SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Founders and Past Members

Series scores

Division 1 Catamarans - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
27 Oct 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence14 (DNC)14 (DNC)113221.0
21824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DUT)5 (DUT)4533.0
3539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson1114 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)44.0
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)2145.0
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie14 (DNC)14 (DNC)214 (DNF)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)46.0
6501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston3214 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)47.0
71654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
2414 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)48.0
81658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
4314 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)49.0
9902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)5350.0
101602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
14 (DNS)14 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)6452.0
111830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)114 (DNF)57.0
12611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll14 (DNF)14 (DNS)14 (DUT)14 (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)70.0
13GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks? (DUT)? (DUT)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)?
13 entrants.    

Division 2 Monohulls - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
27 Oct 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
3 Nov 2019
Race 5
10 Nov 2019
Race 6
10 Nov 2019
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
1122217.0
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton2 (DUT)2 (DUT)1114 (DNF)7.0
39717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale4 (DNC)4 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)?
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.000:36:360:42:041.0000:42:0411.0321.064
21654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
71.000:31:470:44:451.0000:44:4521.0001.000
3501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston105.000:48:430:46:231.0000:46:2330.9830.965
41658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
71.000:34:320:48:381.0000:48:3840.9600.920
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.00DNS1.000141.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNF1.000141.000
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks DUT1.000

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:51:040:42:441.0000:42:4411.0001.000
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton DUT1.000

Race 227 Oct 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1539Not That WayNacra 4.5 Super SloopSteve Nelson87.000:48:460:56:031.0320:57:5011.0691.106
2501Fitty ScatNacra 350 Super SloopKris Bilston105.001:06:141:03:040.9831:02:0020.9830.983
31658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Mike Wood
71.000:47:311:06:550.9601:04:1430.9440.927
41654Scat CatNacra 5.8NAColin Bilston
  Nigel Lawrence
71.000:46:361:05:381.0001:05:3840.9730.945
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.00DNS1.000141.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS1.000141.000
GetawayGetawayHobie GetawayAnthony Faulks DUT1.000

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:48:420:40:451.0000:40:4511.0001.000
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton DUT1.000

Race 33 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.501:01:311:10:181.0001:10:1811.0001.000
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.000:58:471:22:471.0001:22:4720.9250.849
1824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
DUT1.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT1.000

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:54:360:44:231.0000:44:2311.0001.000
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:54:140:45:231.0000:45:2320.9890.978
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale DUT1.000

Race 43 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.501:01:361:10:241.0001:10:2411.0001.000
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.00DNF0.925140.925
1824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
DUT1.000
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll DUT1.000

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:45:210:36:521.0000:36:5211.0001.000
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:45:170:37:530.9890:37:2820.9810.973
9717Hogward's ExpressHeronFelicia Stockdale DUT1.000

Race 510 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.000:29:490:38:431.0000:38:4311.0301.060
2308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.000:35:420:41:021.0000:41:0221.0001.000
3565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.500:36:040:41:131.0000:41:1330.9980.996
41824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
67.000:28:070:41:571.0000:41:5740.9890.978
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:27:540:42:161.0000:42:1650.9860.971
61602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.000:33:580:47:501.0000:47:5060.9290.858
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT0.925

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:28:460:23:231.0000:23:2311.0001.000
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:28:330:23:530.9810:23:2620.9800.979

Race 610 Nov 2019

Division 1 Catamarans, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.000:47:350:54:411.0000:54:4111.0081.016
2565Pocket RocketNacra 430 Super Sloop SpinNigel Lawrence87.500:48:420:55:390.9980:55:3220.9980.998
3902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:39:320:59:530.9860:59:0330.9570.927
41602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale
  Dan Truesdale
71.000:45:151:03:430.9290:59:1240.9010.872
51824Red HerringHobie TigerDave Redding
  Joel Redding
67.000:40:381:00:380.9890:59:5850.9530.916
1830InsanityMosquito Cat + SpinNic Maan77.00DNF1.030141.030
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie DUT0.925

Division 2 Monohulls, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver
  Colm Cahill
119.500:39:000:32:380.9800:31:5910.9800.980
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.00DNF1.00041.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes