SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Warneet Motor Yacht Club
Warneet Around French Island Race

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Jan 2020
Score
1141OFFSHORE ACCOUNTRoss 780 MK 1Simon Morris
  Nigel Beddoe
SOYC11.0
2SB165AQUADISIACRoss 780 MK 1Peter Bulka
  Andrew Clark
SBSC22.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Jan 2020
Score
1880RUNNNG FREENoelex 25David Phillips
  Ted Phillips
MTYC11.0
2147PIPALINICastle 650Mitch Bayliss
  Tom Renshaw
MTYC22.0
3938SILVER SHADOWNoelex 25Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
33.0
4913Night SkyNoelex 25Adrian Cassar
  Andrew Osbourne
MTYC 44.0
5696PARADISE CITYNoelex 25Dean Hansen
  Chris Carter
MTYC55.0
6970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardiner
66.0
7796JimbalookaNoelex 25John Hadaway
  Tim Lee
10 (DNS)10.0
7579Rampage Seaway 25Leo Reid
  Peter Mart
10 (DNS)10.0
7991Stalker Noelex 25Glenn Hewitt
  Andrew Thompson
MTYC10 (DNS)10.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Jan 2020
Score
144SundareeUltimate 23Andrew Burton
  Vanessa Burton
 
11.0
23031JuniperTimpenny 670Mark Gillies
  Doug Whitby
MTYC 7 (RET)7.0
29ClifClifton 683 SKGavin Hillenaar
  Jura M
LVYC7 (DNS)7.0
2218MelindaSunmaid 20Tony Matherson
  Frank Jahanke
7 (DNS)7.0
2WT30NEMESISJedda 22 BIKRoss Phillips
  David Phillips
LVYC7 (DNS)7.0
218SUNRISEBoomerang 20 DKGerry Nmyer
  Ray Semmins
HYC7 (DNS)7.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Jan 2020
Score
127059Triple ExspressoCorsair F28CAndrew McColl
  Bruce James
LVYC11.0
2v306SKNOTfarrier (F22R Tri)Chris Culph
  Craig Unthank
HYC4 (DNS)4.0
21TECTONICFarrier 22CGuy Miller
  Deborah Burzins
WMYC4 (DNS)4.0
3 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Jan 2020
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 118 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1141OFFSHORE ACCOUNTRoss 780 MK 1Simon Morris
  Nigel Beddoe
0.7955:58:354:45:041
2SB165AQUADISIACRoss 780 MK 1Peter Bulka
  Andrew Clark
0.7956:18:395:01:012

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1880RUNNNG FREENoelex 25David Phillips
  Ted Phillips
0.7256:07:014:26:051
2147PIPALINICastle 650Mitch Bayliss
  Tom Renshaw
0.7256:07:364:26:302
3938SILVER SHADOWNoelex 25Toby Leppin
  Adrian Hughes
0.7256:18:284:34:233
4913Night SkyNoelex 25Adrian Cassar
  Andrew Osbourne
0.7256:31:494:44:044
5696PARADISE CITYNoelex 25Dean Hansen
  Chris Carter
0.7256:40:154:50:105
6970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25Mark McLellan
  Dale Gardiner
0.7256:48:044:55:506
796JimbalookaNoelex 25John Hadaway
  Tim Lee
0.725DNS10
579Rampage Seaway 25Leo Reid
  Peter Mart
0.725DNS10
991Stalker Noelex 25Glenn Hewitt
  Andrew Thompson
0.725DNS10

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
144SundareeUltimate 23Andrew Burton
  Vanessa Burton
 
0.6157:06:044:22:011
3031JuniperTimpenny 670Mark Gillies
  Doug Whitby
0.685RET7
9ClifClifton 683 SKGavin Hillenaar
  Jura M
0.650DNS7
218MelindaSunmaid 20Tony Matherson
  Frank Jahanke
0.600DNS7
WT30NEMESISJedda 22 BIKRoss Phillips
  David Phillips
0.575DNS7
18SUNRISEBoomerang 20 DKGerry Nmyer
  Ray Semmins
0.640DNS7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
127059Triple ExspressoCorsair F28CAndrew McColl
  Bruce James
0.8084:39:263:45:461
v306SKNOTfarrier (F22R Tri)Chris Culph
  Craig Unthank
0.801DNS4
1TECTONICFarrier 22CGuy Miller
  Deborah Burzins
0.820DNS4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes