SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cairn Curran SC
2020 Ronstan Victorian Tasar State Championships

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Mar 2020
Race 2
7 Mar 2020
Race 3
7 Mar 2020
Race 4
8 Mar 2020
Race 5
8 Mar 2020
Race 6
8 Mar 2020
Race 7
9 Mar 2020
Race 8
9 Mar 2020
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
113111117.0
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
2612222314.0
32788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
5423466428.0
42790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
62695323 (OCS)536.0
51049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
351263451238.0
62579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
103841123 (DNC)4646.0
72617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
811551223 (DNF)7250.0
82883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
1489141453861.0
82967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
47477923 (DNS)23 (DNC)61.0
102823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
13187151079768.0
102776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans910111198101168.0
122826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
11161412610111074.0
131967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
71217101314121684.0
132192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
1914101715118984.0
152784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
12151518812151794.0
162323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
15131881816131396.0
172813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
209161317151614100.0
182587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
1617131616131415103.0
191657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
1720191923 (DNF)23 (DNC)1718133.0
202851EdgyTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
1819202023 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)146.0
22 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:02:000:01:512
31049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:03:000:02:463
42967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:04:000:03:424
52788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:05:000:04:375
62790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:06:000:05:336
71967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:07:000:06:287
82617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:08:000:07:248
92776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:09:000:08:209
102579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:11:000:10:1111
122784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:16:000:14:4816
171657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:17:000:15:4417
182851EdgyTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:18:000:16:4018
192192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:19:000:17:3519
202813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:20:000:18:3120

Race 27 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:02:000:01:512
32579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:03:000:02:463
42788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:04:000:03:424
51049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:05:000:04:375
62971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:06:000:05:336
72967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:07:000:06:287
82883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:08:000:07:248
92813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:09:000:08:209
102776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:10:000:09:1510
112617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:11:000:10:1111
121967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:16:000:14:4816
172587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:17:000:15:4417
182823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:18:000:16:4018
192851EdgyTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:19:000:17:3519
201657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:20:000:18:3120

Race 37 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:01:000:00:551
22788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:02:000:01:512
32969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:03:000:02:463
42967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:04:000:03:424
52617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:05:000:04:375
62790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:06:000:05:336
72823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:07:000:06:287
82579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:08:000:07:248
92883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:09:000:08:209
102192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:11:000:10:1111
121049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:16:000:14:4816
171967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:17:000:15:4417
182323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:18:000:16:4018
191657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:19:000:17:3519
202851EdgyTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:20:000:18:3120

Race 48 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:02:000:01:512
32788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:03:000:02:463
42579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:04:000:03:424
52617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:05:000:04:375
61049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:06:000:05:336
72967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:07:000:06:287
82323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:08:000:07:248
92790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:09:000:08:209
101967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:11:000:10:1111
122826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:16:000:14:4816
172192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:17:000:15:4417
182784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:18:000:16:4018
191657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:19:000:17:3519
202851EdgyTasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.000:20:000:18:3120

Race 58 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:02:000:01:512
31049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:03:000:02:463
42788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:04:000:03:424
52790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:05:000:04:375
62826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:06:000:05:336
72967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:07:000:06:287
82784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:08:000:07:248
92776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:09:000:08:209
102823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:11:000:10:1111
122617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:12:000:11:0612
131967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:16:000:14:4816
172813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:17:000:15:4417
182323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:18:000:16:4018
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.00DNF23

Race 68 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:02:000:01:512
32790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:03:000:02:463
41049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:04:000:03:424
52883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:05:000:04:375
62788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:06:000:05:336
72823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:07:000:06:287
82776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:08:000:07:248
92967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.000:09:000:08:209
102826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:11:000:10:1111
122784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:13:000:12:0213
141967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:16:000:14:4816
2617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.00DNF23

Race 79 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:02:000:01:512
32883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:03:000:02:463
42579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:04:000:03:424
51049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:05:000:04:375
62788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:06:000:05:336
72617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:07:000:06:287
82192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:08:000:07:248
92823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:09:000:08:209
102776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:10:000:09:1510
112826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:11:000:10:1111
121967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:15:000:13:5315
162813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:16:000:14:4816
171657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:17:000:15:4417
2967XTasarJake Gunther
  Millicant Gunther
108.00DNS23
2790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.00OCS23

Race 89 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12969WACTasarHeather McFarlane
  Chris Payne
108.000:01:000:00:551
22617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin
  Imogen/Aurelia Martin
108.000:02:000:01:512
32971BalanceTasarMark Bulka
  Oliver Bulka
108.000:03:000:02:463
42788WindfixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.000:04:000:03:424
52790On EdgeTasarChris Green
  Mandy Green
108.000:05:000:04:375
62579TBATasarTim Davis
  Estelle Davis
108.000:06:000:05:336
72823Goes To 11TasarPhillip Potter
  Ingrid Vinot
108.000:07:000:06:287
82883SMACTasarPeter Davis
  Karen Davis
108.000:08:000:07:248
92192Sweet PotaytoTasarIan Taylor
  William Taylor
108.000:09:000:08:209
102826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.000:10:000:09:1510
112776Rastafarian RocketTasarGareth Evans108.000:11:000:10:1111
121049Back BurnerTasarMichah Shuwalow
  Gary Bell
108.000:12:000:11:0612
132323Mission ImpossibleTasarPhilip Schwarz
  Oliver Schwarz
108.000:13:000:12:0213
142813Cheeky ElementTasarSimon Lee
  James Lee
108.000:14:000:12:5714
152587Bail UpTasarAndrew Dickinson
  Leo Dickinson
108.000:15:000:13:5315
161967Aussie FlyerTasarAlex Craig
  Garry Craig
108.000:16:000:14:4816
172784HilariousTasarDavid Taylor
  De Crawshaw
108.000:17:000:15:4417
181657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Paul Cooper
108.000:18:000:16:4018
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes