SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Cairn Curran 60th Anniversary Regatta

Series scores

Division 3 Paper Tigers - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
12117Unknown ZonePaper Tiger (2017)Jason Dunsmore1225.0
23104FirestormPaper Tiger (2017)Mark Wiggins2136.0
32958Fly'n Bry'nPaper Tiger (2017)Bryan Anderson3317.0
43077Just In TimePaper Tiger (2017)Peter Anderson44513.0
52919The Blue PeterPaper Tiger (2017)David Anderson66416.0
53131Goin WildPaper Tiger (2017)Luke Stout55616.0
72993Ere Wiggo AgainPaper Tiger (2017)Ron Wiggins77721.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 1 Slow Monos>110 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper1113.0
2AUS500RaptorOk DinghyGrant Durran2259.0
3184251HomerLaser RadialGlenn Lyons53210.0
3945Fire TruckHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorRick De Jong
  Harrison Bibby
34310.0
5615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr45413.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 Juniors - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
19559ResistanceCadet InternationalBen Garner3115.0
29930AquiloCadet InternationalCooper Field
  Tom Grimes
12.525.5
39700GalaxseaCadet InternationalSam Williamson
  Josh Garner
22.537.5
470611Maglia Rosamirror 2018Silke Schwartz
  Amelie Barker
45 (DNC)5 (DNS)14.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 Other Cats - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2114.0
21802Totally....Mosquito CatMick Floyd16 (DNF)29.0
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister43411.0
468White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes52512.0
41792SwiperMosquito CatSam Watson36 (DNF)312.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 Fast Monos<110 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
1427.0
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
6118.0
22963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
2338.0
42192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor52411.0
515027The Grey GhostFireballPhil Peverell
  Bruce Shand
85619.0
6411Into The MysticManly GraduateMichael Boode
  Jordan Boode
76720.0
714572Return Of The JediFireballBrendan Garner498.521.5
814414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
381122.0
914608Hot WireFireballMyles Gavin
  Ben O Brien
117523.0
1014814What's The StoryFireballSusannah Gillam
  Andrew Butler
9101029.0
112851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
10128.530.5
1214943RockstarsFireballTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
12111235.0
132769Antz PantzTasarTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNS)42.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes