SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Port Albert Yacht Club
Around Sunday Island Trailable Yacht Race 2019

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubATYSBR 2019
8 Dec 2019
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
Score
127059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28ANDREW MCCOLL12 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubATYSBR 2019
8 Dec 2019
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
Score
1970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 MARK MCLELLAN19 (DNC)9 (DNC)19.0
2147PIPALINICastle 650 MITCH BAYLISS29 (DNC)9 (DNC)20.0
3744TAINUINoelex 25 RON PARKER39 (DNC)9 (DNC)21.0
4991STALKERNoelex 25 GLENN HEWETT49 (DNC)9 (DNC)22.0
5941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 DENNIS BROMLEY59 (DNC)9 (DNC)23.0
6NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 ADRIAN CASSAR69 (DNC)9 (DNC)24.0
7146ROOKCastle 650 GLENN SHEEN79 (DNC)9 (DNC)25.0
8779ALFIE MACNoelex 25 KEVIN CORCOARN89 (DNC)9 (DNC)26.0

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubATYSBR 2019
8 Dec 2019
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
Score
1187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK BRENDAN BROWN18 (DNC)8 (DNC)17.0
2WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK ROSS PHILLIPS28 (DNC)8 (DNC)18.0
33031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 ALEX STROUD38 (DNC)8 (DNC)19.0
4999XBLUE FINCole 23 ALISTAIR FINLAY48 (DNC)8 (DNC)20.0
524TARQUINHartley 18 FR COLIN THEODORE58 (DNC)8 (DNC)21.0
6WT 4MAD RASCALSouthern Cross 23 DAN SMITH68 (DNC)8 (DNC)22.0
778HELIOTropic 5.2 MATT GALLAGHER78 (DNC)8 (DNC)23.0

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubATYSBR 2019
8 Dec 2019
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND
TRAILABLE YACHT RACE
2021

4 Nov 2021
Score

ATYSBR 20198 Dec 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28ANDREW MCCOLL0.9302:48:202:36:331.0002:36:3311.0001.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 MARK MCLELLAN0.7253:14:122:20:471.0002:20:4711.0111.021
2147PIPALINICastle 650 MITCH BAYLISS0.7253:15:002:21:221.0002:21:2221.0091.017
3744TAINUINoelex 25 RON PARKER0.7253:18:182:23:461.0002:23:4631.0001.000
4991STALKERNoelex 25 GLENN HEWETT0.7253:21:282:26:031.0002:26:0340.9920.984
5941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 DENNIS BROMLEY0.7253:23:252:27:281.0002:27:2850.9880.975
6NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 ADRIAN CASSAR0.7253:24:202:28:081.0002:28:0860.9860.971
7146ROOKCastle 650 GLENN SHEEN0.7253:26:362:29:471.0002:29:4770.9800.960
8779ALFIE MACNoelex 25 KEVIN CORCOARN0.7253:33:052:34:291.0002:34:2980.9660.931

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK BRENDAN BROWN0.6403:34:092:17:031.0002:17:0311.0261.052
2WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK ROSS PHILLIPS0.5754:06:382:21:481.0002:21:4821.0081.016
33031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 ALEX STROUD0.6853:30:242:24:071.0002:24:0731.0001.000
4999XBLUE FINCole 23 ALISTAIR FINLAY0.6653:44:332:29:191.0002:29:1940.9830.965
524TARQUINHartley 18 FR COLIN THEODORE0.6204:01:442:29:521.0002:29:5250.9810.962
6WT 4MAD RASCALSouthern Cross 23 DAN SMITH0.6503:55:462:33:141.0002:33:1460.9710.941
778HELIOTropic 5.2 MATT GALLAGHER0.5724:30:262:34:411.0002:34:4170.9660.932

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 20214 Nov 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact PAYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28ANDREW MCCOLL0.930DNC1.00021.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 ADRIAN CASSAR0.725DNC0.98690.986
744TAINUINoelex 25 RON PARKER0.725DNC1.00091.000
991STALKERNoelex 25 GLENN HEWETT0.725DNC0.99290.992
779ALFIE MACNoelex 25 KEVIN CORCOARN0.725DNC0.96690.966
146ROOKCastle 650 GLENN SHEEN0.725DNC0.98090.980
941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 DENNIS BROMLEY0.725DNC0.98890.988
147PIPALINICastle 650 MITCH BAYLISS0.725DNC1.00991.009
970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 MARK MCLELLAN0.725DNC1.01191.011

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
24TARQUINHartley 18 FR COLIN THEODORE0.620DNC0.98180.981
999XBLUE FINCole 23 ALISTAIR FINLAY0.665DNC0.98380.983
WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK ROSS PHILLIPS0.575DNC1.00881.008
3031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 ALEX STROUD0.685DNC1.00081.000
187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK BRENDAN BROWN0.640DNC1.02681.026
WT 4MAD RASCALSouthern Cross 23 DAN SMITH0.650DNC0.97180.971
78HELIOTropic 5.2 MATT GALLAGHER0.572DNC0.96680.966

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

AROUND SUNDAY ISLAND TRAILABLE YACHT RACE 20214 Nov 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact PAYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
27059TRIPLE EXPRESSOcORSAIR 28ANDREW MCCOLL0.930DNC1.00021.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
NX913Night SkyNoelex 25 ADRIAN CASSAR0.725DNC0.98690.986
744TAINUINoelex 25 RON PARKER0.725DNC1.00091.000
991STALKERNoelex 25 GLENN HEWETT0.725DNC0.99290.992
779ALFIE MACNoelex 25 KEVIN CORCOARN0.725DNC0.96690.966
146ROOKCastle 650 GLENN SHEEN0.725DNC0.98090.980
941O'REILLY IINoelex 25 DENNIS BROMLEY0.725DNC0.98890.988
147PIPALINICastle 650 MITCH BAYLISS0.725DNC1.00991.009
970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25 MARK MCLELLAN0.725DNC1.01191.011

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
24TARQUINHartley 18 FR COLIN THEODORE0.620DNC0.98180.981
999XBLUE FINCole 23 ALISTAIR FINLAY0.665DNC0.98380.983
WT30NEMISISJedda 22 BIK ROSS PHILLIPS0.575DNC1.00881.008
3031JUNIPERTimpenny 670 ALEX STROUD0.685DNC1.00081.000
187JAFFABoomerang 20 DK BRENDAN BROWN0.640DNC1.02681.026
WT 4MAD RASCALSouthern Cross 23 DAN SMITH0.650DNC0.97180.971
78HELIOTropic 5.2 MATT GALLAGHER0.572DNC0.96680.966

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes