SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Taipan & Capricorn Invitation race 2013
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Series scores

Taipan 4.9 Cats - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Jan 2013
Score
180Brute ForceTaipan 4.9 CatLuke Donovan11.0
2320BarryTaipan 4.9 CatChris Boag22.0
3202Gavman StyleTaipan 4.9 CatGavin Vize33.0
4347Days Like ThisTaipan 4.9 CatLes Porter44.0
5334TanglesTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen55.0
6263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson66.0
7234Two Three FourTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vise77.0
870LeroyTaipan 4.9 CatLeigh Hein88.0
9342White NoiseTaipan 4.9 CatStephen Owens99.0
10158Cat SizeTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Jones1010.0
11323Zoom ZoomTaipan 4.9 CatRoger Claydon1111.0
12116FlyweightTaipan 4.9 CatBrad Hein1212.0
13214DynamoTaipan 4.9 CatAntony Edwards1313.0
14173NonameTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron1414.0
1590Class ActTaipan 4.9 CatBill Pepping1515.0
16113AquaholicTaipan 4.9 CatColin Gow1616.0
17155NemenllTaipan 4.9 CatChris Tucker25 (DNF)25.0
17260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael Broise25 (DNF)25.0
17141One Four OneTaipan 4.9 CatGerard Pepping25 (DNF)25.0
24 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Taipan 4.9 Sloops - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Jan 2013
Score
1312Wet WillyTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Williams
  Petra Eggl
11.0
2230CooladdiTaipan 4.9 SloopChris Munro
  Lesley Kielly
22.0
3163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
33.0
4231Blue Ocean / Brewin SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopAmy Giri
  Steve Brewin
44.0
5228Ergon Clean EnergyTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter York
  Harrison Reitman
55.0
7 entrants.    

5.7, Capricorn, C2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Jan 2013
Score
1119Hairy GoatCapricornAshley Daff
  Anthony Ducat
11.0
2249FloaterC2Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
5 (DNF)5.0
4 entrants.    

Vipers - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Jan 2013
Score
1243Rock Paper ScissorsViperJames McDonald11.0
2290The Blame GameViperMick Floyd
  Sarah Floyd
22.0
3287ViperViperKrystal Weir
  Brett Goodall
33.0
4294OTB MarineViperGavin Reitman
  Tiffany Reitman
44.0
5166Crack-a-lackinViperGlenn Weeks
  Tom Floyd
55.0
6244Hurley #1ViperNathan Penno
  Julie Boyer
11 (DNF)11.0
6261Objective RacingViperJason Waterhouse
  Lisa Darmanin
11 (DNF)11.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 15 Jan 2013

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYCR

Taipan 4.9 Cats, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
180Brute ForceTaipan 4.9 CatLuke Donovan0:47:301
2320BarryTaipan 4.9 CatChris Boag0:48:062
3202Gavman StyleTaipan 4.9 CatGavin Vize0:48:433
4347Days Like ThisTaipan 4.9 CatLes Porter0:49:034
5334TanglesTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:49:195
6263Jungle JuiceTaipan 4.9 CatRichard Nicholson0:49:536
7234Two Three FourTaipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vise0:49:577
870LeroyTaipan 4.9 CatLeigh Hein0:50:028
9342White NoiseTaipan 4.9 CatStephen Owens0:50:229
10158Cat SizeTaipan 4.9 CatMartin Jones0:50:5010
11323Zoom ZoomTaipan 4.9 CatRoger Claydon0:51:1411
12116FlyweightTaipan 4.9 CatBrad Hein0:51:4512
13214DynamoTaipan 4.9 CatAntony Edwards0:52:5913
14173NonameTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron0:53:2414
1590Class ActTaipan 4.9 CatBill Pepping0:55:3915
16113AquaholicTaipan 4.9 CatColin Gow0:55:4616
155NemenllTaipan 4.9 CatChris TuckerDNF25
260Aus260Taipan 4.9 CatMichael BroiseDNF25
141One Four OneTaipan 4.9 CatGerard PeppingDNF25

Taipan 4.9 Sloops, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1312Wet WillyTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Williams
  Petra Eggl
0:44:221
2230CooladdiTaipan 4.9 SloopChris Munro
  Lesley Kielly
0:44:242
3163SlipperyTaipan 4.9 SloopWill Richards
  Jenni Richards
0:46:203
4231Blue Ocean / Brewin SailsTaipan 4.9 SloopAmy Giri
  Steve Brewin
0:46:474
5228Ergon Clean EnergyTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter York
  Harrison Reitman
0:49:155

5.7, Capricorn, C2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1119Hairy GoatCapricornAshley Daff
  Anthony Ducat
0:51:221
249FloaterC2Jeremy Brookes
  Campbell Brookes
DNF5

Vipers, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1243Rock Paper ScissorsViperJames McDonald0:43:031
2290The Blame GameViperMick Floyd
  Sarah Floyd
0:43:042
3287ViperViperKrystal Weir
  Brett Goodall
0:47:413
4294OTB MarineViperGavin Reitman
  Tiffany Reitman
0:48:424
5166Crack-a-lackinViperGlenn Weeks
  Tom Floyd
0:58:045
244Hurley #1ViperNathan Penno
  Julie Boyer
DNF11
261Objective RacingViperJason Waterhouse
  Lisa Darmanin
DNF11
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes