SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Commercial Hotel Lake Boga Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
15 Dec 2019
Race 5
22 Dec 2019
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan11 (DNC)124411.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone11 (DNC)231612.0
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister531311 (DNC)12.0
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter111 (DNC)47 (DNF)214.0
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart211 (DNC)57 (DNF)317.0
61792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson3411 (DNC)11 (DNC)119.0
7068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes11 (DNC)11 (DNC)6211 (DNC)30.0
81252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan411 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)733.0
81787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy611 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)533.0
101733Cat-elMosquito SloopTony White11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)841.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
15 Dec 2019
Race 5
22 Dec 2019
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White28 (DNC)1216.0
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood8 (DNC)18 (DNC)1313.0
3607XImpulseKen Robinson8 (DNC)8 (DNC)23215.0
4615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr8 (DNC)8 (DNC)348 (DNC)23.0
51300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein18 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)25.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
17 Nov 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
15 Dec 2019
Race 4
15 Dec 2019
Race 5
22 Dec 2019
Score
2 entrants.    

Race 117 Nov 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:18:301:35:430.7371:10:3310.7450.753
240154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:19:001:27:170.8261:12:0620.8260.826
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.01:06:521:21:320.9141:14:3130.8990.884
41252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.01:18:411:28:240.8531:15:2440.8350.816
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.01:11:131:26:510.8791:16:2050.8550.830
61787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.01:11:211:27:000.9371:21:3160.8830.829

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.01:20:581:03:450.7970:50:4810.7970.797
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:02:290:55:470.9330:52:0320.9220.911

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 21 Dec 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:26:090:29:220.9640:28:1910.9730.981
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:25:570:31:380.9110:28:4920.9110.911
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:28:300:34:450.8550:29:4330.8420.829
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.00:31:360:38:320.8990:34:3840.8240.748

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.50:31:360:26:400.9820:26:1110.9820.982

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 315 Dec 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:50:321:01:370.8420:51:5310.8480.853
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:48:060:54:020.9730:52:3520.9730.973
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:47:510:58:210.9110:53:0930.9060.901
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:04:211:18:280.7450:58:2740.7080.670
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:07:481:14:550.8261:01:5250.7640.702
6068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.50:45:501:07:541.0001:07:5460.8870.774

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:55:250:49:280.9220:45:3710.9220.922
2607XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:55:550:47:111.0020:47:1620.9850.967
3615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.50:59:280:50:111.0000:50:1130.9550.909

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 415 Dec 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:46:410:56:550.9060:51:3410.9330.960
2068White KnucklesTaipan5.7WSpinKym Luitjes67.50:41:341:01:340.8870:54:3720.8870.887
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:54:021:05:530.8480:55:5230.8390.829
41612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:53:110:59:450.9730:58:0840.9440.914
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.0DNF0.70870.708
40154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.5DNF0.76470.764

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.50:55:170:46:390.9820:45:4810.9910.999
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:56:360:50:320.9220:46:3520.9220.922
3607XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:57:340:48:340.9850:47:5130.9720.959
4615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.51:04:520:54:440.9550:52:1640.9030.851

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 522 Dec 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.00:52:091:03:350.8240:52:2410.8300.836
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.01:01:281:14:570.7080:53:0420.7090.709
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:02:571:09:330.7640:53:0830.7640.764
41612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:50:500:57:070.9440:53:5540.9370.930
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.00:50:381:01:440.8830:54:3150.8720.861
61785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:49:451:00:400.9330:56:3660.9050.876
71252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.01:03:321:11:230.8350:59:3670.7900.744
81733Cat-elMosquito SloopTony White79.00:53:491:08:071.0001:08:0780.8900.780

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:09:031:01:390.9220:56:5010.9220.922
2607XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:11:571:00:430.9720:59:0120.9540.936
3607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.51:15:301:03:420.9911:03:0830.9420.892

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes