SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Phil Briggs Memorial

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
26 Jan 2020
Race 4
26 Jan 2020
Race 5
23 Feb 2020
Race 6
23 Feb 2020
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver122113 (DNC)13 (DNC)19.0
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie513 (DUT)3 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)25.0
32054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton213 (DNF)1213 (DNC)13 (DNC)31.0
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3413 (DNF)134.0
5Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNF)61235.0
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55213 (DNS)38.0
72127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson313 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
7316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)313 (DNS)45.0
997Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinKegan Dull13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4313 (DNC)13 (DNC)46.0
10611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll413 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)56.0
111658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
111657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley13 (DNC)13 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.501:25:571:11:551.0001:11:5511.0241.047
22054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.001:32:391:15:191.0001:15:1921.0001.000
32127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.001:39:221:18:141.0001:18:1430.9820.963
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.001:30:081:43:361.0001:43:3640.8640.727
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.001:21:412:03:451.0002:03:4550.8050.609
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT1.000

Race 219 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.000:25:520:39:110.8050:31:3310.8050.805
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:44:330:37:161.0240:38:1020.9360.847
2054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.00DNF1.000131.000
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.00DNS0.982130.982
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS0.864130.864
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT1.000

Race 326 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:49:010:39:511.0000:39:5111.0161.031
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:52:270:43:530.9360:41:0420.9360.936
3308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.000:44:320:51:111.0000:51:1130.9010.802
497Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinKegan Dull72.000:37:560:52:411.0000:52:4140.8900.780
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:43:301:01:161.0001:01:1650.8350.670
Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston66.00DNF1.000131.000
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT0.805
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson DUT0.982
316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
DUT1.000
1657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley DUT1.000

Race 426 Jan 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.500:30:090:25:130.9360:23:3610.9460.956
22054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.000:29:120:23:441.0160:24:0721.0161.016
397Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinKegan Dull72.000:27:100:37:430.8900:33:3430.7650.639
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.000:37:540:43:330.9010:39:1540.7280.554
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:33:340:47:160.8350:39:2850.6730.510
6Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston66.000:37:340:56:551.0000:56:5560.7120.424
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie DUT0.805
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson DUT0.982
316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
DUT1.000
1657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopJason Bradley DUT1.000

Race 523 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston66.000:39:591:00:340.7120:43:0810.7120.712
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:49:531:10:150.6730:47:1720.6440.614
3316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
65.000:55:151:25:001.0001:25:0030.7540.507
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.00DNF0.728130.728

Race 623 Feb 2020

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopKris Bilston87.000:19:230:22:160.7280:16:1310.7280.728
2Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Colin Bilston66.000:21:570:33:150.7120:23:4020.6000.488
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.00DNS0.644130.644
316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
65.00DNS0.754130.754
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes