Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Jan 2020 | Race 2 11 Jan 2020 | Race 3 18 Jan 2020 | Race 4 18 Jan 2020 | Race 5 1 Feb 2020 | Race 6 1 Feb 2020 | Race 7 15 Feb 2020 | Race 8 15 Feb 2020 | Race 9 29 Feb 2020 | Race 10 29 Feb 2020 | Race 11 13 Mar 2020 | Race 12 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 10.0 | |
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 10.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 13.0 | |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 5 (DNF) | 3 | ABN | ABN | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 21.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Jan 2020 | Race 2 11 Jan 2020 | Race 3 18 Jan 2020 | Race 4 18 Jan 2020 | Race 5 1 Feb 2020 | Race 6 1 Feb 2020 | Race 7 15 Feb 2020 | Race 8 15 Feb 2020 | Race 9 29 Feb 2020 | Race 10 29 Feb 2020 | Race 11 13 Mar 2020 | Race 12 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6.0 | |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 10.0 | |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 8 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 3 | 3 | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | ||
5 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | ABN | ABN | 6 | 2 | 9 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 28.0 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 5 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 31.0 | |
7 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 7 | 8 (DNF) | 6 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 5 | 4 | 7 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 34.0 | |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 4 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 35.0 | |
9 | 543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 9 | 8 | ABN | ABN | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 52.0 | |
10 | 609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 10 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 61.0 | |
11 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 10 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 2 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 68.0 | ||
12 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 8 | 9 | ABN | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 70.0 | |
13 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 77.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 11 Jan 2020 | Race 2 11 Jan 2020 | Race 3 18 Jan 2020 | Race 4 18 Jan 2020 | Race 5 1 Feb 2020 | Race 6 1 Feb 2020 | Race 7 15 Feb 2020 | Race 8 15 Feb 2020 | Race 9 29 Feb 2020 | Race 10 29 Feb 2020 | Race 11 13 Mar 2020 | Race 12 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14.0 | ||
2 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 3 (DNF) | 6 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 18.0 | ||
3 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 24.0 | |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 26.0 | |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 29.0 |
Race 111 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:55:19 | 1:07:27 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:58:21 | 1:11:09 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:05:00 | 0:54:51 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 1:00:31 | 0:56:02 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:07:24 | 0:57:31 | 3 |
4 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 1:02:24 | 0:57:46 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:05:05 | 1:00:15 | 5 |
6 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 1:05:06 | 1:00:16 | 6 | |
7 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 1:09:46 | 1:04:35 | 7 |
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNF | 10 | |||
609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | DNF | 10 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:58:41 | 0:46:12 | 1 | |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 3 | |||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 211 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:54:43 | 1:06:43 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:56:44 | 1:09:11 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:57:18 | 0:48:21 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:53:07 | 0:49:10 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:57:40 | 0:53:23 | 3 |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:58:26 | 0:54:06 | 4 |
5 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:58:28 | 0:54:08 | 5 | |
6 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 1:04:07 | 0:54:43 | 6 |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:55:27 | 0:43:39 | 1 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 318 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:46:49 | 0:57:05 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:47:35 | 0:58:01 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:50:35 | 1:01:41 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:43:47 | 0:36:56 | 1 |
2 | 609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | 0:45:49 | 0:38:39 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:43:43 | 0:40:28 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:44:09 | 0:40:52 | 4 | |
5 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:49:11 | 0:41:58 | 5 |
6 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:46:39 | 0:43:11 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:47:03 | 0:43:33 | 7 |
8 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:48:21 | 0:43:40 | 8 |
9 | 543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:57:05 | 0:48:10 | 9 |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | DUT | ||||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:46:43 | 0:36:47 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:19 | 0:37:39 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:48:30 | 0:38:11 | 3 | |
4 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 0:49:18 | 0:38:49 | 4 | |
5 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:50:07 | 0:40:05 | 5 |
Race 418 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:48:31 | 0:59:10 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:52:55 | 1:04:32 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:14:12 | 1:20:13 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 1:06:35 | 1:21:12 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:47:19 | 0:39:55 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:46:13 | 0:42:47 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:48:01 | 0:44:27 | 3 | |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:50:08 | 0:46:25 | 4 |
5 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:51:11 | 0:47:23 | 5 |
6 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:55:53 | 0:47:42 | 6 |
7 | 609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | 0:58:43 | 0:49:33 | 7 |
8 | 543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 1:00:33 | 0:51:05 | 8 |
9 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:58:19 | 0:52:41 | 9 |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | DUT | ||||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 0:43:52 | 0:34:32 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:43:55 | 0:34:34 | 2 | |
3 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | 0:43:08 | 0:35:04 | 3 |
4 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 0:49:35 | 0:39:02 | 4 | |
5 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:01:04 | 0:48:51 | 5 |
Race 51 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 61 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 715 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:25:52 | 0:31:32 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:28:08 | 0:34:18 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:22:06 | 0:20:27 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:25:27 | 0:21:28 | 2 | |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:23:56 | 0:22:09 | 3 | |
4 | 543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:28:23 | 0:23:57 | 4 |
5 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:26:18 | 0:24:21 | 5 |
6 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:30:39 | 0:26:09 | 6 |
7 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 0:40:25 | 0:34:06 | 7 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:31:30 | 0:25:12 | 1 |
2 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 0:35:20 | 0:27:49 | 2 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 815 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:40:34 | 0:49:28 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | 0:42:00 | 0:51:13 | 2 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:59 | 0:36:05 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:46:41 | 0:39:50 | 2 |
3 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:49:18 | 0:45:38 | 3 | |
4 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:49:28 | 0:45:48 | 4 |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNC | 14 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNC | 14 | ||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | ||
728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:35:40 | 1 |
2 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | 0:52:37 | 0:41:25 | 2 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 929 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.00 | 0:37:37 | 0:45:52 | 1 |
2 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:44:31 | 0:48:07 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.00 | 0:43:49 | 0:53:26 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 728 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:38:27 | 0:32:26 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke | 108.00 | 0:35:27 | 0:32:49 | 2 |
3 | 543 | CUTTLE FISH | Impulse | Matthew Farrington | 118.50 | 0:40:12 | 0:33:55 | 3 |
4 | 2551 | Tasar | Peter Martin | 108.00 | 0:37:23 | 0:34:36 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:39:47 | 0:36:50 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:41:42 | 0:38:36 | 6 |
7 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:42:52 | 0:39:41 | 7 |
8 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:44:28 | 0:41:10 | 8 |
9 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:49:48 | 0:42:30 | 9 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNF | 11 | ||
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
680 | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | DNC | 14 | |||
609 | Xxxxx | Impulse | Craig Conn | 118.50 | DNC | 14 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:50:18 | 0:39:36 | 1 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Dan Forbes | 123.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT |
Race 1029 Feb 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1113 Mar 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1214 Mar 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED