SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Cleveland Yacht Club
Dr. Foxton Memorial

Series scores

Catamarans - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Aug 2020
Race 2
13 Sep 2020
Race 3
13 Sep 2020
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie2316.0
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis9 (DNC)2213.0
3902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie19 (DNC)9 (DNC)19.0
3611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDave O’Driscoll9 (DNC)19 (DNF)19.0
51602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale9 (DNC)49 (DNS)22.0
6316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff9 (DNC)59 (DNS)23.0
7KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brower9 (DNF)69 (DNF)24.0
82230MissyNacra 5.0 SloopTony Cummins9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Aug 2020
Race 2
13 Sep 2020
Race 3
13 Sep 2020
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton1113.0
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver5 (DNC)229.0
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner5 (DNF)3311.0
42127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson5 (DNS)45 (DNS)14.0
4 entrants.    

Race 130 Aug 2020

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1902BigglesA Class (Classic)Col Baillie66.01:58:442:59:531
21493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.02:20:233:17:432
2230MissyNacra 5.0 SloopTony Cummins79.0DNF9
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brower72.0DNF9

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.02:35:392:06:321
135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.0DNF5
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.0DNS5

Race 213 Sep 2020

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDave O’Driscoll87.01:08:331:18:471
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.01:03:051:28:512
31493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.01:06:041:33:033
41602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.01:06:401:33:534
5316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.01:06:431:42:385
6KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brower72.01:25:371:58:546

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.01:09:050:56:091
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.51:08:010:56:552
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.01:07:470:59:273
42127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.01:21:541:04:294

Race 313 Sep 2020

Catamarans, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11493ZingerNacra 5.8 Non Class LegalSteve Lawie71.01:02:171:27:431
21658AlbatrossNacra 5.8NACraig Ellis71.01:15:151:45:592
KA259Swiss CheeseTornado VintageTim Brower72.0DNF9
316BenzinaF18Craig Gadaloff65.0DNS9
1602The Phantom MenaceNacra 5.8NATerry Truesdale71.0DNS9
611Ready Player 1Nacra 4.5 Super SloopDave O’Driscoll87.0DNF9

Monos, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12054Middle Age Madness125David Ashton123.01:00:000:48:461
2310Moody BlueCorsairGreg Driver119.51:18:591:06:052
3135131Southern CloudLaserPeter Lisner114.01:17:161:07:463
2127Witz EndSabreRob Jackson127.0DNS5
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes