SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
"Landenberger One Design" 2019/2020 Invitation Race

Series scores

Division 1 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick - M11.0
2260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen - M22.0
356SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse - M33.0
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright - M44.0
5296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain - M55.0
6339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam Smith - M66.0
7246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan Cameron - M9 (DNS)9.0
7366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames Cooper - M9 (OCS)9.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein - M
  Tim Otoole - M
11.0
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk - M
  Kirsten Thomas - F
22.0
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth - M
  Ben Clark - M
ASC33.0
4202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize - M
  Lachlan Vize - M
5 (DNS)5.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Dec 2019
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes - M
  Thomas Luitjes - M
11.0
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch - M
  Brad Spencer - M
MSC22.0
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock - M
  Jason Backler - M
LBSC33.0
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden - M
  Timothy Ridley - M
44.0
5063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire - M
  Wayne Hale - M
7 (DNF)7.0
5198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver - M
  Matt Carver - M
AYC7 (DNF)7.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 128 Dec 2019

Division 1, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1140The "One"Taipan 4.9 CatCameron Barwick0:40:511
2260JokerTaipan 4.9 CatJamie Christensen0:40:562
356SarahTaipan 4.9 CatWarren Morse0:41:423
4277ObsessionTaipan 4.9 CatTim Wright0:42:424
5296FangdangoTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Mcbain0:43:345
6339Jacks UpTaipan 4.9 CatAdam Smith0:43:586
246MojoTaipan 4.9 CatLachlan CameronDNS9
366Quantum LeapTaipan 4.9 CatJames CooperOCS9

Division 2, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1116Dads ArmyTaipan 4.9 SloopBrad Hein
  Tim Otoole
0:37:321
2126Black MagicTaipan 4.9 SloopPeter Dunk
  Kirsten Thomas
0:37:542
362IllusionTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Hallsworth
  Ben Clark
0:40:363
202Two O TwoTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize
  Lachlan Vize
DNS5

Division 3, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Thomas Luitjes
0:34:021
2124Too EasyTaipan 5.7 + SpinMichael Crouch
  Brad Spencer
0:34:272
3061Rikki Tikki TaviTaipan 5.7 + SpinWayne Hancock
  Jason Backler
0:37:093
4137RamthaTaipan 5.7 + SpinSteven Ramsden
  Timothy Ridley
0:43:314
063ChongololoTaipan 5.7 + SpinMick McGuire
  Wayne Hale
DNF7
198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
DNF7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes