SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Club Championship Divisional

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
1 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Race 5
2 Feb 2020
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
111115.0
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)23 (DNF)17.0
2335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle23 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan5 (DNC)3 (DNC)24 (DNC)4 (DNC)18.0
4V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis33 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)18.0
63099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
63611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
61406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
61842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
61990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
62929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
62756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
1 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Race 5
2 Feb 2020
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville1 (DUT)1 (DUT)14 (DNC)ABN7.0
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott2131ABN7.0
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
44 (DNC)24 (DNC)ABN14.0
41118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths14 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN16.0
536Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett54 (DNC)44 (DNC)ABN17.0
6155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan34 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN18.0
7342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis7 (DNC)27 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN20.0
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)2ABN20.0
9247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
7 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNF)4 (DNC)ABN21.0
10298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
101621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
103035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
105382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
1011Da VinciCumulus David Cree7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
1026KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
108025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
104282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
103090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
1014Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
1016Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
105RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
107008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
101590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
101567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
1082GhostDragonJohn Johnson7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
10870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter7 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABN22.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
1 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Race 5
2 Feb 2020
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff2 (DNC)11116.0
23130Supertoy12.5125David McConville2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNF)15.0
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNF)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)18.0
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNF)18.0
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)5 (DNC)18.0
63641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6625BlueSabreKen Thomas2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
62950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
6192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang2 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
27 Oct 2019
Race 2
1 Dec 2019
Race 3
1 Dec 2019
Race 4
2 Feb 2020
Race 5
2 Feb 2020
Score
11791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd32 (DNC)9 (DNC)2319.0
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade22 (DNC)9 (DNC)61.520.5
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
11 (DNC)2 (DNC)13421.0
41802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)11.524.5
51789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner12 (DNC)310 (DNC)9 (DNC)25.0
61775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison72 (DNC)549 (DNC)27.0
7AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell42 (DNC)410 (DNC)9 (DNC)29.0
8134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)5532.0
81759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson52 (DNC)610 (DNC)9 (DNC)32.0
101834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
11 (DNC)2 (DNC)210 (DNC)9 (DNC)34.0
112492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal62 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)36.0
1120BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry82 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)8 (DNF)36.0
112509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall92 (DNC)8 (DNF)9 (DNF)8 (DNS)36.0
14873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
1411226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
14670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
14351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
141790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin11 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)41.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 127 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.001:44:091:35:331
2335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.001:37:171:36:192
3V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.002:13:292:25:053
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNC5
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNC5
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNC5
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNC5
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00DNC5
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00DNC5
2929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00DNC5
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.00DNC5
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNC5

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.001:34:171:41:221
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:41:481:46:022
3155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.702:02:281:50:373
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.301:59:331:52:274
536Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett110.692:28:102:13:515
5382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths92.00DNC7
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens130.00DNC7
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.00DNC7
11Da VinciCumulus David Cree123.46DNC7
8025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland99.69DNC7
862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.00DNC7
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope117.15DNC7
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.15DNC7
1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood97.00DNC7
298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.27DNC7
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00DNC7
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon120.68DNC7
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.08DNC7
600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben105.59DNC7
733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford110.69DNC7
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.00DNC7
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.20DNC7
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner112.08DNC7
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.10DNC7
G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams127.00DNC7
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00DNC7
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.89DNC7
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis110.23DNC7
7008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths89.66DNC7
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
97.27DNC7
1567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda97.27DNC7
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.60DNC7
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.00DNC7
870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter110.69DNC7
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNC2
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00DNC2
3641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00DNC2
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00DNC2
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00DNC2
625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00DNC2
708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis123.00DNC2
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00DNC2
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNC2
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.00DNC2
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.00DNC2
192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang118.50DNC2
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.00DNC2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.501:05:421:25:521
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.000:59:091:33:532
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.501:12:211:34:343
4AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.501:05:511:42:054
51759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.001:25:521:44:425
62492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.001:13:321:45:026
71775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.501:22:471:48:127
820BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.501:32:241:49:208
92509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.001:54:502:44:029
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
75.00DNC11
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50DNC11
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal68.00DNC11
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison82.00DNC11
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell76.00DNC11
873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.50DNC11
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.50DNC11
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin82.50DNC11
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.50DNC11

Race 21 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:43:280:39:521
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNC3
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNC3
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00DNC3
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNC3
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00DNC3
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNC3
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00DNC3
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00DNC3
2929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00DNC3
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.00DNC3
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNC3

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.000:48:110:50:111
2342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis110.230:58:360:53:092
5382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths92.00DNC4
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon120.68DNC4
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.70DNC4
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens130.00DNC4
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.00DNC4
11Da VinciCumulus David Cree123.46DNC4
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.08DNC4
862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.00DNC4
600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben105.59DNC4
8025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland99.69DNC4
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.15DNC4
1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood97.00DNC4
298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.27DNC4
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00DNC4
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope117.15DNC4
870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter110.69DNC4
733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford110.69DNC4
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.00DNC4
36Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett110.69DNC4
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.20DNC4
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner112.08DNC4
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.10DNC4
G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams127.00DNC4
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00DNC4
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.89DNC4
7008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths89.66DNC4
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
97.27DNC4
1567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda97.27DNC4
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.30DNC4
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.60DNC4
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.00DNC4
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.00DNC4
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.000:53:060:42:281
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNC3
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00DNC3
3641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00DNC3
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00DNC3
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00DNC3
625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00DNC3
708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis123.00DNC3
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00DNC3
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNC3
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.00DNC3
192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang118.50DNC3
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.00DNC3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
75.00DNC2
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.50DNC2
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00DNC2
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50DNC2
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.00DNC2
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.50DNC2
AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50DNC2
1017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00DNC2
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.00DNC2
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50DNC2
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal68.00DNC2
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison82.00DNC2
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell76.00DNC2
873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.50DNC2
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.50DNC2
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.50DNC2
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin82.50DNC2
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.50DNC2

Race 31 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:55:180:50:441
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.000:56:230:51:432
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNC4
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNC4
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00DNC4
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNC4
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00DNC4
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNC4
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00DNC4
2929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00DNC4
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.00DNC4
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville103.551:36:131:32:551
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.301:43:301:37:222
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:39:061:43:133
436Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett110.702:19:222:05:534
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00DNF6
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.08DNC7
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.70DNC7
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens130.00DNC7
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.00DNC7
11Da VinciCumulus David Cree123.46DNC7
5382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths92.00DNC7
8025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland99.69DNC7
862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.00DNC7
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope117.15DNC7
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.15DNC7
1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood97.00DNC7
298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.27DNC7
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00DNC7
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon120.68DNC7
870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter110.69DNC7
600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben105.59DNC7
733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford110.69DNC7
417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.00DNC7
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.20DNC7
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner112.08DNC7
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.10DNC7
G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams127.00DNC7
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.89DNC7
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis110.20DNC7
7008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths89.66DNC7
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
97.27DNC7
1567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda97.27DNC7
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.60DNC7
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.00DNC7
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.00DNC7

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.000:47:580:38:221
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00DNF3
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNC4
3641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00DNC4
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00DNC4
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00DNC4
625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00DNC4
708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis123.00DNC4
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00DNC4
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNC4
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.00DNC4
192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang118.50DNC4
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.00DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
74.500:40:310:54:231
21834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.500:45:260:59:232
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.500:45:420:59:443
4AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.500:39:451:01:374
51775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:53:231:09:465
61759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.001:06:231:20:576
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00DNF8
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell76.00DNC9
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison82.00DNC9
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal68.00DNC9
873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.50DNC9
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.50DNC9
1017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.00DNC9
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin82.50DNC9
1791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.50DNC9
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.00DNC9
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50DNC9
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.50DNC9

Race 42 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:44:190:40:391
22296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.500:43:270:40:472
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNC4
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNC4
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00DNC4
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNC4
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00DNC4
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNC4
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00DNC4
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00DNC4
2929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00DNC4
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.00DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott96.001:34:491:38:461
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.001:40:551:48:302
5382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths92.00DNC4
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope117.15DNC4
130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon120.68DNC4
155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan110.70DNC4
26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens130.00DNC4
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson120.00DNC4
11Da VinciCumulus David Cree123.46DNC4
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.08DNC4
600Cosmic SedsoRL 24 DK Paul Corben105.59DNC4
8025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland99.69DNC4
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand117.15DNC4
1621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood97.00DNC4
298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle97.27DNC4
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00DNC4
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville103.55DNC4
862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft93.00DNC4
870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter110.69DNC4
733MambareNoelex 25 Brett Stafford110.69DNC4
36Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett110.70DNC4
14Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey112.20DNC4
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner112.08DNC4
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood99.10DNC4
G189NutmegEndeavour 24D Williams127.00DNC4
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00DNC4
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.89DNC4
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis110.20DNC4
7008Ripping YarnsThompson 7 David Griffiths89.66DNC4
1590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
97.27DNC4
1567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda97.27DNC4
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
106.30DNC4
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.60DNC4
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.00DNC4
1118Curved AirEtchellsDavid Griffiths93.00DNC4

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.000:53:110:42:321
23130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.000:57:000:46:202
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00DNF4
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNC5
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00DNC5
3641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00DNC5
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00DNC5
625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00DNC5
708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis123.00DNC5
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00DNC5
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNC5
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.00DNC5
192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang118.50DNC5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.500:29:420:37:501
21791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.500:32:340:42:342
31751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
74.500:33:450:45:183
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.500:37:350:49:074
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:37:260:50:555
61017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.000:39:231:02:306
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50DNF9
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00DNF9
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.50DNC10
873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.50DNC10
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell76.00DNC10
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison82.00DNC10
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal68.00DNC10
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50DNC10
AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50DNC10
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin82.50DNC10
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.00DNC10
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.00DNC10

Race 52 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
109.000:25:590:23:501
2296Supertoy Wood ContendContenderBrian Carroll106.50DNF3
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
109.00DNC4
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00DNC4
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00DNC4
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
96.50DNC4
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle101.00DNC4
1842HoopoeNs14Neil Smith108.00DNC4
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00DNC4
1990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
108.00DNC4
2929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00DNC4
2756FawkesFlying Fifteen Mk 1John Foley112.00DNC4

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff125.000:31:160:25:001
3005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
123.00DNF4
3130Supertoy12.5125David McConville123.00DNF4
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00DNC5
3641Jack's ToySailfishBrian Carroll133.00DNC5
3125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
123.00DNC5
128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman114.00DNC5
625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00DNC5
708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis123.00DNC5
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley115.00DNC5
990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50DNC5
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinPaul Wilson130.00DNC5
192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang118.50DNC5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd78.500:30:180:38:351.5
21017BobA Class (Foiling)Mitch Meade63.000:24:190:38:351.5
31791BrakefreeMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd76.500:31:340:41:153
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
74.500:36:080:48:304
5134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell73.500:37:160:50:425
20BobcatNacra 14 sqEthen Perry84.50DNF8
2509WaspyWaszpCharlie Broomhall70.00DNS8
873ReboundA Class (Classic)Neil Maskiell65.50DNC9
11226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell76.00DNC9
670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison82.00DNC9
351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal68.00DNC9
1834The Bees KneesMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
76.50DNC9
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison76.50DNC9
1789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner76.50DNC9
AUS 291TenaciousTornado StandardNeil Maskiell64.50DNC9
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin82.50DNC9
2492WASPZWaszpJack Felthensal70.00DNC9
1759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson82.00DNC9
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes