SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Phil Briggs Memorial

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
19 Jan 2020
Race 2
19 Jan 2020
Race 3
26 Jan 2020
Race 4
26 Jan 2020
Race 5
23 Feb 2020
Race 6
23 Feb 2020
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairDivision 2 MonohullsGreg Driver112213 (DNC)13 (DNC)19.0
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransCol Baillie524 (DUT)4 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)28.0
32054Middle Age Madness125Division 2 MonohullsDavid Ashton213 (DNF)1113 (DNC)13 (DNC)30.0
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransKris Bilston13 (DNC)13 (DNC)3413 (DNF)134.0
5Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransColin Bilston13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNF)61235.0
61493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalDivision 1 CatamaransSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)55213 (DNS)38.0
72127Witz EndSabreDivision 2 MonohullsRob Jackson313 (DNS)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)45.0
7316BenzinaF18Division 1 CatamaransCraig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
13 (DNC)13 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)313 (DNS)45.0
997Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinDivision 1 CatamaransKegan Dull13 (DNC)13 (DNC)4313 (DNC)13 (DNC)46.0
10611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransDavid O'Driscoll413 (DNS)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)56.0
111658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NADivision 1 CatamaransCraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
111657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopDivision 1 CatamaransJason Bradley13 (DNC)13 (DNC)? (DUT)? (DUT)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)?
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 119 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairDivision 2 MonohullsGreg Driver119.501:25:571:11:551
22054Middle Age Madness125Division 2 MonohullsDavid Ashton123.001:32:391:15:192
32127Witz EndSabreDivision 2 MonohullsRob Jackson127.001:39:221:18:143
4611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransDavid O'Driscoll87.001:30:081:43:364
5902BigglesA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransCol Baillie66.001:21:412:03:455
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NADivision 1 CatamaransCraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT

Race 219 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1310Moody BlueCorsairDivision 2 MonohullsGreg Driver119.500:44:330:37:161
2902BigglesA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransCol Baillie66.000:25:520:39:112
2054Middle Age Madness125Division 2 MonohullsDavid Ashton123.00DNF13
2127Witz EndSabreDivision 2 MonohullsRob Jackson127.00DNS13
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransDavid O'Driscoll87.00DNS13
1658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NADivision 1 CatamaransCraig Ellis
  Alex Makar
DUT

Race 326 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125Division 2 MonohullsDavid Ashton123.000:49:010:39:511
2310Moody BlueCorsairDivision 2 MonohullsGreg Driver119.500:52:270:43:532
3308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransKris Bilston87.000:44:320:51:113
497Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinDivision 1 CatamaransKegan Dull72.000:37:560:52:414
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalDivision 1 CatamaransSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:43:301:01:165
Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransColin Bilston66.00DNF13
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransCol Baillie DUT
2127Witz EndSabreDivision 2 MonohullsRob Jackson DUT
316BenzinaF18Division 1 CatamaransCraig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
DUT
1657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopDivision 1 CatamaransJason Bradley DUT

Race 426 Jan 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125Division 2 MonohullsDavid Ashton123.000:29:120:23:441
2310Moody BlueCorsairDivision 2 MonohullsGreg Driver119.500:30:090:25:132
397Lusea LornaTaipan 4.9 Cat + SpinDivision 1 CatamaransKegan Dull72.000:27:100:37:433
4308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransKris Bilston87.000:37:540:43:334
51493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalDivision 1 CatamaransSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:33:340:47:165
6Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransColin Bilston66.000:37:340:56:556
902BigglesA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransCol Baillie DUT
2127Witz EndSabreDivision 2 MonohullsRob Jackson DUT
316BenzinaF18Division 1 CatamaransCraig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
DUT
1657Still TwistedNacra 5.8NA PintopDivision 1 CatamaransJason Bradley DUT

Race 523 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransColin Bilston66.000:39:591:00:341
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalDivision 1 CatamaransSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.000:49:531:10:152
3316BenzinaF18Division 1 CatamaransCraig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
65.000:55:151:25:003
308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransKris Bilston87.00DNF13

Race 623 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1308Tide Me OverNacra 4.5 Super SloopDivision 1 CatamaransKris Bilston87.000:19:230:22:161
2Aus 484A ScatA Class (Classic)Division 1 CatamaransColin Bilston66.000:21:570:33:152
1493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalDivision 1 CatamaransSteve Lawie
  Cheryl Lawie
71.00DNS13
316BenzinaF18Division 1 CatamaransCraig Gadaloff
  Gadaloff, Emma
65.00DNS13
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes