SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Clarence River Sailing Club
Point Score 2019/20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
19 Oct 2019
Point Score 2
26 Oct 2019
Point Score 3
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 4
2 Nov 2019
Point score 5
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 6
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 7
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 8
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 9
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 10
30 Nov 2019
Point Score 11
8 Dec 2019
Point Score 12
11 Jan 2020
Point Score 13
1 Feb 2020
Poinbt Score 14
21 Mar 2020
Point Score 15
21 Mar 2020
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess222111 (DUT)1 (DUT)21115 (DNF)22116.0
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch35 (DNC)1222 (DNC)2 (DNC)12225 (DNF)14424.0
3176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin15 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)3335.0
4208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)324 (DNC)1236.0
5207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock5 (DNC)34 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)14 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)41.0
6184709CalypsoLaserSteve Russell5 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
7207818LaserDennis Boyd5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)5547.0
19 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
19 Oct 2019
Point Score 2
26 Oct 2019
Point Score 3
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 4
2 Nov 2019
Point score 5
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 6
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 7
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 8
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 9
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 10
30 Nov 2019
Point Score 11
8 Dec 2019
Point Score 12
11 Jan 2020
Point Score 13
1 Feb 2020
Poinbt Score 14
21 Mar 2020
Point Score 15
21 Mar 2020
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan25 (DNC)311234 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham3246 (DNF)5 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)2235 (DNC)5 (DNC)35.0
31691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose117 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)1 (DUT)14 (DNC)15 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity8 (DNC)5 (DNC)533444 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)317 (DNC)3339.0
516789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
7 (DNF)5 (DNC)2226 (DNC)6 (DNC)112 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
61673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh8 (DNC)5 (DNC)16 (DNF)5 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)42.0
716898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity437 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)222 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)45 (DNC)5 (DNC)47.0
81727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
55 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)52249.0
9949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright8 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)1150.0
106635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton8 (DNC)5 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)324 (DNC)4 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
24 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
19 Oct 2019
Point Score 2
26 Oct 2019
Point Score 3
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 4
2 Nov 2019
Point score 5
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 6
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 7
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 8
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 9
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 10
30 Nov 2019
Point Score 11
8 Dec 2019
Point Score 12
11 Jan 2020
Point Score 13
1 Feb 2020
Poinbt Score 14
21 Mar 2020
Point Score 15
21 Mar 2020
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd11 (DUT)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)11 (DUT)13 (DNC)3 (DNC)19.0
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)221113 (DNC)2 (DNC)21119.0
31101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
3 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)33 (DNC)3 (DNC)30.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubPoint Score 1
19 Oct 2019
Point Score 2
26 Oct 2019
Point Score 3
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 4
2 Nov 2019
Point score 5
2 Nov 2019
Point Score 6
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 7
16 Nov 2019
Point Score 8
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 9
23 Nov 2019
Point Score 10
30 Nov 2019
Point Score 11
8 Dec 2019
Point Score 12
11 Jan 2020
Point Score 13
1 Feb 2020
Poinbt Score 14
21 Mar 2020
Point Score 15
21 Mar 2020
Score
1-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)1122.0
6 entrants.    

Point Score 119 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin118.51:19:201:06:561
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.01:20:251:10:322
3143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.01:20:401:10:453

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.01:11:051:19:521
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.01:02:101:21:472
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.01:09:151:31:073
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.01:13:051:36:094
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
78.51:16:051:36:555
16789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.0DNF7

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.01:15:301:09:541

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 226 Oct 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184709CalypsoLaserSteve Russell114.01:11:301:02:431
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.01:12:001:03:092
3207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.01:12:101:03:183

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.01:14:351:23:481
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.01:13:401:36:552
316898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.01:15:201:39:073

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
119.51:25:201:11:241
1954TBANs14Dennis Boyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 32 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:22:550:20:061
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:23:020:20:122

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.00:17:190:19:271
216789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.00:15:090:19:562
316550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:15:230:20:143
43NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.00:16:050:21:094
52323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:19:460:24:425

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 42 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:43:290:38:081
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:44:260:38:582

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:33:440:44:231
216789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.00:35:070:46:122
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:38:200:47:553
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.0DNF6
1673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.0DNF6

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point score 52 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:43:440:38:211
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:43:500:38:272

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:31:480:41:501
216789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.00:34:020:44:462
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:37:190:46:383

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 616 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.00:18:190:20:341
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:15:480:20:472
36635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton80.00:19:490:24:463
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:23:040:28:504
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.00:18:420:17:181
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:19:280:18:012

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 716 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11673Clockwork OrangeArrowPhil Cavanagh89.00:38:580:43:471
26635What IfHobie 17Bill Holton80.00:37:360:47:002
316550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:37:280:49:173
42323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:45:330:56:564
3NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.00:42:220:39:131
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:43:320:40:182

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 823 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:45:350:39:591
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:48:500:42:502
176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.00:34:250:45:171
216898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.00:34:550:45:562

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:41:350:38:301

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 923 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:23:100:20:191
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:23:150:20:232
176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
116789What ThaHobie 18Bill Holton
  Brock Rediger
76.00:39:000:51:181
216898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.00:40:050:52:442

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:22:050:20:261

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 1030 Nov 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.01:03:250:55:371
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.01:06:250:58:152

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.01:05:501:00:571

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 118 Dec 2019

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.01:23:351:13:191
2143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.01:24:501:14:242
3208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.01:26:051:15:303

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.01:28:451:39:431
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.01:29:001:57:062
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.01:39:002:03:453

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.01:21:051:15:041

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 1211 Jan 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207820Hank's TankLaserAaron Hancock114.01:17:451:08:121
2208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.01:21:151:11:162
151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.0DNF5
143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.0DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.01:19:351:39:281
23NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.01:19:151:44:162

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1954TBANs14Dennis Boyd DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Point Score 131 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:56:450:49:461
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:56:550:49:552

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11691Luny RosyArrowTony Rose89.00:54:301:01:141
216550About TimeHobie 18Lindsay Cowan76.00:50:501:06:532
33NevaendinHobie 18Luke Denham76.00:54:351:11:493
416898Deja VuHobie 18Mick Maginnity76.00:56:001:13:414
51727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
78.51:00:151:16:455

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11954TBANs14Dennis Boyd108.00:54:250:50:231
21806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:55:100:51:042
31101Club CorsairCorsairMark Woods
  Team Woods
119.51:09:300:58:093

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Poinbt Score 1421 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.00:38:200:33:371
2151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:39:000:34:122
3176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin118.50:42:250:35:473
4143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:40:500:35:494
5207818LaserDennis Boyd114.00:40:510:35:505

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright66.00:33:450:51:081
21727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
78.50:42:500:54:332
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:44:300:55:373

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:39:550:36:571

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin153.30:47:100:30:461

Point Score 1521 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1151965PigletLaserNeil Burgess114.00:43:100:37:511
2208356Low RiderLaserJames Harrison114.00:43:350:38:132
3176906Chaos TheoryLaser RadialDeb Parkin118.50:45:300:38:233
4143427SapphireLaserPeter Zietsch114.00:44:000:38:354
5207818LaserDennis Boyd114.00:44:300:39:025

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1949FlyerA Class (Classic)Brain Wright66.00:32:350:49:221
21727AtreusMosquito SloopGreg Lee
  Debra Michell
78.50:39:150:50:002
32323Moggles 2Hobie 17Mick Maginnity80.00:40:550:51:083

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11806Rush HourNs14Paul Smyth108.00:43:050:39:531

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1-Bic # 2O'Pen BicMathew Parkin153.30:42:550:27:591
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes