Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 9 1 Feb 2020 | Race 10 15 Feb 2020 | Race 11 22 Feb 2020 | Race 12 29 Feb 2020 | Race 13 7 Mar 2020 | Race 14 14 Mar 2020 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson - M | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 (DNF) | 4 | 19.0 | |
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison - M | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19.0 | |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams - M | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar - F | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29.0 | |
5 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith - M | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 5 | 7 | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 39.0 | |
6 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb - M | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 (DUT) | 10 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 47.0 | |
7 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | 2 | Bill Gross - M | 8 | 17 (DNC) | 8 | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 61.0 | |
8 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner - M | 10 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 62.0 | |
8 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland - M | 7 | 5 | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 10 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
10 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Lisa Deppeler - F | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 2 | 6 | 17 (DNC) | 63.0 | |
11 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Karlijn Sas - M | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 70.0 | |
12 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 10 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 82.0 | |
13 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | 1 | Greg Saunders - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 9 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 94.0 | |
16 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 91 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:18:16 | 0.883 | 1:09:06 | 1 | 0.895 | 0.918 | 0.939 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 1:13:37 | 0.948 | 1:09:47 | 2 | 0.961 | 0.986 | 0.999 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams | 1:16:43 | 0.930 | 1:11:20 | 3 | 0.939 | 0.958 | 0.958 |
4 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:19:34 | 0.924 | 1:13:31 | 4 | 0.924 | 0.924 | 0.924 |
5 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 1:11:14 | 1.033 | 1:13:35 | 5 | 1.033 | 1.032 | 1.032 |
6 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:14:58 | 0.992 | 1:14:22 | 6 | 0.988 | 0.981 | 0.981 |
7 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland | 1:30:28 | 0.841 | 1:16:04 | 7 | 0.832 | 0.813 | 0.813 |
8 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | 2 | Bill Gross | 1:28:13 | 0.947 | 1:23:32 | 8 | 0.947 | 0.947 | 0.833 |
John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner | DNF | 0.817 | 10 | 0.817 | ||||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | DUT | 0.931 |
Race 1015 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | 0:57:00 | 0.931 | 0:53:04 | 1 | 0.943 | 0.968 | 0.977 |
2 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 0:57:23 | 0.961 | 0:55:08 | 2 | 0.964 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams | 0:59:17 | 0.939 | 0:55:40 | 3 | 0.939 | 0.939 | 0.939 |
4 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 0:54:49 | 1.033 | 0:56:37 | 4 | 1.027 | 1.016 | 1.016 |
5 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland | 1:08:14 | 0.832 | 0:56:46 | 5 | 0.827 | 0.816 | 0.816 |
6 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb | 0:58:31 | 0.988 | 0:57:48 | 6 | 0.976 | 0.951 | 0.951 |
Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith | DUT | 0.924 |
Race 1122 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams | 1:22:17 | 0.939 | 1:17:15 | 1 | 0.952 | 0.977 | 1.068 |
2 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:25:12 | 0.943 | 1:20:20 | 2 | 0.956 | 0.981 | 1.032 |
3 | Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb | 1:26:20 | 0.976 | 1:24:15 | 3 | 0.989 | 1.015 | 1.018 |
4 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 1:25:36 | 1.027 | 1:27:54 | 4 | 1.027 | 1.027 | 1.027 |
5 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:36:10 | 0.924 | 1:28:51 | 5 | 0.921 | 0.914 | 0.914 |
6 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 1:37:55 | 0.964 | 1:34:23 | 6 | 0.951 | 0.925 | 0.898 |
7 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner | 1:56:59 | 0.817 | 1:35:34 | 7 | 0.817 | 0.817 | 0.751 |
8 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | 2 | Bill Gross | 1:51:00 | 0.947 | 1:45:07 | 8 | 0.947 | 0.947 | 0.792 |
Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Lisa Deppeler | DUT | 1.060 |
Race 1229 Feb 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:21:06 | 0.956 | 1:17:31 | 1 | 0.969 | 0.994 | 1.072 |
2 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 1:14:47 | 1.060 | 1:19:16 | 2 | 1.074 | 1.102 | 1.163 |
3 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams | 1:24:18 | 0.952 | 1:20:15 | 3 | 0.965 | 0.990 | 1.032 |
4 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner | 1:45:34 | 0.817 | 1:26:14 | 4 | 0.819 | 0.824 | 0.824 |
5 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 1:31:27 | 0.951 | 1:26:58 | 5 | 0.951 | 0.951 | 0.951 |
6 | Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland | 1:47:08 | 0.827 | 1:28:36 | 6 | 0.822 | 0.812 | 0.812 |
7 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:39:22 | 0.921 | 1:31:31 | 7 | 0.909 | 0.884 | 0.875 |
8 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 1:29:28 | 1.027 | 1:31:52 | 8 | 1.013 | 0.986 | 0.972 |
9 | CommBank | CommBank | Yngling | 1 | Greg Saunders | 1:48:02 | 0.859 | 1:32:48 | 9 | 0.848 | 0.825 | 0.805 |
10 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne | 1:37:35 | 0.979 | 1:35:32 | 10 | 0.979 | 0.979 | 0.891 |
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb | DUT | 0.989 |
Race 137 Mar 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 1:21:00 | 0.951 | 1:17:01 | 1 | 0.961 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
2 | Kelly Hurley | Euffamism | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Doug Williams | 1:21:51 | 0.965 | 1:18:59 | 2 | 0.966 | 0.969 | 0.969 |
3 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 1:18:20 | 1.013 | 1:19:21 | 3 | 1.013 | 1.013 | 1.013 |
4 | Peter Bourne | Miss Molly | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Peter Bourne | 1:23:25 | 0.979 | 1:21:39 | 4 | 0.970 | 0.951 | 0.951 |
5 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | 2 | Bill Gross | 1:26:58 | 0.947 | 1:22:21 | 5 | 0.935 | 0.912 | 0.912 |
6 | Lisa Deppeler | Ziff | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Lisa Deppeler | 1:19:02 | 1.074 | 1:24:52 | 6 | 1.060 | 1.031 | 1.004 |
Tim Cobb | Affrodite | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Tim Cobb | DNS | 0.989 | 10 | 0.989 | ||||
Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | DNF | 0.969 | 10 | 0.969 | ||||
Mick Heland | Quickmatch | Phantom 32 | 2 | Mick Heland | DNS | 0.822 | 10 | 0.822 |
Race 1414 Mar 2020
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karlijn Sas | Shiralee | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Karlijn Sas | 1:13:40 | 0.895 | 1:05:55 | 1 | 0.907 | 0.931 | 0.948 |
2 | Andrew Smith | State Of The Ark | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Andrew Smith | 1:16:06 | 0.909 | 1:09:10 | 2 | 0.912 | 0.918 | 0.918 |
3 | Ken Goodison | 10+1 | Jeanneau 39 | 2 | Ken Goodison | 1:12:29 | 0.961 | 1:09:39 | 3 | 0.962 | 0.964 | 0.964 |
4 | Bruce Johnson | April Dancer | Flying Fifteen Mk 1 | 1 | Bruce Johnson | 1:12:06 | 0.969 | 1:09:51 | 4 | 0.969 | 0.969 | 0.969 |
5 | Angelika Millar | Boheme | Catalina 38 | 2 | Angelika Millar | 1:11:05 | 1.013 | 1:12:00 | 5 | 1.003 | 0.983 | 0.983 |
6 | Bill Gross | Wild Rose | Beneteau 38 | 2 | Bill Gross | 1:17:30 | 0.935 | 1:12:27 | 6 | 0.924 | 0.901 | 0.901 |
7 | John Marriner | Interlude | Duncanson 29 | 2 | John Marriner | 1:34:33 | 0.819 | 1:17:26 | 7 | 0.819 | 0.819 | 0.739 |