SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
2019 Pelican Race Geelong
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Pelican Race
Geelong

10 Nov 2019
Score
1959Broken BladeElliott 5.9 Jake Newman11.0
259BartleyElliott 5.9 Bart Newman22.0
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy33.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Pelican Race
Geelong

10 Nov 2019
Score
1880Running FreeNoelex 25 David Philipps11.0
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitchell Bayliss22.0
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish33.0
44El DiabloCastle 650 Rhys Cantwell44.0
5970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan55.0
6NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 Adrian Cassar66.0
740Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner77.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Pelican Race
Geelong

10 Nov 2019
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee11.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown
  Allan Brown
22.0
39Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin33.0
4178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall44.0
5WT4Mad RascalsSouthern Cross 23 Dan Smith
  Angus McGregor
55.0
63031JuniperTimpenny 670 Alex Stroud66.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClub2019 Pelican Race
Geelong

10 Nov 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

2019 Pelican Race Geelong10 Nov 2019

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1959Broken BladeElliott 5.9 Jake Newman0.77516:35:0012:51:071
259BartleyElliott 5.9 Bart Newman0.77516:40:4212:55:322
3C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.83416:35:1413:50:013

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1880Running FreeNoelex 25 David Philipps0.72516:57:5312:17:571
2147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitchell Bayliss0.72517:08:4112:25:472
3795Hidden AgendaNoelex 25 Glenn Kewish0.72517:11:1512:27:393
44El DiabloCastle 650 Rhys Cantwell0.72517:13:1612:29:074
5970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan0.72517:13:2812:29:155
6NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 Adrian Cassar0.72517:15:1412:30:326
740Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere)Shaun Buckner0.75516:52:4812:44:397

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.60017:55:2010:45:121
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown
  Allan Brown
0.64017:22:4911:07:242
39Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.63517:43:1511:15:093
4178Bumble BeeSonata 7 Greg Goodall0.65517:35:0011:31:014
5WT4Mad RascalsSouthern Cross 23 Dan Smith
  Angus McGregor
0.65017:44:3111:31:565
63031JuniperTimpenny 670 Alex Stroud0.68517:20:4111:52:526

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes