SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Victor Harbour YC
Club Championship 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChamp Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Club Champ 2
23 Nov 2019
Club Champ 3
23 Nov 2019
Race 4
14 Dec 2019
Race 5
14 Dec 2019
Race 6
1 Feb 2020
Race 7
1 Feb 2020
Champ Race 8
29 Feb 2020
Champ Race 9
29 Feb 2020
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons1111112217.0
2525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
15 (DNC)415 (DNF)315 (DNC)433335.0
31684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)211251.0
4565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
15 (DNC)222215 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)53.0
5110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum15 (DNF)315 (DNS)6415 (DNC)15 (DNC)415 (DNF)62.0
6533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)5515 (DNC)15 (DNC)7668.0
71650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs15 (DNC)515 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)5474.0
8524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)4315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)82.0
9063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire2615 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)83.0
10958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)6586.0
11974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)315 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)93.0
12569UFGCobraSimon Metheral15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
121171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido15 (DNF)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNF)15 (DNF)105.0
12223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger15 (DNC)15 (DNF)15 (DNS)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)15 (DNC)105.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubChamp Race 1
2 Nov 2019
Club Champ 2
23 Nov 2019
Club Champ 3
23 Nov 2019
Race 4
14 Dec 2019
Race 5
14 Dec 2019
Race 6
1 Feb 2020
Race 7
1 Feb 2020
Champ Race 8
29 Feb 2020
Champ Race 9
29 Feb 2020
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas2113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)16.0
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins1223 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)17.0

Champ Race 12 Nov 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:48:300:54:291
2063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.00:47:561:08:282
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNF15
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNF15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNF15
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.5DNC15
525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.0DNC15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.0DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
1684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:45:400:40:241
2137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.00:46:560:41:322

Club Champ 223 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:34:530:39:111
2565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.50:32:400:43:502
3110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:37:110:45:043
4525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:36:260:46:074
51650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.00:41:380:46:465
6063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.00:33:320:47:546
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNF15
533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.0DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
1684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.00:34:030:30:081
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:34:360:30:372

Club Champ 323 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:31:410:35:361
2565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.50:30:140:40:342
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNS15
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNS15
525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.0DNF15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNS15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNS15
533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.0DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
1684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.00:31:170:27:411
2128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.00:31:220:27:452

Race 414 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:30:240:34:091
2565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.50:29:240:39:272
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:33:320:42:263
4524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.00:33:340:42:294
5533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:35:390:45:075
6110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:38:110:46:176
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
1684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3

Race 514 Dec 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:31:250:35:181
2565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.50:29:560:40:102
3524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.00:32:350:41:143
4110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:38:230:46:314
5533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:37:160:47:105
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.0DNC15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
1684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3

Race 61 Feb 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:56:571:03:591
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:57:561:05:052
3974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.01:15:471:07:033
4525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:59:391:15:304
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNC15
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.5DNC15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.0DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3

Race 71 Feb 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:35:230:39:451
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:38:240:43:082
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:38:310:48:453
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNC15
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNC15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.5DNC15
1650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.0DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.0DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15
958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.5DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3

Champ Race 829 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:43:570:49:221
21708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:45:460:51:252
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:43:350:55:103
4110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.50:48:200:58:354
51650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.00:52:200:58:485
6958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.50:43:541:02:166
7533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:50:121:03:327
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNF15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.5DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3

Champ Race 929 Feb 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact VHYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11708SonicArrowBrett Pearsons89.00:45:040:50:381
21684CarmmaArrowCraig Pearsons89.00:46:290:52:132
3525Sacred Mens BusinessYvonneSimon Meathral
  David Broadbent
79.00:42:500:54:133
41650Rip CurlArrowCharlie Coombs89.00:49:270:55:334
5958The Fat ControllerAClassMick McGuire70.50:41:110:58:255
6533Tullamore DewYvonnePeter Michellmore
  Dave Cooney
79.00:52:041:05:546
110606HobieHobie16Kai McCallum82.5DNF15
569UFGCobraSimon Metheral84.0DNC15
1171MossieMosquitoJC Bellido84.0DNF15
063ChongololoTaipan5.7Mick McGuire70.0DNC15
565Pure N CynicalStingrayMk2Craig Pearsons
  Leanne Pearsons
74.5DNC15
223ViperTaipan4.9Cat w/spinWade Kruger73.5DNC15
524AssegaiYvonneMarcus Towell79.0DNC15
974Green BoatArafuraCharlie Coombs113.0DNC15

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
137510No More Mr Nice GuyLaserTony Gluyas113.0DNC3
128215 O'Clock SomewhereLaserPaul Hawkins113.0DNC3
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes