SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Apollo Bay SC
ABSC Closing Series 2019-20

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 9
1 Feb 2020
Race 10
15 Feb 2020
Race 11
22 Feb 2020
Race 12
29 Feb 2020
Race 13
7 Mar 2020
Race 14
14 Mar 2020
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson1 (DUT)1226 (DNF)113.0
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams2313212 (DNC)23.0
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb1232 (DUT)6 (DNS)12 (DNC)26.0
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith44 (DUT)4512 (DNC)332.0
5Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler12 (DNC)12 (DNC)1 (DUT)1112 (DNC)39.0
6Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas312 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)253.0
7Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 1Peter Bourne12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)4312 (DNC)55.0
8CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)612 (DNC)12 (DNC)66.0
11 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 9
1 Feb 2020
Race 10
15 Feb 2020
Race 11
22 Feb 2020
Race 12
29 Feb 2020
Race 13
7 Mar 2020
Race 14
14 Mar 2020
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar1111116.0
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison22222212.0
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross46 (DNC)46 (DNC)3326.0
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland336 (DNC)45 (DNS)6 (DNC)27.0
5John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner6 (DNF)6 (DNC)336 (DNC)428.0
5 entrants.    

Race 91 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:14:581:06:561
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams112.001:16:431:08:292
3Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:18:161:09:523
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:19:341:11:024
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:11:141:08:311
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:13:371:12:212
3Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:30:281:22:033
4Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:28:131:27:044
John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.880DNF6

Race 1015 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.000:57:000:50:531
2Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.000:58:310:52:142
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams112.000:59:170:52:553
Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9620:54:490:52:441
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9830:57:230:56:242
3Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:08:141:01:533

Race 1122 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams112.001:22:171:13:281
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:25:121:16:042
3Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.001:26:201:17:053
4Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:36:101:25:514
Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:25:361:22:201
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:37:551:36:152
3John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.8801:56:591:42:563
4Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:51:001:49:334

Race 1229 Feb 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler112.001:14:471:06:461
2Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:21:061:12:242
3Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams112.001:24:181:15:163
4Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 1Peter Bourne112.001:37:351:27:074
5Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:39:221:28:435
6CommBankCommBankYnglingGreg Saunders103.001:48:021:44:536
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:29:281:26:041
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:31:271:29:532
3John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.8801:45:341:32:533
4Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.9071:47:081:37:104

Race 137 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Lisa DeppelerZiffFlying Fifteen Mk 1Lisa Deppeler112.001:19:021:10:331
2Kelly HurleyEuffamismFlying Fifteen Mk 1Doug Williams112.001:21:511:13:042
3Peter BourneMiss MollyFlying Fifteen Mk 1Peter Bourne112.001:23:251:14:283
Tim CobbAffroditeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Tim Cobb112.00DNS6
Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.00DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:18:201:15:211
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:21:001:19:372
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:26:581:25:503
Mick HelandQuickmatchPhantom 32Mick Heland0.907DNS5

Race 1414 Mar 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Bruce JohnsonApril DancerFlying Fifteen Mk 1Bruce Johnson112.001:12:061:04:221
2Karlijn SasShiraleeFlying Fifteen Mk 1Karlijn Sas112.001:13:401:05:462
3Andrew SmithState Of The ArkFlying Fifteen Mk 1Andrew Smith112.001:16:061:07:563

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Angelika MillarBohemeCatalina 38Angelika Millar0.9621:11:051:08:221
2Ken Goodison10+1Jeanneau 39Ken Goodison0.9831:12:291:11:152
3Bill GrossWild RoseBeneteau 38Bill Gross0.9871:17:301:16:293
4John MarrinerInterludeDuncanson 29John Marriner0.8801:34:331:23:124
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2023 SailRes