SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
VX One Victorian State Titles 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
27 Oct 2019
Race 3
27 Oct 2019
Race 4
27 Oct 2019
Score
1235SlickVX OneBrian Case13127.0
1184Weapon Of ChoiceVX OneFred Kasparek22217.0
3278Public EnemyVX OneJarod Wallis414312.0
4279Victoria SecretVX OneJan Talackoi546520.0
5137Miss JekyllVX OneAndrew Divola863825.0
6146Formula PyeVX OneP Wilson695626.0
7281Lets Be NaturalVX OneBen Pfitzner3127729.0
8186Velicity OneVX OneDarcy Baranowski1079430.0
9282Silver FoxVX OnePeter Alexander788932.0
10156KCVX OneKim Clarke95101135.0
11242AllergoVX OneDavid Smith1110121043.0
12112MongooseVX OneChristopher Bland1211111246.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1235SlickVX OneBrian Case0:33:071
2184Weapon Of ChoiceVX OneFred Kasparek0:33:202
3281Lets Be NaturalVX OneBen Pfitzner0:33:573
4278Public EnemyVX OneJarod Wallis0:34:044
5279Victoria SecretVX OneJan Talackoi0:34:435
6146Formula PyeVX OneP Wilson0:34:546
7282Silver FoxVX OnePeter Alexander0:35:097
8137Miss JekyllVX OneAndrew Divola0:35:188
9156KCVX OneKim Clarke0:35:359
10186Velicity OneVX OneDarcy Baranowski0:36:1110
11242AllergoVX OneDavid Smith0:37:0111
12112MongooseVX OneChristopher Bland0:37:4312

Race 227 Oct 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1278Public EnemyVX OneJarod Wallis0:39:071
2184Weapon Of ChoiceVX OneFred Kasparek0:39:102
3235SlickVX OneBrian Case0:39:263
4279Victoria SecretVX OneJan Talackoi0:39:404
5156KCVX OneKim Clarke0:39:525
6137Miss JekyllVX OneAndrew Divola0:39:536
7186Velicity OneVX OneDarcy Baranowski0:41:057
8282Silver FoxVX OnePeter Alexander0:41:128
9146Formula PyeVX OneP Wilson0:41:189
10242AllergoVX OneDavid Smith0:43:1710
11112MongooseVX OneChristopher Bland0:43:2311
12281Lets Be NaturalVX OneBen Pfitzner0:44:1612

Race 327 Oct 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1235SlickVX OneBrian Case0:37:201
2184Weapon Of ChoiceVX OneFred Kasparek0:37:262
3137Miss JekyllVX OneAndrew Divola0:37:493
4278Public EnemyVX OneJarod Wallis0:37:544
5146Formula PyeVX OneP Wilson0:38:395
6279Victoria SecretVX OneJan Talackoi0:38:506
7281Lets Be NaturalVX OneBen Pfitzner0:38:557
8282Silver FoxVX OnePeter Alexander0:39:308
9186Velicity OneVX OneDarcy Baranowski0:39:499
10156KCVX OneKim Clarke0:41:1810
11112MongooseVX OneChristopher Bland0:42:1411
12242AllergoVX OneDavid Smith0:42:1512

Race 427 Oct 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1184Weapon Of ChoiceVX OneFred Kasparek0:48:131
2235SlickVX OneBrian Case0:49:402
3278Public EnemyVX OneJarod Wallis0:50:413
4186Velicity OneVX OneDarcy Baranowski0:50:544
5279Victoria SecretVX OneJan Talackoi0:51:225
6146Formula PyeVX OneP Wilson0:51:506
7281Lets Be NaturalVX OneBen Pfitzner0:51:567
8137Miss JekyllVX OneAndrew Divola0:52:418
9282Silver FoxVX OnePeter Alexander0:53:069
10242AllergoVX OneDavid Smith0:53:1710
11156KCVX OneKim Clarke0:53:1911
12112MongooseVX OneChristopher Bland0:54:3412
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes