SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Jervoise Bay Sailing Club
International A-Class Catamaran West Australian State Championship 2020

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Mar 2020
Race 2
7 Mar 2020
Race 3
7 Mar 2020
Race 4
7 Mar 2020
Race 5
7 Mar 2020
Race 6
8 Mar 2020
Race 7
8 Mar 2020
Race 8
8 Mar 2020
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark111111117.0
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond6222242216.0
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver3343424322.0
4AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson25557 (DNF)337 (OCS)30.0
4AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield443437 (DNF)7 (DNF)530.0
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies5666555436.0
6 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 17 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.51:01:331:38:280.01
2AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.51:16:002:01:360.02
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.01:16:012:01:375.63
4AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.51:16:022:01:390.04
5AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.51:16:032:01:400.05
6AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.51:16:042:01:420.06

Race 27 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:16:510:26:571
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:17:260:27:532
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:22:350:34:133
4AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.50:21:560:35:054
5AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.50:22:110:35:295
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:24:020:38:276

Race 37 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:24:390:39:261
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:33:360:53:452
3AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.50:34:180:54:523
4AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:37:040:56:094
5AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.50:39:101:02:405
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:39:381:03:246

Race 47 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:27:390:44:141
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:33:070:52:592
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:36:520:55:513
4AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.50:35:190:56:304
5AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.50:39:431:03:325
6AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:40:181:04:286

Race 57 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:30:180:48:281
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:31:550:51:042
3AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.50:32:460:52:253
4AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:35:260:53:414
5AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:39:331:03:165
AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.5DNF7

Race 68 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:16:430:26:441
2AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:24:410:37:232
3AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.50:23:440:37:583
4AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:24:390:39:264
5AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:27:060:43:215
AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.5DNF7

Race 78 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:13:140:21:101
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:15:420:25:072
3AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.50:17:570:28:433
4AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:20:520:31:374
5AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:23:470:38:035
AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.5DNF7

Race 88 Mar 2020

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 89FarQ2CantA Class (Flying)James Clark62.50:21:000:33:361
2AUS 1006FloydA Class (Flying)Paul Raymond62.50:23:150:37:122
3AUS 981LarkA Class (Classic)Stephen Oliver66.00:28:170:42:513
4AUS 925PegasusA Class (Flying)Gavin Davies62.50:30:030:48:044
5AUS 19?A Class (Flying)Ryan Duffield62.50:32:380:52:125
AUS 88GunnaA Class (Flying)Paul Peterson62.5OCS7
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes