Series scores
Division 1 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | The "One" | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Cameron Barwick - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jamie Christensen - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 56 | Sarah | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Warren Morse - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 296 | Fangdango | Taipan 4.9 Cat | David Mcbain - M | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 339 | Jacks Up | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Adam Smith - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 246 | Mojo | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Lachlan Cameron - M | 9 (DNS) | 9.0 | |
7 | 366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper - M | 9 (OCS) | 9.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Dads Army | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Brad Hein - M Tim Otoole - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 126 | Black Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Peter Dunk - M Kirsten Thomas - F | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 62 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth - M Ben Clark - M | ASC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 202 | Two O Two | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Andrew Vize - M Lachlan Vize - M | 5 (DNS) | 5.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 3 - Elapsed time
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 28 Dec 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Kym Luitjes - M Thomas Luitjes - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 124 | Too Easy | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Michael Crouch - M Brad Spencer - M | MSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Wayne Hancock - M Jason Backler - M | LBSC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 137 | Ramtha | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Steven Ramsden - M Timothy Ridley - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 063 | Chongololo | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Mick McGuire - M Wayne Hale - M | 7 (DNF) | 7.0 | |
5 | 198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver - M Matt Carver - M | AYC | 7 (DNF) | 7.0 |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 128 Dec 2019
Division 1, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | The "One" | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Cameron Barwick | 0:40:51 | 1 |
2 | 260 | Joker | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Jamie Christensen | 0:40:56 | 2 |
3 | 56 | Sarah | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Warren Morse | 0:41:42 | 3 |
4 | 277 | Obsession | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Tim Wright | 0:42:42 | 4 |
5 | 296 | Fangdango | Taipan 4.9 Cat | David Mcbain | 0:43:34 | 5 |
6 | 339 | Jacks Up | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Adam Smith | 0:43:58 | 6 |
246 | Mojo | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Lachlan Cameron | DNS | 9 | |
366 | Quantum Leap | Taipan 4.9 Cat | James Cooper | OCS | 9 |
Division 2, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116 | Dads Army | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Brad Hein Tim Otoole | 0:37:32 | 1 |
2 | 126 | Black Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Peter Dunk Kirsten Thomas | 0:37:54 | 2 |
3 | 62 | Illusion | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Simon Hallsworth Ben Clark | 0:40:36 | 3 |
202 | Two O Two | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Andrew Vize Lachlan Vize | DNS | 5 |
Division 3, Elapsed time results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 068 | White Knuckles | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Kym Luitjes Thomas Luitjes | 0:34:02 | 1 |
2 | 124 | Too Easy | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Michael Crouch Brad Spencer | 0:34:27 | 2 |
3 | 061 | Rikki Tikki Tavi | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Wayne Hancock Jason Backler | 0:37:09 | 3 |
4 | 137 | Ramtha | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Steven Ramsden Timothy Ridley | 0:43:31 | 4 |
063 | Chongololo | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Mick McGuire Wayne Hale | DNF | 7 | |
198 | The Shooter | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Brad Carver Matt Carver | DNF | 7 |