SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
ANCIENT MARINER SERIES 2019-2020

Series scores

NEW division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
5 Oct 2019
Race 2
5 Oct 2019
Race 3
16 Nov 2019
Race 4
16 Nov 2019
Race 5
7 Dec 2019
Race 6
7 Dec 2019
Race 7
11 Jan 2020
Race 8
11 Jan 2020
Race 9
15 Feb 2020
Race 10
15 Feb 2020
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell42112 (DUT)2 (DUT)133113.0
12551TasarPeter Martin232211321213.0
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera663332510 (DNF)2327.0
41414SabreAlan Beavis1110 (DNC)10 (DNC)434410 (DNC)10 (DNC)37.0
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop7510 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)214 (DUT)4 (DUT)43.0
6934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies544 (DUT)4 (DUT)210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)49.0
7359SabreRon Mason10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)10 (DNF)10 (DNC)5564.0
81148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)4468.0
9795HypernoSabreJohn Cooper310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)73.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 15 Oct 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:46:3630:48:551
22551TasarPeter Martin108.00:55:4940:51:402
3795HypernoSabreJohn Cooper127.00:49:5630:52:253
43038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:05:3640:55:594
5934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.71:02:1640:56:155
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.01:01:2740:56:536
72851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.01:02:0040:57:247

Race 25 Oct 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
11414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:24:3930:25:521
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:42:1040:35:592
32551TasarPeter Martin108.00:41:1040:38:073
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:42:3640:38:294
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.00:42:5440:39:435
61963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:43:3740:40:236

Race 316 Nov 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:51:5540:44:181
22551TasarPeter Martin108.00:54:1340:50:122
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:56:1540:52:053
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Race 416 Nov 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:46:2940:39:401
22551TasarPeter Martin108.00:44:5240:41:322
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:46:4940:43:203
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT

Race 57 Dec 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin108.00:53:0940:49:121
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.71:00:5840:55:042
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.01:01:0740:56:353
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:58:3331:01:284
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT

Race 67 Dec 2019

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin108.00:42:3940:39:291
21963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:45:4640:42:222
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:43:3730:45:473
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT

Race 711 Jan 2020

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:07:2440:57:311
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.01:05:0541:00:152
32551TasarPeter Martin108.01:05:0641:00:163
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:58:4131:01:364
51963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.01:09:4641:04:355
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF10

Race 811 Jan 2020

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
12851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop108.00:58:2640:54:061
22551TasarPeter Martin108.00:58:2840:54:082
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.21:04:2740:55:003
41414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:55:2730:58:124
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNF10

Race 915 Feb 2020

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
12551TasarPeter Martin108.00:23:5640:22:091
21963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:26:1840:24:212
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:30:3940:26:093
41148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:31:3030:33:364
5359SabreRon Mason127.00:35:2030:37:055
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop DUT

Race 1015 Feb 2020

NEW division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
LapsYardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:46:4140:39:501
22551TasarPeter Martin108.00:49:1840:45:382
31963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.00:49:2840:45:483
41148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:44:3530:47:334
5359SabreRon Mason127.00:52:3730:55:145
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop DUT
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes