SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
MSC Championship 2020

Series scores

1 - Sharpie - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols2211129.0
2882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina14 (DNC)224 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
3777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell5 (DNC)4 (DNC)334 (DNC)4 (DNC)23.0
4VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris5 (DNC)4 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)2124.0
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson34 (DNC)5 (DSQ)44 (DNC)4 (DNC)24.0
6847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen5 (DNC)16 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

2 - Tasar, Misc <120 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson3 (DNC)3 (DNC)212 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
12813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee3 (DNC)3 (DNC)122 (DNC)2 (DNC)13.0
32747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson114 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
1 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager4 (DSQ)2222 (DNC)2 (DNC)14.0
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths5 (DNC)4 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons4 (DSQ)1332 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol14 (DNC)45 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)18.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White1213119.0
21903YENSID IISabreColin White21224 (DNC)5 (DNC)16.0
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett33314 (DNC)5 (DNC)19.0
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton46444 (DNC)325.0
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder54774 (DNC)5 (DNC)32.0
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner11 (DNC)8 (DNC)652234.0
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer68 (DNC)564 (DNC)5 (DNC)34.0
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh95984 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
91283TBASabrePeter Murdoch78 (DNC)811 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)43.0
10142Big WigSabreTony Thompson88 (DNC)11 (UFD)94 (DNC)5 (DNC)45.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

6 - Open Skiff - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
110617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius11343 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
17821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins32133 (DNC)4 (DNC)16.0
310216TBAO'Pen BicJosh GolinskiMSC24 (DNC)223 (DNC)4 (DNC)17.0
49229BarracudaO'Pen BicCorrado Dorrington6 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
48274MistyO'Pen BicHana Rewell6 (DNC)4 (DNC)453 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
610675Rubber ChickenO'Pen BicGracie Golinski44 (DNC)673 (DNC)4 (DNC)28.0
610619Knot Enough WindO'Pen BicNathan Lombard6 (DNC)4 (DNC)563 (DNC)4 (DNC)28.0
87820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt6 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)1129.0
99394Chocciy BicO'Pen BicJames Lee6 (DNC)4 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)3 (DNC)232.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

7 -Junior, Misc 120+ - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Feb 2020
Race 2
22 Feb 2020
Race 3
29 Feb 2020
Race 4
29 Feb 2020
Race 5
14 Mar 2020
Race 6
14 Mar 2020
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee11112 (DNC)2 (DNC)8.0
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell23 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)15.0
5 entrants.    

Race 122 Feb 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina95.000:46:120:48:371
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:46:570:49:252
3840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:49:540:52:313

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:35:250:32:471

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:42:030:35:291
207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.50DSQ4
202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.50DSQ4

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:36:120:28:301
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:36:150:28:322
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:36:280:28:423
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:38:000:29:554
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:39:170:30:555
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:39:280:31:046
71283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:39:540:31:257
8142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:41:200:32:328
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:42:080:33:109

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.300:12:010:07:501
210216TBAO'Pen BicJosh Golinski153.300:12:020:07:512
37821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.300:15:250:10:033
410675Rubber ChickenO'Pen BicGracie Golinski153.300:24:050:15:424

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:37:590:27:551
23178Chester Blue125Julie Rewell123.000:43:000:34:572

Race 222 Feb 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1847Nut HuggerzSharpieRodney Allen95.000:35:380:37:301
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:42:020:44:142

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:32:390:30:131

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:34:210:28:591
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:35:510:30:152

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:29:150:23:011
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:29:480:23:272
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:30:180:23:513
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:33:160:26:114
51365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:35:010:27:345
62114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:35:460:28:096

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.300:11:390:07:361
27821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.300:19:390:12:492

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:37:420:27:431

Race 329 Feb 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:56:330:59:311
2882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina95.000:57:481:00:502
3777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:59:201:02:273
840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.00DSQ5

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee108.000:44:190:41:021
22587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:45:080:41:472

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:48:520:41:141
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:49:560:42:082
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:49:590:42:103
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:55:550:47:114

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:44:520:35:191
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:46:540:36:552
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:47:130:37:103
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:49:140:38:464
5738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:49:550:39:185
61575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:50:230:39:406
71157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:50:430:39:567
81283TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:53:550:42:278
91365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:54:410:43:039
142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.00UFD11

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.300:26:500:17:301
210216TBAO'Pen BicJosh Golinski153.300:27:200:17:492
310617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.300:27:210:17:503
48274MistyO'Pen BicHana Rewell153.300:27:590:18:154
510619Knot Enough WindO'Pen BicNathan Lombard153.300:28:580:18:535
610675Rubber ChickenO'Pen BicGracie Golinski153.300:34:000:22:106

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:48:080:35:231

Race 429 Feb 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:50:260:53:051
2882Sticky MomentsSharpieA. De Fina95.000:52:210:55:062
3777Fig JamSharpieRobert Radnell95.000:54:260:57:173
4840Furnace Of AfflictionSharpieGreg Gleeson95.000:55:020:57:554

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson108.000:40:440:37:431
22813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee108.000:41:410:38:352

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:45:250:38:191
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:45:500:38:402
3207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:46:020:38:503

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:42:220:33:211
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:42:310:33:282
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:42:560:33:483
42114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:44:200:34:544
51575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:45:440:36:005
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:45:560:36:106
71157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:46:270:36:347
81365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:47:390:37:318
9142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.000:48:180:38:019

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19229BarracudaO'Pen BicCorrado Dorrington153.300:15:010:09:471
210216TBAO'Pen BicJosh Golinski153.300:15:110:09:542
37821Open DragonO'Pen BicIngrid Heins153.300:16:300:10:453
410617AquamanO'Pen BicRiley Corneilius153.300:17:120:11:134
58274MistyO'Pen BicHana Rewell153.300:17:280:11:235
610619Knot Enough WindO'Pen BicNathan Lombard153.300:20:460:13:326
710675Rubber ChickenO'Pen BicGracie Golinski153.300:22:100:14:277

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee136.000:44:180:32:341

Race 514 Mar 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:27:320:28:581
2VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris95.000:30:100:31:452

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:24:410:19:261
21575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:28:190:22:172

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.300:33:460:22:011

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 614 Mar 2020

1 - Sharpie, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1VMGMorning GlorySharpieMatt Morris95.000:27:490:29:161
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:28:080:29:362

2 - Tasar, Misc <120, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:23:540:18:491
21575WhistlerSabreStephen Magner127.000:28:320:22:282
32114Sea-n-Blue 2SabreJohn Hutton127.000:30:000:23:373

6 - Open Skiff, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Aqua SledO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.300:17:440:11:341
29394Chocciy BicO'Pen BicJames Lee153.300:20:220:13:172

7 -Junior, Misc 120+, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes