SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
Seascape Plumbing Trophy 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubheat 3
8 Dec 2019
heat 4
8 Dec 2019
Heat 5
15 Dec 2019
Heat 6
15 Dec 2019
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS11125.0
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie22217.0
3839A Class (International)Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS443314.0
4937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff339 (DNF)9 (DNC)24.0
51051DennisA Class (Flying)Dennis Baker9 (DNC)9 (DNC)49 (DNC)31.0
6737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)9 (DNC)36.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubheat 3
8 Dec 2019
heat 4
8 Dec 2019
Heat 5
15 Dec 2019
Heat 6
15 Dec 2019
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd625114.0
210241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson11116 (DNS)19.0
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol1054423.0
46710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen37216 (DNS)28.0
510267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd16 (DNF)83330.0
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS16 (DNC)16 (DNC)6240.0
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson2616 (DNC)16 (DNC)40.0
69480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS4416 (DNC)16 (DNC)40.0
99959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS7316 (DNF)16 (DNC)42.0
109460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas516 (DNC)716 (DNS)44.0
1018197771AWEDDINGLaserEmily Douglas910916 (DNC)44.0
120001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas16 (DNC)16 (DNC)8545.0
13163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas8916 (DNC)16 (DNC)49.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubheat 3
8 Dec 2019
heat 4
8 Dec 2019
Heat 5
15 Dec 2019
Heat 6
15 Dec 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubheat 3
8 Dec 2019
heat 4
8 Dec 2019
Heat 5
15 Dec 2019
Heat 6
15 Dec 2019
Score
0 entrants.    

heat 38 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:48:551:12:281
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:53:151:18:532
3937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:54:241:20:353
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:56:301:23:424

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:30:060:20:451
22499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:23:200:21:202
36710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:32:200:22:173
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:32:300:22:244
59460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.000:32:380:22:305
610264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:32:450:22:356
79959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:33:580:23:257
8163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:27:380:24:148
918197771AWEDDINGLaserEmily Douglas114.000:31:150:27:249
109228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.001:33:181:04:2010
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

heat 48 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:45:471:07:491
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:48:441:12:112
3937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.500:49:251:13:123
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:50:491:15:174

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:29:160:20:111
210264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:29:550:20:372
39959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.000:30:020:20:423
49480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.000:30:050:20:444
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:30:100:20:485
62499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 9Danny Rayson109.300:23:160:21:176
76710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:31:060:21:267
810267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:31:460:21:548
9163178FOLIVER - FULL RIGLaserOliver Douglas114.000:29:300:25:529
1018197771AWEDDINGLaserEmily Douglas114.000:30:200:26:3610

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 515 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:40:160:59:391
2907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:40:471:00:252
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:43:201:04:113
41051DennisA Class (Flying)Dennis Baker63.500:44:191:09:474
737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50DNF9
937A Class (International)Tony Sherriff67.50DNF9

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.000:53:510:37:081
26710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.000:55:480:38:292
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:55:500:38:303
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:56:200:38:514
510264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:56:300:38:575
610247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:56:480:39:106
79460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.000:57:000:39:187
80001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.001:00:360:48:288
918197771AWEDDINGLaserEmily Douglas114.001:01:360:54:029
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00DNF16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Heat 615 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1907 A Class (International)David McKenzie67.500:35:410:52:511
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.500:36:320:54:072
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.500:41:121:01:023

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.000:35:450:24:391
210247Miss ConductHeronPaul Wedding145.000:36:170:25:012
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.000:36:280:25:093
49228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.000:36:360:25:144
50001Mouse - 4.7Laser 4.7Oliver Douglas125.000:37:310:30:005
10241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00DNS16
6710All Shook UpHeronGrant Allen145.00DNS16
9460Faith No MoreHeronMalcolm Douglas145.00DNS16

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes