Series entrants
Division 1 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
524 | Assegai | Yvonne | Marcus Towell - M | |
525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral - M David Broadbent - M | |
533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Peter Michellmore - M Dave Cooney - M | |
974 | Green Boat | Arafura | Charlie Coombs - M | |
1648 | Slingshot | Arrow | Steve Rogers - M | |
1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons - M | |
1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons - M |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas - M | |
182990 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas - M |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
Division 4 - Yardstick
Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club |
---|
David Turner Memorial18 Jan 2020
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1684 | Carmma | Arrow | Craig Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:18:56 | 0:21:16 | 1 |
2 | 1648 | Slingshot | Arrow | Steve Rogers | 89.00 | 0:20:07 | 0:22:36 | 2 |
3 | 1708 | Sonic | Arrow | Brett Pearsons | 89.00 | 0:20:26 | 0:22:57 | 3 |
4 | 524 | Assegai | Yvonne | Marcus Towell | 79.00 | 0:19:09 | 0:24:14 | 4 |
5 | 974 | Green Boat | Arafura | Charlie Coombs | 113.00 | 0:28:53 | 0:25:33 | 5 |
6 | 525 | Sacred Mens Business | Yvonne | Simon Meathral David Broadbent | 79.00 | 0:23:28 | 0:29:42 | 6 |
7 | 533 | Tullamore Dew | Yvonne | Peter Michellmore Dave Cooney | 79.00 | 0:25:56 | 0:32:49 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 137510 | No More Mr Nice Guy | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 113.00 | 0:30:26 | 0:26:55 | 1 |
2 | 182990 | 5 O'Clock Somewhere | Laser | Tony Gluyas | 113.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:26:59 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|