SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Clarks Gift Salon Trophy

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
23 Feb 2020
Race 4
23 Feb 2020
Race 5
1 Mar 2020
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan111 (DNC)1215.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone211 (DNC)2329.0
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister311 (DNC)45416.0
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson4111 (DNC)11 (DNC)319.0
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter5366519.0
61787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy11 (DNC)23411 (DNC)20.0
740154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart11 (DNC)11 (DNC)51623.0
81252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)740.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
23 Feb 2020
Race 4
23 Feb 2020
Race 5
1 Mar 2020
Score
1642ImpulseKen Robinson211114.0
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood123227.0
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White3323311.0
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein8 (DNC)5 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)26.0
4 entrants.    

NEW division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
23 Feb 2020
Race 4
23 Feb 2020
Race 5
1 Mar 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 112 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:46:280:52:121
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:46:380:56:522
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:49:000:59:453
41792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:55:321:07:434
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:08:121:23:105

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:53:370:45:141
2642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:54:560:46:212
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:54:360:48:453

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 219 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:44:290:54:141
21787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:44:390:54:272
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:45:480:55:513

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:44:160:37:211
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:44:450:37:452
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:46:240:41:253
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.00DNF5

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 323 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:47:070:52:561
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:45:500:55:532
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:47:050:57:253
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:47:190:57:424
540154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:52:450:58:175
61709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:48:110:58:456

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:56:140:47:271
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:56:350:50:312
3607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:04:290:54:253

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 423 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
140154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:55:241:01:121
21612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:54:411:01:262
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:52:451:04:193
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:53:391:05:254
51825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:54:431:06:435
61709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:55:131:07:206

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642ImpulseKen Robinson118.501:01:350:51:581
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:03:350:53:392
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.001:00:490:54:183

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 51 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:39:090:43:591
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:38:470:47:172
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:40:010:48:483
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:40:060:48:544
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:47:160:57:385
640154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:54:391:00:236
71252Red BackArrowTim Dunstan89.000:56:571:03:597

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:44:570:37:551
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:47:080:39:462
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:45:120:40:213
1300Always CalmSabreJohn Brownstein127.00DNF5

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes