SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Jubilee Vic.

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
15 Feb 2020
Race 2
15 Feb 2020
Race 3
10 Feb 2020
Race 4
16 Feb 2020
Race 5
16 Feb 2020
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly211216 (DNC)6.0
2137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  Colin Littlejohn
122316 (DNC)8.0
3116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie336116 (DNC)13.0
4135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny
  Scott Inglis
463416 (DNC)17.0
5127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani954616 (DNC)24.0
5118ReglegJubileeRussell Hawkes548716 (DNC)24.0
5130Balcombe BayJubileeChris McRoberts775516 (DNC)24.0
8107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean687816 (DNC)29.0
9112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett899916 (DNC)35.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 115 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  Colin Littlejohn
129.000:36:200:28:091
2133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.000:36:370:28:232
3116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.000:37:080:28:473
4135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny
  Scott Inglis
129.000:37:100:28:484
5118ReglegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.000:38:460:30:035
6107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.000:38:580:30:126
7130Balcombe BayJubileeChris McRoberts129.000:39:060:30:187
8112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.000:39:480:30:518
9127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.000:42:200:32:499

Race 215 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.0010:30:058:08:261
2137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  Colin Littlejohn
129.0010:30:238:08:402
3116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.0010:30:478:08:583
4118ReglegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.0010:31:438:09:424
5127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.0010:31:528:09:495
6135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny
  Scott Inglis
129.0010:32:258:10:146
7130Balcombe BayJubileeChris McRoberts129.0010:32:288:10:177
8107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.0010:32:498:10:338
9112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.0010:34:298:11:509

Race 310 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.009:19:307:13:431
2137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  Colin Littlejohn
129.009:19:427:13:522
3135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny
  Scott Inglis
129.009:20:357:14:333
4127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.009:20:567:14:494
5130Balcombe BayJubileeChris McRoberts129.009:21:207:15:085
6116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.009:21:217:15:096
7107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.009:22:247:15:587
8118ReglegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.009:23:137:16:368
9112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.009:23:277:16:479

Race 416 Feb 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1116JemimaJubileeLeonie Crosbie129.0014:50:0211:29:561
2133ScorpionJubileeCharles Weatherly129.0014:50:0411:29:582
3137Colour Me GoneJubileeJohn Brewer
  Colin Littlejohn
129.0014:50:2411:30:143
4135ShirazJubileeBrian Canny
  Scott Inglis
129.0014:50:3911:30:254
5130Balcombe BayJubileeChris McRoberts129.0014:50:5611:30:385
6127MaiellaJubileeJoe Luciani129.0014:51:2411:31:006
7118ReglegJubileeRussell Hawkes129.0014:51:3011:31:057
8107CorellaJubileeJohn McKean129.0014:52:0311:31:308
9112Golden GirlJubileeChris Bluett129.0014:52:3911:31:589

Race 516 Feb 2020

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GTYC

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes