127.00:45:440:36:005
6351IndependanceSabreScott McDonald127.00:47:100:37:086
720812081SabreP Leonard127.00:53:340:42:107
2175Speedy Gonzales125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
123.0DNC12
3149Ghost Pepper125Michael Arnold
  Emma Arnold
123.0DNC12
3047Far Beyond Driven125Federico Cordioli
  Bianca Scott
123.0DNC12
1358Toothed TigerSabreGary Hardy127.0DNC12

Division Fast Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
64.5DNC3
81AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines
  Ross Neville
64.5DNC3

Division Slow Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram89.00:44:470:50:191
260116Banana DaiquiriHobie 14 TurboPeter Dyer90.50:50:010:55:162
32142AcesPaper TigerPeter Robinson92.50:56:321:01:073
463150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton90.51:10:351:17:594
522002Passing WindHobie 14 TurboAnthony Beck-Goboy90.51:13:461:21:305
5011Y KnotWindrush 4.3 SloopJ Guy90.5DNC8
25088Double Or NothingHobie 14 TurboAnthony Toffolon90.5DNC8

Division Novice, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11873FormidableSabreSandra SN127.00:42:410:33:361
215823SebrightMirrorD Bonnici142.00:56:220:39:412
357868PerigrinaMirrorGary Hardy142.00:56:330:39:493
47246EnterpriseMinicat 420R Williams115.00:54:300:47:234
1558WindsongSabrePenny Parkinson127.0DNC7
7247TBCMinicat 420K Barion115.0DNC7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes