SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Sample YC
New Divisional Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score
1123StratosphereFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ted Ranger116 (DNC)8.0
29698StreamlineFormula FifteenAmy Williams226 (DNC)10.0
31189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron FergusonASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
31189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron FergusonASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
3181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod ThomasASC6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)18.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score
17654SmartySabreJames Renton219 (DNC)12.0
129482Guy's BoatHobie 14Trevor Wilmot129 (DNC)12.0
35521Menthol Biscuit125Sandy Kent
  Rick Denier
339 (DNC)15.0
4123DoggieRL 28Phil BennettGRYC449 (DNC)17.0
5165Bull RushImpulseGlen CurrieAPYC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
5502Poly DogImpulsePaul FarrellASC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
5332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur MissonASC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
5515Seas The DayImpulseWalter GreenASC9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score
11782AcidMosquito Cat (Mk1)Will Charles214 (DNC)7.0
11812HeraldMosquito Cat (Mk1)Grant Headley124 (DNC)7.0
31216ImbiSabreMark RobinsonAPYC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)12.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score

NEW division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
2 Sep 2019
Race 2
22 Mar 2021
Race 3
2 Jun 2022
Score
12444AmazonPacerPeter NaismithAPYC2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6.0

Race 12 Sep 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123StratosphereFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ted Ranger112.001:42:171:31:191
29698StreamlineFormula FifteenAmy Williams92.001:42:151:51:082
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.50DNC6

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
129482Guy's BoatHobie 14Trevor Wilmot127.001:42:161:20:311
27654SmartySabreJames Renton127.001:42:191:20:332
35521Menthol Biscuit125Sandy Kent
  Rick Denier
123.001:42:211:23:123
4123DoggieRL 28Phil Bennett0.6928:15:537:07:364
165Bull RushImpulseGlen Currie118.50DNC9
502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.50DNC9
332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.50DNC9
515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.50DNC9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812HeraldMosquito Cat (Mk1)Grant Headley82.501:42:082:03:471
21782AcidMosquito Cat (Mk1)Will Charles82.501:42:112:03:512
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson127.00DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.50DNC2

Race 222 Mar 2021

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SmpYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123StratosphereFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ted Ranger112.006:45:306:02:031
29698StreamlineFormula FifteenAmy Williams92.006:45:267:20:412
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.50DNC6

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17654SmartySabreJames Renton127.006:45:335:19:191
229482Guy's BoatHobie 14Trevor Wilmot127.006:45:355:19:212
35521Menthol Biscuit125Sandy Kent
  Rick Denier
123.006:45:325:29:423
4123DoggieRL 28Phil Bennett0.6926:45:345:49:434
165Bull RushImpulseGlen Currie118.50DNC9
502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.50DNC9
332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.50DNC9
515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.50DNC9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11782AcidMosquito Cat (Mk1)Will Charles82.506:45:228:11:211
21812HeraldMosquito Cat (Mk1)Grant Headley82.506:45:338:11:342
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson127.00DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.50DNC2

Race 32 Jun 2022

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact SmpYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
123StratosphereFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ted Ranger112.00DNC6
9698StreamlineFormula FifteenAmy Williams92.00DNC6
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
1189KelpieRs Aero 7Ron Ferguson112.50DNC6
181886Rods BoatLaser RadialRod Thomas118.50DNC6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
7654SmartySabreJames Renton127.00DNC9
29482Guy's BoatHobie 14Trevor Wilmot127.00DNC9
5521Menthol Biscuit125Sandy Kent
  Rick Denier
123.00DNC9
123DoggieRL 28Phil Bennett0.692DNC9
165Bull RushImpulseGlen Currie118.50DNC9
502Poly DogImpulsePaul Farrell118.50DNC9
332Senior MomentsImpulseArthur Misson118.50DNC9
515Seas The DayImpulseWalter Green118.50DNC9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1782AcidMosquito Cat (Mk1)Will Charles82.50DNC4
1812HeraldMosquito Cat (Mk1)Grant Headley82.50DNC4
1216ImbiSabreMark Robinson127.00DNC4

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

NEW division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2444AmazonPacerPeter Naismith127.50DNC2
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2022 SailRes