SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Zhik 2019-20 A-Class Australian Championship

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
7 Jan 2020
Race 2
7 Jan 2020
Race 3
7 Jan 2020
Race 4
8 Jan 2020
Race 5
10 Jan 2020
Race 6
10 Jan 2020
Race 7
10 Jan 2020
Score
1AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock412252112.0
2AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin221523313.0
3AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark385111415.0
4AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka139448222.0
5AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw5518334525.0
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer66166611641.0
7AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen942198.55843.5
8AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott812481271049.0
9AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade7111110309755.0
10AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon107337717957.0
11AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg11137161061360.0
12NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer149201211181175.0
13AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells121481720131478.0
14AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie1516132014121585.0
15AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg182231916151990.0
16AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson3117122413141898.0
17AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie1726101818191799.0
18AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer16321521291023114.0
19AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling3024625232416118.0
20AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson211031118.537 (DNC)37 (DNC)118.5
21AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour131522152237 (DNC)37 (DNC)124.0
22AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown26202527152222130.0
23AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair191819132637 (DNC)37 (DNC)132.0
24AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward24302826192120138.0
25AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens22211737 (DNC)1737 (DNF)25139.0
26AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall23282330212326144.0
27AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole201924232737 (DNC)37 (DNC)150.0
28AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey Randall37 (DNS)37 (DNS)37 (DNS)14361612152.0
28AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp29311431322027152.0
30AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens27273228312521159.0
31AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel34252737 (DNC)242624160.0
32AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson252930292537 (DNC)37 (DNC)175.0
33AUS 49A Class (Classic)ClassicMatthew Johnson28232937 (DNC)3537 (DNC)37 (DNC)189.0
34AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin Grant37 (DNS)37 (DNS)37 (DNS)222837 (DNC)37 (DNC)198.0
35AUS936A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn McDonald33332637 (DNC)3437 (DNC)37 (DNC)200.0
36AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst Kopp3237 (DNF)37 (DNS)323337 (DNC)37 (DNC)208.0
36 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka0:43:561
2AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin0:44:262
3AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark0:44:463
4AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock0:44:534
5AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw0:44:555
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer0:45:196
7AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade0:45:347
8AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott0:48:308
9AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen0:48:559
10AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon0:52:3110
11AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg0:52:3711
12AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells0:52:4312
13AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour0:53:0213
14NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer0:53:0614
15AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie0:53:1015
16AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer0:53:1516
17AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie0:53:2517
18AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg0:53:3118
19AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair0:53:4119
20AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole0:53:5620
21AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson0:54:0021
22AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens0:54:5022
23AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall0:54:5623
24AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward0:55:1424
25AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson0:55:1925
26AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown0:55:3326
27AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens0:55:5827
28AUS 49A Class (Classic)ClassicMatthew Johnson0:56:0028
29AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp0:56:1029
30AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling0:56:5730
31AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson0:57:1331
32AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst Kopp0:57:1732
33AUS936A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn McDonald0:58:2033
34AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel0:58:2134
AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin GrantDNS37
AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey RandallDNS37

Race 27 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock0:36:581
2AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin0:38:032
3AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka0:38:203
4AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen0:38:324
5AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw0:38:385
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer0:38:466
7AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon0:41:437
8AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark0:42:188
9NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer0:42:299
10AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson0:44:4010
11AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade0:45:2911
12AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott0:46:4312
13AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg0:46:5913
14AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells0:47:2914
15AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour0:47:5615
16AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie0:48:3716
17AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson0:48:4017
18AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair0:49:4218
19AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole0:50:0419
20AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown0:50:0620
21AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens0:50:2921
22AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg0:50:3022
23AUS 49A Class (Classic)ClassicMatthew Johnson0:50:4523
24AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling0:50:5224
25AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel0:51:1425
26AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie0:51:2126
27AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens0:52:0727
28AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall0:52:1128
29AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson0:52:1929
30AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward0:52:5130
31AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp0:54:3431
32AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer1:05:2032
33AUS936A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn McDonald1:05:2533
AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst KoppDNF37
AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey RandallDNS37
AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin GrantDNS37

Race 37 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin0:20:171
2AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock0:20:252
3AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg0:20:373
4AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott0:21:024
5AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark0:21:085
6AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling0:21:206
7AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg0:21:357
8AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells0:21:408
9AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka0:21:449
10AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie0:22:1910
11AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade0:22:2411
12AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson0:22:3112
13AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie0:22:3613
14AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp0:23:0214
15AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer0:23:0915
16AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer0:23:2516
17AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens0:23:3917
18AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw0:23:5218
19AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair0:23:5819
20NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer0:24:0220
21AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen0:24:0621
22AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour0:24:0822
23AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall0:24:1123
24AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole0:24:1924
25AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown0:24:3025
26AUS936A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn McDonald0:24:3426
27AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel0:24:3527
28AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward0:24:3828
29AUS 49A Class (Classic)ClassicMatthew Johnson0:24:5329
30AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson0:24:5730
31AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson0:25:1931
32AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens0:25:3332
33AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon0:25:4333
AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin GrantDNS37
AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst KoppDNS37
AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey RandallDNS37

Race 48 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark0:33:251
2AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock0:33:282
3AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw0:33:323
4AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka0:33:574
5AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin0:34:085
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer0:35:456
7AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon0:36:287
8AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott0:36:418
9AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen0:36:599
10AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade0:37:5510
11AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson0:39:3011
12NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer0:39:3312
13AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair0:42:1013
14AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey Randall0:42:2614
15AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour0:43:0815
16AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg0:43:3116
17AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells0:44:0317
18AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie0:45:4218
19AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg0:45:5819
20AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie0:46:4120
21AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer0:47:0721
22AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin Grant0:47:1022
23AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole0:47:3223
24AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson0:47:4824
25AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling0:47:5325
26AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward0:48:3226
27AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown0:48:5527
28AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens0:48:5828
29AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson0:49:0929
30AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall0:49:2530
31AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp0:50:0031
32AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst Kopp0:52:1532

Race 510 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark1:01:001
2AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin1:02:002
3AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw1:03:003
4AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka1:04:004
5AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock1:05:005
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer1:06:006
7AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon1:07:007
8AUS 100A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon Nelson1:08:008.5
9AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen1:08:008.5
10AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg1:10:0010
11NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer1:11:0011
12AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott1:12:0012
13AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson1:13:0013
14AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie1:14:0014
15AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown1:15:0015
16AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg1:16:0016
17AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens1:17:0017
18AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie1:18:0018
19AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward1:19:0019
20AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells1:20:0020
21AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall1:21:0021
22AUS 8A Class (Flying)FlyingGraeme Harbour1:22:0022
23AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling1:23:0023
24AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel1:24:0024
25AUS 1011A Class (Classic)ClassicRichard Nicholson1:25:0025
26AUS 7A Class (Flying)FlyingHamish Sinclair1:26:0026
27AUS 933A Class (Classic)ClassicBrian Cole1:27:0027
28AUS 977A Class (Classic)ClassicMartin Grant1:28:0028
29AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer1:29:0029
30AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade1:30:0030
31AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens1:31:0031
32AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp1:32:0032
33AUS 5A Class (Classic)ClassicHorst Kopp1:33:0033
34AUS936A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn McDonald1:34:0034
35AUS 49A Class (Classic)ClassicMatthew Johnson1:35:0035
36AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey Randall1:36:0036

Race 610 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark12:28:001
2AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock12:29:002
3AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin12:30:003
4AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw12:32:004
5AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen12:33:005
6AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg12:34:006
7AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott12:35:007
8AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka12:36:008
9AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade12:37:009
10AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer12:38:0010
11AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer12:39:0011
12AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie12:40:0012
13AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells12:41:0013
14AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson12:42:0014
15AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg12:43:0015
16AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey Randall12:44:0016
17AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon12:45:0017
18NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer12:46:0018
19AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie12:47:0019
20AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp12:48:0020
21AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward12:49:0021
22AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown12:50:0022
23AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall12:51:0023
24AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling12:52:0024
25AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens12:53:0025
26AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel12:54:0026
AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare NeeskensDNF37

Race 710 Jan 2020

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS 88A Class (Flying)FlyingDarren Bundock1:01:001
2AUS 16A Class (Flying)FlyingMark Bulka1:02:002
3AUS 4A Class (Flying)FlyingSteve Brewin1:03:003
4AUS 89A Class (Flying)FlyingJames Clark1:04:004
5AUS 25A Class (Flying)FlyingStephen Brayshaw1:05:005
6AUS 972A Class (Flying)FlyingDavid Brewer1:06:006
7AUS 1017A Class (Flying)FlyingMitch Meade1:07:007
8AUS 51A Class (Flying)FlyingPaul Larsen1:08:008
9AUS 44A Class (Flying)FlyingSimon McKeon1:09:009
10AUS1050A Class (Flying)FlyingStuart Scott1:10:0010
11NED 888A Class (Flying)FlyingCarolijn Brouwer1:11:0011
12AUS 1067A Class (Flying)FlyingJoey Randall1:12:0012
13AUS 308A Class (Classic)ClassicAndrew Landenberg1:13:0013
14AUS 965A Class (Classic)ClassicRitchie Howells1:14:0014
15AUS 907A Class (Classic)ClassicDavid McKenzie1:15:0015
16AUS 9A Class (Classic)ClassicJohn Dowling1:16:0016
17AUS 27A Class (Classic)ClassicWilliam Mitchie1:17:0017
18AUS 85A Class (Classic)ClassicLachlan Gibson1:18:0018
19AUS 300A Class (Classic)ClassicAndy Landenberg1:19:0019
20AUS 1020A Class (Classic)ClassicBruce Woodward1:20:0020
21AUS 954A Class (Classic)ClassicPaul Neeskens1:21:0021
22AUS 67A Class (Classic)ClassicTrevor Brown1:22:0022
23AUS 998A Class (Flying)FlyingZac Heuchmer1:23:0023
24AUS 99A Class (Classic)ClassicMark Capel1:24:0024
25AUS 987A Class (Classic)ClassicClare Neeskens1:25:0025
26AUS 913A Class (Classic)ClassicJon Goodall1:26:0026
27AUS 40A Class (Classic)ClassicMichael Kopp1:27:0027
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes