SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Hunter Marine Trophy 2020

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
11 Oct 2020
Race 3
18 Oct 2020
Race 4
8 Nov 2020
Race 5
8 Nov 2020
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson129 (DNC)339.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone4422210.0
31709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter6554418.0
41612ZipArrowDale Bryan9 (DNC)119 (DNC)9 (DNC)20.0
41836GraceMosquito Cat (Mk1)Robert Lott9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1120.0
41787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy5339 (DNC)9 (DNC)20.0
71825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister29 (DNC)49 (DNC)9 (DNC)24.0
840154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart37 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)28.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
11 Oct 2020
Race 2
11 Oct 2020
Race 3
18 Oct 2020
Race 4
8 Nov 2020
Race 5
8 Nov 2020
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White1414510.0
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood4125411.0
2642ImpulseKen Robinson3310 (DNC)3211.0
43083Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Andrew Giles10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)2123.0
41300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein55310 (DNC)10 (DNC)23.0
62585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1324.0
6615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr2210 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)24.0
83053Aero SolRs Aero 5David Briggs10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)6632.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 111 Oct 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:43:340:53:071
21825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:47:190:57:422
340154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.500:52:260:57:563
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:48:150:58:504
51787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:48:260:59:035
61709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:49:000:59:456

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:53:140:47:311
2615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.500:59:320:50:142
3642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:59:380:50:193
4607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.501:01:170:51:434
51300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.001:13:160:57:415

Race 211 Oct 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:53:160:59:511
21792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:52:361:04:082
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:55:181:07:263
41785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:55:231:07:324
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.001:02:361:16:205
40154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.50DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:48:270:40:531
2615OrrsumImpulseGreg Orr118.500:48:430:41:062
3642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:48:490:41:113
4AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:47:120:42:084
51300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:58:570:46:255

Race 318 Oct 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.000:39:030:43:521
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:38:340:47:022
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.000:39:130:47:493
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatIan McAlister82.000:40:100:48:594
51709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:48:090:58:435

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:40:540:36:311
2607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:45:080:38:052
31300Always CalmSabreJohn Browstein127.000:55:500:43:573

Race 48 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GraceMosquito Cat (Mk1)Robert Lott82.000:47:590:58:311
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:51:591:03:232
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:52:261:03:563
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:55:241:07:334

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:50:440:45:051
23083Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Andrew Giles112.500:51:330:45:492
3642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:55:080:46:313
4AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:53:070:47:254
5607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:57:070:48:125
63053Aero SolRs Aero 5David Briggs116.800:59:570:51:196

Race 58 Nov 2020

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11836GraceMosquito Cat (Mk1)Robert Lott82.000:41:080:50:091
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.000:42:540:52:192
31792SwiperMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.000:44:260:54:113
41709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPeter Porter82.000:46:420:56:574

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13083Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 7Andrew Giles109.300:42:050:38:301
2642ImpulseKen Robinson118.500:47:060:39:442
32585DynamicRs Aero 7Michael Paynter112.500:44:500:39:513
4607StampedeImpulseDavid Wood118.500:49:020:41:224
5AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.000:47:070:42:045
63053Aero SolRs Aero 5David Briggs112.500:48:450:43:206
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes