Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | B 5 2 Sep 2019 | Race 2 22 Mar 2021 | Race 3 2 Jun 2022 | Race 4 28 Aug 2022 | Race 5 11 Sep 2022 | Open Day Race 3 Oct 2022 | Race 7 15 Oct 2022 | Big Race 7 Nov 2022 | Race 9 20 May 2023 | Race 10 21 May 2023 | Race 11 21 May 2023 | Race 12 29 Nov 2023 | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 17.0 | ||
2 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Amy Williams | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 32.0 | ||
3 | 181886 | Rods Boat | Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | ASC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DSQ) | 4 (DSQ) | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNF) | 4 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | B 5 2 Sep 2019 | Race 2 22 Mar 2021 | Race 3 2 Jun 2022 | Race 4 28 Aug 2022 | Race 5 11 Sep 2022 | Open Day Race 3 Oct 2022 | Race 7 15 Oct 2022 | Big Race 7 Nov 2022 | Race 9 20 May 2023 | Race 10 21 May 2023 | Race 11 21 May 2023 | Race 12 29 Nov 2023 | Score | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 7 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
NEW division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Score | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 entrants. |
B 52 Sep 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 82.50 | 1:32:08 | 1:51:40 | 1 |
2 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 82.50 | 1:32:11 | 1:51:44 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 222 Mar 2021
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Amy Williams | 92.00 | 19:43:02 | 21:25:54 | 1 |
181886 | Rods Boat | Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DSQ | 4 | ||
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | 127.00 | 0:17:33 | 0:13:49 | 1 |
2 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 0:17:24 | 0:15:28 | 2 |
3 | 666 | Hell | Rs Aero 7 | Satan | 112.50 | 0:17:27 | 0:15:30 | 3 |
4 | 1234 | Fast And Furious | Cherub | Joe Brown | 100.00 | 0:17:31 | 0:17:31 | 4 |
5 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 0:25:16 | 0:22:27 | 5 |
6 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 82.50 | 6:45:22 | 8:11:21 | 6 |
7 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 82.50 | 6:45:33 | 8:11:34 | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 0:17:30 | 0:13:43 | 1 |
Race 32 Jun 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
181886 | Rods Boat | Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DSQ | 0.9 | 4 | ||
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 0:30:30 | 0:27:06 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 428 Aug 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
181886 | Rods Boat | Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 511 Sep 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Open Day Race3 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Amy Williams | 92.00 | 0:06:00 | 0:06:31 | 1 |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 715 Oct 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 82.50 | 0:59:03 | 1:11:34 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Big Race7 Nov 2022
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 920 May 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1021 May 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Amy Williams | 92.00 | 0:02:39 | 0:02:52 | 1 |
123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1216 | Imbi | Sabre | Mark Robinson | 127.00 | 2:35:50 | 2:02:42 | 1 |
2 | 666 | Hell | Rs Aero 7 | Satan | 112.50 | 2:35:48 | 2:18:29 | 2 |
3 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 2:35:49 | 2:18:30 | 3.5 |
4 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 2:35:49 | 2:18:30 | 3.5 |
5 | 1234 | Fast And Furious | Cherub | Joe Brown | 100.00 | 2:35:51 | 2:35:51 | 5 |
6 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 82.50 | 2:35:51 | 3:08:54 | 6 |
7 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 82.50 | 2:35:52 | 3:08:55 | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 2:35:52 | 2:02:14 | 1 |
Race 1121 May 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Amy Williams | 92.00 | 2:39:04 | 2:52:53 | 1 |
181886 | Rods Boat | Laser Radial | Rod Thomas | 118.50 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1189 | Kelpie | Rs Aero 7 | Ron Ferguson | 112.50 | 2:39:03 | 2:21:22 | 1 |
2 | 1234 | Fast And Furious | Cherub | Joe Brown | 100.00 | 2:39:10 | 2:39:10 | 2 |
3 | 1782 | Acid | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Will Charles | 82.50 | 2:39:00 | 3:12:43 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Herald | Mosquito Cat (Mk1) | Grant Headley | 82.50 | 2:39:09 | 3:12:54 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2444 | Amazon | Pacer | Peter Naismith | 127.50 | 2:39:06 | 2:04:47 | 1 |
Race 1229 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123 | Stratosphere | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | Ted Ranger | 112.00 | 18:40:03 | 16:40:02 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1324 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 7, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
NEW division 4, Yardstick results
RESULTS NOT PROCESSED