SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2019-20 Club Championship

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey - M
  Ian Rainey - M
11114.0
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll - M2 (DUT)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)211.0
3335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle - M23 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)13.0
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan - M5 (DNC)3 (DNC)24 (DNC)14.0
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis - M33 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville - M2 (DUT)2 (DUT)127.0
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott - M21418.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell - M
  Anne Delahay - F
44 (DNC)26 (DNC)16.0
41118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths - M14 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown - M
  Colin Lamble - M
7 (DNC)4 (DNC)36 (DNC)20.0
5155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan - M34 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)20.0
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett - M54 (DNC)56 (DNC)20.0
8417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen - M7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)321.0
9342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis - M7 (DNC)27 (DNC)6 (DNC)22.0
103035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand - M7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNF)23.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff - M2 (DNC)1115.0
23130Supertoy12.5125David McConville - M2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)210.0
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis - F
  Daniel Paganella - M
2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNF)12.0
4128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman - M2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)? (DUT)?
5366Never Too OldSabreLouise South - F? (DUT)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)?

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd - M32 (DNC)7 (DNC)214.0
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner - M12 (DNC)211 (DNC)16.0
31017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade - M22 (DNC)7 (DNC)617.0
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman - M
  Darcy Stringer - M
11 (DNC)2 (DNC)3319.0
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison - M72 (DNC)6 (DSQ)419.0
61802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd - M11 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)121.0
7AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell - M42 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)24.0
81834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell - M11 (DNC)2 (DNC)111 (DNC)25.0
82509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall - M92 (DNC)410 (DNF)25.0
8134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell - M11 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)525.0
81759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson - M52 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)25.0
122492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal - M62 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNC)26.0
131614TigerPaper TigerMani B - M11 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNC)727.0
1320BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry - M82 (DNC)7 (DNC)10 (DNF)27.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.01:44:091:35:331
2335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.01:37:171:36:192
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.02:13:292:25:053
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNC5
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.01:34:171:41:221
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.01:41:481:46:022
3155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.72:02:281:50:373
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.31:59:331:52:274
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett110.72:28:102:13:505
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.0DNC7
342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis110.7DNC7
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.0DNC7
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.2DNC7
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.0DNC2
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.0DNC2
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.0DNC2
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.0DNC2
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.51:05:421:25:521
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:59:091:33:532
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.51:12:211:34:343
4AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.51:05:511:42:054
51759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.01:25:521:44:425
62492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.01:13:321:45:026
71775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.51:22:471:48:127
820BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.51:32:241:49:208
92509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.01:54:502:44:029
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Darcy Stringer
75.0DNC11
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.5DNC11
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.5DNC11
1802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.5DNC11
1614TigerPaper TigerMani B92.5DNC11

Race 21 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:43:280:39:521
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNC3
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.0DNC3
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNC3
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNC3

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.00:48:110:50:111
2342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis110.20:58:360:53:092
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.0DNC4
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.3DNC4
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.0DNC4
36Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett110.7DNC4
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.7DNC4
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.2DNC4
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.0DNC4
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:53:060:42:281
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNC3
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.0DNC3
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.0DNC3
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.0DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Darcy Stringer
75.0DNC2
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.5DNC2
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.5DNC2
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.5DNC2
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.0DNC2
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.5DNC2
1017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.0DNC2
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.5DNC2
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.5DNC2
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.0DNC2
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.5DNC2
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.0DNC2
1802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.5DNC2
1614TigerPaper TigerMani B92.5DNC2

Race 315 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:31:140:28:391
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:32:200:29:392
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNC4
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.0DNC4
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville103.50:33:170:32:091
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.30:35:300:33:232
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:33:190:35:493
43035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.00:34:260:35:524
536Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett110.70:44:440:40:245
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.0DNC7
342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis110.2DNC7
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.7DNC7
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.2DNC7
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.0DNC7

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:36:430:29:221
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNC3
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.0DNC3
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.0DNC3
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.0DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.50:19:520:25:581
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.50:21:220:27:552
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Darcy Stringer
74.50:22:070:29:413
42509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00:32:080:45:544
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.5DSQ6
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.5DNC7
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.0DNC7
1017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.0DNC7
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.5DNC7
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.5DNC7
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.0DNC7
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.5DNC7
1802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.5DNC7
1614TigerPaper TigerMani B92.5DNC7

Race 42 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.00:44:190:40:391
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50:43:270:40:472
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.0DNC4
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.0DNC4
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.00:46:450:48:411
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9Andrew Somerville103.50:50:380:48:552
3417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.00:46:180:49:473
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.2DNF5
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.3DNC6
342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis110.2DNC6
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.0DNC6
36Time BanditCastle 650Roger Burnett110.7DNC6
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.7DNC6
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.0DNC6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00:53:110:42:321
23130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.01:27:001:10:432
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.0DNF4
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNC5
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito Sloop (Mk11)Mick Floyd78.50:29:420:37:501
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.50:32:340:42:342
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Darcy Stringer
74.50:33:450:45:183
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.50:37:350:49:074
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.50:37:260:50:555
61017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00:39:231:02:306
71614TigerPaper TigerMani B92.51:24:001:30:487
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.5DNF10
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.0DNF10
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell76.5DNC11
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.5DNC11
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.0DNC11
AUS 291Ten BearsTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.5DNC11
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.0DNC11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes