SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
Cairn Curran 60th Anniversary Regatta

Series scores

Division 3 Paper Tigers - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
12117Unknown ZonePaper Tiger (2017)Jason Dunsmore1225.0
23104FirestormPaper Tiger (2017)Mark Wiggins2136.0
32958Fly'n Bry'nPaper Tiger (2017)Bryan Anderson3317.0
43077Just In TimePaper Tiger (2017)Peter Anderson44513.0
52919The Blue PeterPaper Tiger (2017)David Anderson66416.0
53131Goin WildPaper Tiger (2017)Luke Stout55616.0
72993Ere Wiggo AgainPaper Tiger (2017)Ron Wiggins77721.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 1 Slow Monos>110 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper1113.0
2AUS500RaptorOk DinghyGrant Durran2259.0
3184251HomerLaser RadialGlenn Lyons53210.0
3945Fire TruckHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorRick De Jong
  Harrison Bibby
34310.0
5615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr45413.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 Juniors - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
19559ResistanceCadet InternationalBen Garner3115.0
29930AquiloCadet InternationalCooper Field
  Tom Grimes
12.525.5
39700GalaxseaCadet InternationalSam Williamson
  Josh Garner
22.537.5
470611Maglia Rosamirror 2018Silke Schwartz
  Amelie Barker
45 (DNC)5 (DNS)14.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 Other Cats - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2114.0
21802Totally....Mosquito CatMick Floyd16 (DNF)29.0
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister43411.0
468White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes52512.0
41792SwiperMosquito CatSam Watson36 (DNF)312.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 Fast Monos<110 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Nov 2019
Race 2
23 Nov 2019
Race 3
23 Nov 2019
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
1427.0
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
6118.0
22963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
2338.0
42192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor52411.0
515027The Grey GhostFireballPhil Peverell
  Bruce Shand
85619.0
6411Into The MysticManly GraduateMichael Boode
  Jordan Boode
76720.0
714572Return Of The JediFireballBrendan Garner498.521.5
814414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
381122.0
914608Hot WireFireballMyles Gavin
  Ben O Brien
117523.0
1014814What's The StoryFireballSusannah Gillam
  Andrew Butler
9101029.0
112851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
10128.530.5
1214943RockstarsFireballTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
12111235.0
132769Antz PantzTasarTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)14 (DNS)42.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 123 Nov 2019

Division 3 Paper Tigers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12117Unknown ZonePaper Tiger (2017)Jason Dunsmore92.50:37:350:40:371
23104FirestormPaper Tiger (2017)Mark Wiggins92.50:38:040:41:092
32958Fly'n Bry'nPaper Tiger (2017)Bryan Anderson92.50:38:360:41:433
43077Just In TimePaper Tiger (2017)Peter Anderson92.50:41:010:44:204
53131Goin WildPaper Tiger (2017)Luke Stout92.50:42:210:45:475
62919The Blue PeterPaper Tiger (2017)David Anderson92.50:42:340:46:016
72993Ere Wiggo AgainPaper Tiger (2017)Ron Wiggins92.50:43:000:46:297

Division 1 Slow Monos>110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:28:020:23:391
2AUS500RaptorOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:29:380:25:392
3945Fire TruckHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorRick De Jong
  Harrison Bibby
125.00:32:200:25:523
4615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.50:32:060:27:054
5184251HomerLaser RadialGlenn Lyons118.50:32:130:27:115

Division 5 Juniors, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19930AquiloCadet InternationalCooper Field
  Tom Grimes
153.00:15:500:10:201
29700GalaxseaCadet InternationalSam Williamson
  Josh Garner
153.00:18:290:12:042
39559ResistanceCadet InternationalBen Garner153.00:18:330:12:073
470611Maglia Rosamirror 2018Silke Schwartz
  Amelie Barker
143.00:17:550:12:314

Division 4 Other Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802Totally....Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.00:37:310:45:451
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:37:480:46:052
31792SwiperMosquito CatSam Watson82.00:38:180:46:423
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:39:430:48:264
568White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes64.50:32:400:50:385

Division 2 Fast Monos<110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:36:320:33:491
22963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.00:37:030:34:182
314414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:34:410:34:203
414572Return Of The JediFireballBrendan Garner101.00:34:560:34:354
52192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor108.00:37:340:34:475
62790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00:38:000:35:116
7411Into The MysticManly GraduateMichael Boode
  Jordan Boode
106.00:37:440:35:357
815027The Grey GhostFireballPhil Peverell
  Bruce Shand
101.00:36:430:36:218
914814What's The StoryFireballSusannah Gillam
  Andrew Butler
101.00:36:540:36:329
102851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:39:390:36:4210
1114608Hot WireFireballMyles Gavin
  Ben O Brien
101.00:37:300:37:0711
1214943RockstarsFireballTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
101.00:39:000:38:3612

Race 223 Nov 2019

Division 3 Paper Tigers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13104FirestormPaper Tiger (2017)Mark Wiggins92.50:35:010:37:511
22117Unknown ZonePaper Tiger (2017)Jason Dunsmore92.50:35:190:38:102
32958Fly'n Bry'nPaper Tiger (2017)Bryan Anderson92.50:35:440:38:373
43077Just In TimePaper Tiger (2017)Peter Anderson92.50:36:180:39:144
53131Goin WildPaper Tiger (2017)Luke Stout92.50:36:360:39:345
62919The Blue PeterPaper Tiger (2017)David Anderson92.50:38:200:41:266
72993Ere Wiggo AgainPaper Tiger (2017)Ron Wiggins92.50:38:240:41:307

Division 1 Slow Monos>110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:23:390:19:571
2AUS500RaptorOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:25:200:21:562
3184251HomerLaser RadialGlenn Lyons118.50:27:370:23:183
4945Fire TruckHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorRick De Jong
  Harrison Bibby
125.00:30:060:24:044
5615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.50:28:520:24:215

Division 5 Juniors, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19559ResistanceCadet InternationalBen Garner153.00:18:530:12:201
29930AquiloCadet InternationalCooper Field
  Tom Grimes
153.00:19:060:12:292.5
39700GalaxseaCadet InternationalSam Williamson
  Josh Garner
153.00:19:060:12:292.5

Division 4 Other Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:35:070:42:491
268White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes64.50:28:210:43:572
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:36:480:44:523
1792SwiperMosquito CatSam Watson82.0DNF6
1802Totally....Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.0DNF6

Division 2 Fast Monos<110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00:32:020:29:391
22192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor108.00:32:100:29:472
32963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.00:32:150:29:513
42826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:32:200:29:564
515027The Grey GhostFireballPhil Peverell
  Bruce Shand
101.00:30:320:30:135
6411Into The MysticManly GraduateMichael Boode
  Jordan Boode
106.00:32:210:30:316
714608Hot WireFireballMyles Gavin
  Ben O Brien
101.00:31:100:30:517
814414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:31:370:31:188
914572Return Of The JediFireballBrendan Garner101.00:31:510:31:329
1014814What's The StoryFireballSusannah Gillam
  Andrew Butler
101.00:32:000:31:4110
1114943RockstarsFireballTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
101.00:33:180:32:5811
122851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:36:530:34:0912

Race 323 Nov 2019

Division 3 Paper Tigers, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12958Fly'n Bry'nPaper Tiger (2017)Bryan Anderson92.50:36:100:39:051
22117Unknown ZonePaper Tiger (2017)Jason Dunsmore92.50:36:380:39:362
33104FirestormPaper Tiger (2017)Mark Wiggins92.50:37:540:40:583
42919The Blue PeterPaper Tiger (2017)David Anderson92.50:38:080:41:134
53077Just In TimePaper Tiger (2017)Peter Anderson92.50:38:180:41:245
63131Goin WildPaper Tiger (2017)Luke Stout92.50:38:310:41:386
72993Ere Wiggo AgainPaper Tiger (2017)Ron Wiggins92.50:40:380:43:557

Division 1 Slow Monos>110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:27:530:23:311
2184251HomerLaser RadialGlenn Lyons118.50:28:310:24:032
3945Fire TruckHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorRick De Jong
  Harrison Bibby
125.00:30:460:24:363
4615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.50:29:300:24:534
5AUS500RaptorOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:30:040:26:015

Division 5 Juniors, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19559ResistanceCadet InternationalBen Garner153.00:21:280:14:011
29930AquiloCadet InternationalCooper Field
  Tom Grimes
153.00:22:070:14:272
39700GalaxseaCadet InternationalSam Williamson
  Josh Garner
153.00:22:580:15:003
70611Maglia Rosamirror 2018Silke Schwartz
  Amelie Barker
143.0DNS5

Division 4 Other Cats, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.00:41:490:50:591
21802Totally....Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.00:41:580:51:102
31792SwiperMosquito CatSam Watson82.00:47:090:57:303
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.00:47:430:58:114
568White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes64.50:38:330:59:465

Division 2 Fast Monos<110, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00:35:450:33:061
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:35:540:33:142
32963Sail A VieTasarBlaise Vinot
  Kate Vinot
108.00:36:060:33:253
42192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor108.00:37:500:35:014
514608Hot WireFireballMyles Gavin
  Ben O Brien
101.00:35:280:35:065
615027The Grey GhostFireballPhil Peverell
  Bruce Shand
101.00:35:350:35:136
7411Into The MysticManly GraduateMichael Boode
  Jordan Boode
106.00:37:390:35:317
814572Return Of The JediFireballBrendan Garner101.00:36:100:35:488.5
92851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:38:400:35:488.5
1014814What's The StoryFireballSusannah Gillam
  Andrew Butler
101.00:36:230:36:0110
1114414Outback DingosFireballGlenn Peverell
  Bruno Lanati
101.00:36:310:36:0911
1214943RockstarsFireballTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
101.00:37:440:37:2112
2769Antz PantzTasarTony Creak
  Andrew Kean
108.0DNS14
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes