Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | OFFSHORE ACCOUNT | Ross 780 MK 1 | Simon Morris Nigel Beddoe | SOYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | SB165 | AQUADISIAC | Ross 780 MK 1 | Peter Bulka Andrew Clark | SBSC | 2 | 2.0 |
2 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 880 | RUNNNG FREE | Noelex 25 | David Phillips Ted Phillips | MTYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss Tom Renshaw | MTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 938 | SILVER SHADOW | Noelex 25 | Toby Leppin Adrian Hughes | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 913 | Night Sky | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar Andrew Osbourne | MTYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 696 | PARADISE CITY | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen Chris Carter | MTYC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 970 | NO EXCUSES | Noelex 25 | Mark McLellan Dale Gardiner | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | 796 | Jimbalooka | Noelex 25 | John Hadaway Tim Lee | 10 (DNS) | 10.0 | |
7 | 579 | Rampage | Seaway 25 | Leo Reid Peter Mart | 10 (DNS) | 10.0 | |
7 | 991 | Stalker | Noelex 25 | Glenn Hewitt Andrew Thompson | MTYC | 10 (DNS) | 10.0 |
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Sundaree | Ultimate 23 | Andrew Burton Vanessa Burton | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 3031 | Juniper | Timpenny 670 | Mark Gillies Doug Whitby | MTYC | 7 (RET) | 7.0 |
2 | 9 | Clif | Clifton 683 SK | Gavin Hillenaar Jura M | LVYC | 7 (DNS) | 7.0 |
2 | 218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matherson Frank Jahanke | 7 (DNS) | 7.0 | |
2 | WT30 | NEMESIS | Jedda 22 BIK | Ross Phillips David Phillips | LVYC | 7 (DNS) | 7.0 |
2 | 18 | SUNRISE | Boomerang 20 DK | Gerry Nmyer Ray Semmins | HYC | 7 (DNS) | 7.0 |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Exspresso | Corsair F28C | Andrew McColl Bruce James | LVYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | v306 | SKNOT | farrier (F22R Tri) | Chris Culph Craig Unthank | HYC | 4 (DNS) | 4.0 |
2 | 1 | TECTONIC | Farrier 22C | Guy Miller Deborah Burzins | WMYC | 4 (DNS) | 4.0 |
3 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 18 Jan 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 118 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 141 | OFFSHORE ACCOUNT | Ross 780 MK 1 | Simon Morris Nigel Beddoe | 0.7950 | 5:58:35 | 4:45:04 | 1 |
2 | SB165 | AQUADISIAC | Ross 780 MK 1 | Peter Bulka Andrew Clark | 0.7950 | 6:18:39 | 5:01:01 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 880 | RUNNNG FREE | Noelex 25 | David Phillips Ted Phillips | 0.7250 | 6:07:01 | 4:26:05 | 1 |
2 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss Tom Renshaw | 0.7250 | 6:07:36 | 4:26:30 | 2 |
3 | 938 | SILVER SHADOW | Noelex 25 | Toby Leppin Adrian Hughes | 0.7250 | 6:18:28 | 4:34:23 | 3 |
4 | 913 | Night Sky | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar Andrew Osbourne | 0.7250 | 6:31:49 | 4:44:04 | 4 |
5 | 696 | PARADISE CITY | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen Chris Carter | 0.7250 | 6:40:15 | 4:50:10 | 5 |
6 | 970 | NO EXCUSES | Noelex 25 | Mark McLellan Dale Gardiner | 0.7250 | 6:48:04 | 4:55:50 | 6 |
796 | Jimbalooka | Noelex 25 | John Hadaway Tim Lee | 0.7250 | DNS | 10 | ||
579 | Rampage | Seaway 25 | Leo Reid Peter Mart | 0.7250 | DNS | 10 | ||
991 | Stalker | Noelex 25 | Glenn Hewitt Andrew Thompson | 0.7250 | DNS | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Sundaree | Ultimate 23 | Andrew Burton Vanessa Burton | 0.6150 | 7:06:04 | 4:22:01 | 1 |
3031 | Juniper | Timpenny 670 | Mark Gillies Doug Whitby | 0.6850 | RET | 7 | ||
9 | Clif | Clifton 683 SK | Gavin Hillenaar Jura M | 0.6500 | DNS | 7 | ||
218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matherson Frank Jahanke | 0.6000 | DNS | 7 | ||
WT30 | NEMESIS | Jedda 22 BIK | Ross Phillips David Phillips | 0.5750 | DNS | 7 | ||
18 | SUNRISE | Boomerang 20 DK | Gerry Nmyer Ray Semmins | 0.6400 | DNS | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Exspresso | Corsair F28C | Andrew McColl Bruce James | 0.8080 | 4:39:26 | 3:45:46 | 1 |
v306 | SKNOT | farrier (F22R Tri) | Chris Culph Craig Unthank | 0.8010 | DNS | 4 | ||
1 | TECTONIC | Farrier 22C | Guy Miller Deborah Burzins | 0.8200 | DNS | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|