SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Christies Sailing Club
2019 Vice Commodore's Shield
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
19 Oct 2019
Heat 3
2 Nov 2019
Heat 2 (resail)
2 Nov 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
19 Oct 2019
Heat 3
2 Nov 2019
Heat 2 (resail)
2 Nov 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
19 Oct 2019
Heat 3
2 Nov 2019
Heat 2 (resail)
2 Nov 2019
Score
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett1113.0
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean2226.0
2 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
19 Oct 2019
Heat 3
2 Nov 2019
Heat 2 (resail)
2 Nov 2019
Score
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey2215.0
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey1326.0
369The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis44311.0
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey35412.0
5E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson519 (DNC)15.0
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read9 (DNC)6520.0
7168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway9 (DNC)9 (DNF)624.0
857StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
8 entrants.    

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
19 Oct 2019
Heat 3
2 Nov 2019
Heat 2 (resail)
2 Nov 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 119 Oct 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.001:21:311:14:470.7100:53:0510.7100.710
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8951:06:321:14:120.8691:04:2820.7920.715

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
168GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:29:311:10:320.6530:46:0310.6540.655
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:28:011:04:150.7190:46:1120.7190.719
314Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:23:221:05:410.7440:48:5230.7240.703
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7471:30:331:07:380.7470:50:3140.7150.683
5E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson0.8451:23:221:10:260.7890:55:3450.7230.656
57StarShipCorsair F24 Mk2Ivan Lebedev0.820DNF0.88290.882

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 3 2 Nov 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:58:500:53:580.7100:38:1910.7100.710
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:54:021:00:150.7920:47:4320.7140.636

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1E99ElleswhereElliott 7David Allinson0.8450:57:250:48:310.7230:35:0410.7400.756
290Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7301:09:550:51:020.7190:36:4120.7190.719
368GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7881:11:570:56:410.6540:37:0430.6510.647
469The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7471:09:550:52:130.7150:37:2040.7090.703
514Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7881:09:330:54:480.7240:39:4050.6970.669
609PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7880:57:560:45:391.0000:45:3960.9020.804
168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.660DNF1.00091.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 2 (resail)2 Nov 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact CSC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 3941ArkFlying FifteenDave Bennett109.000:36:300:33:290.7100:23:4610.7100.710
2141SCAK_VXAVX OneChris Dean0.8950:31:050:34:400.7140:24:4520.7000.686

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
190Avant GardeBeneteau 7 Christine Rootsey0.7300:36:080:26:220.7190:18:5710.7370.755
268GossamerSpider 22 MK 1 Ray Rootsey0.7880:38:500:30:360.6510:19:5520.6510.651
369The Ute De VilleRoss 650 Bryn Davis0.7470:38:350:28:490.7090:20:2630.7000.691
414Black WidowSpider 22 MK 1 Neil Hussey0.7880:37:410:29:410.6970:20:4140.6840.671
509PhobiaSpider 22 MK 1 Marc Read0.7880:34:150:26:590.9020:24:2050.8200.738
6168IncognitoSea Horse 6Mike Barkway0.6600:48:070:31:451.0000:31:4560.8140.627

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes