SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Founders and Past Members

Series scores

Division 1 Catamarans - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
27 Oct 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence14 (DNC)14 (DNC)113221.0
21824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4430.0
3539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson1114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)44.0
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)2145.0
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNF)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)46.0
61654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
2314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)47.0
6501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston3214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)47.0
8902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)5350.0
81658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
4414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)50.0
101602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
14 (DNS)14 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6553.0
111830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNick Maan14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNF)57.0
12611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll14 (DNF)14 (DNS)14 (DUT)14 (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
13GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks? (DUT)? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)?
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 Monohulls - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
27 Oct 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
1122217.0
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton2 (DUT)2 (DUT)1114 (DNF)7.0
39717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale4 (DNC)4 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)?
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.00:36:360:42:041
21654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
71.00:31:470:44:452
3501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston105.00:48:430:46:233
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
71.00:34:320:48:384
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.0DNS14
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.0DNF14
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:51:040:42:441
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton DUT

Race 227 Oct 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.00:48:460:56:031
2501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston105.01:06:141:03:042
31654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
71.00:46:361:05:383
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
71.00:47:311:06:554
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.0DNS14
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.0DNS14
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:48:420:40:451
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton DUT

Race 33 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.51:01:311:10:181
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.00:58:471:22:472
1824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.00:54:360:44:231
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:54:140:45:232
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale DUT

Race 43 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.51:01:361:10:241
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.0DNF14
1824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
DUT
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.00:45:210:36:521
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:45:170:37:532
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale DUT

Race 510 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNick Maan77.00:29:490:38:431
2308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.00:35:420:41:022
3565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.50:36:040:41:133
41824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
67.00:28:070:41:574
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.00:27:540:42:165
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.00:33:580:47:506
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.00:28:460:23:231
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:28:330:23:532

Race 610 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.00:47:350:54:411
2565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.50:48:420:55:392
3902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.00:39:320:59:533
41824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
67.00:40:381:00:384
51602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.00:45:151:03:435
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNick Maan77.0DNF14
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT

Division 2 Monohulls, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.50:39:000:32:381
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.0DNF4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes