SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
"Landenberger One Design" 2019/2020 Invitation Race

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick11.0
2260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen22.0
356SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse33.0
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright44.0
5296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain55.0
6339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam Smith66.0
7246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron9 (DNS)9.0
7366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper9 (OCS)9.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
11.0
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
22.0
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
ASC33.0
4202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
5 (DNS)5.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
11.0
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
MSC22.0
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
LBSC33.0
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
44.0
5063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
7 (DNF)7.0
5198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
AYC7 (DNF)7.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 128 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:40:511
2260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:40:562
356SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:41:423
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:42:424
5296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:43:345
6339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam Smith0:43:586
246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan CameronDNS9
366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames CooperOCS9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:37:321
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:37:542
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:40:363
202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
DNS5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:34:021
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:34:272
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:37:093
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:43:314
063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
DNF7
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DNF7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes