SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
MCASA
MCASA 2019-2020 STATE TITLES

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
15 Feb 2020
Race 5
15 Feb 2020
Race 6
15 Feb 2020
Score
11788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick KempA.S.C.3231118.0
21745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg HackettPVYC1111 (DNF)211 (DNS)217.0
317669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun SlaterPVYC551311 (DNS)418.0
41736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy DouglasN.S.C.66542320.0
51827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil PearceA.S.C.23211 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)29.0
61680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg IllmanPVYC44411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)34.0
71684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul SeniorNSC11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
71739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter NickolsonN.S.C.11 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
71819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve ThomasL.B.Y.C.11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
71777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter HallsworthASC11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)55.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Nov 2019
Race 2
3 Nov 2019
Race 3
3 Nov 2019
Race 4
15 Feb 2020
Race 5
15 Feb 2020
Race 6
15 Feb 2020
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
A.S.C.1111115.0
2185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
ASC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)22214.0
31782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
L.B.Y.C.4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0

Race 13 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.50:33:570:40:391
21827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.50:34:120:40:572
31788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.50:34:460:41:383
41680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.50:37:450:45:124
517669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.50:38:510:46:315
61736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.50:43:300:52:056
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNF11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNF11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.023:42:3628:54:521
185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.0DNC4
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4

Race 23 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.51:31:391:49:451
21788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.51:31:531:50:022
31827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.51:32:101:50:223
41680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.51:33:591:52:334
517669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.51:35:161:54:055
61736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.51:41:352:01:396
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNC11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNF11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.00:33:330:40:541
185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.0DNC4
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4

Race 33 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
117669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.52:22:202:50:271
21827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.52:22:312:50:402
31788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.52:23:142:51:323
41680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.52:24:162:52:464
51736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.52:25:162:53:585
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNC11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNC11
1745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.5DNF11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.01:22:461:40:561
185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.0DNC4
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4

Race 415 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.50:33:510:40:321
21745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.50:34:140:40:592
317669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.50:35:530:42:583
41736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.50:40:200:48:184
1680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.5DNC11
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNF11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNC11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.00:29:260:35:531
2185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.00:36:330:44:342
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4

Race 515 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.50:25:100:30:081
21736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.50:27:520:33:222
1680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.5DNC11
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNC11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNC11
1745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.5DNS11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11
17669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.5DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.00:23:150:28:211
2185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.00:24:540:30:222
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4

Race 615 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11788AtreusMosquitoMkIWarwick Kemp83.50:34:120:40:571
21745RedbeardMosquitoMkIGreg Hackett83.50:35:550:43:002
31736ZAPPERMosquitoMkIRoy Douglas83.50:44:350:53:233
417669 LivesMosquitoMkIShaun Slater83.50:44:560:53:484
1680CurlewMosquitoMkIGreg Illman83.5DNC11
1684Stray CatMosquitoMkIPaul Senior83.5DNC11
1739Fast LaneMosquitoMkIPeter Nickolson83.5DNC11
1819Cat I TudeMosquitoMkISteve Thomas83.5DNC11
1827Aldebaran V1MosquitoMkIPhil Pearce83.5DNC11
1777Beyond A JokeMosquitoMkIPeter Hallsworth83.5DNC11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11761Jelly LegsMosquitoMkIIJustin Bissi
  Kalahni Bissi
82.00:31:540:38:541
2185The Ancient MarinerMosquitoMkIIHubie Tucker
  Michelle Tucker
82.00:34:270:42:002
1782Sixth ElementMosquitoMkIIPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
82.0DNC4
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes