SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Albury Wodonga Yacht Club
Junior-Run Sprint Series (9/2/2020)

Series scores

Div 1&2 (YS<=150) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Feb 2020
Race 2
9 Feb 2020
Race 3
9 Feb 2020
Race 4
9 Feb 2020
Race 5
9 Feb 2020
Race 6
9 Feb 2020
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements2111136.0
2149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell1223218.0
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen WoodmanAWYC3316 (DNF)23213.0
4259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo16 (DNF)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)16 (DNC)80.0
15 entrants.    

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150) - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
9 Feb 2020
Race 2
9 Feb 2020
Race 3
9 Feb 2020
Race 4
9 Feb 2020
Race 5
9 Feb 2020
Race 6
9 Feb 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 19 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:13:220:11:431
2814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:13:300:12:112
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50:15:060:12:443
259Wear The Fox HatTaipan 4.9 CatJohn Demeo76.0DNF16

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 29 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:13:000:11:441
2149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:13:390:11:582
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50:15:500:13:213

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 39 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:11:460:10:371
2149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:12:200:10:492
193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.5DNF16

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 49 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:12:250:11:131
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50:15:300:13:042
3149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:15:000:13:093

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 59 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:13:460:12:261
2149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:14:380:12:502
3193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50:17:570:15:083

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 69 Feb 2020

Div 1&2 (YS<=150), Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1149834TMTLaser StandardTerry Caldwell114.00:14:270:12:401
2193425MeegsLaser RadialKen Woodman118.50:15:150:12:522
3814Rum RunnerNoelex 25Phil Clements110.70:14:560:13:293

Div 3 (Jnrs & Snrs YS>150), Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes